ALEX CROSTLEY
Vestal Golden Bears
Alex Crostley

2013-14

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

5-4

Dual vs Ithaca

12/12/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

4:48

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/14/13

126

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

4-1 ot

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:47

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

5-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

3-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

3:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:48

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

maj dec

12-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

tf

17-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

3:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Huntington

Corey Jamison

tf

16-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

126

Lost

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

dec

10-4

Dual vs Corning

01/14/14

126

Won

Elmira

Makie Scharborough

pin

:45

Dual vs Elmira

01/22/14

126

Won

Horseheads

Abrem O'Brien

pin

1:00

Dual vs Horseheads

01/24/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

4-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

tf

15-0; 4:36

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/14

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

2-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

maj dec

13-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

8-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

tf

17-0; 5:13

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Windsor

Nate Hayes

inj def

5th

STAC Championships

02/03/14

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/15/14

126

Lost

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

tf

18-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

4:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

7-0

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
7
2
10
3
1
0
108
41

2012-13

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Won

Corning

Jarrett Sylvester

tf

15-0

Dual vs Corning

12/01/12

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

5-0

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

:53

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

tf

Sabre Invitational

12/08/12

120

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

2:39

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

dec

7-1

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Cortland

Ian George

pin

2:36

Marathon Duals

12/12/12

120

Won

Horseheads

fft

Dual vs Horseheads

12/18/12

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/12

120

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

11-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:15

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

dec

9-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Holland Patent

Mason Herkel

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

maj dec

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

9-2

Dual vs Elmira

01/08/13

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Joseph Korba

pin

3:03

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

3:20

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/11/13

120

Won

Corning

Jon Strong

pin

:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

1:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

10-8

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/16/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ithaca

01/19/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

5-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

120

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

1-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

3:10

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

6-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

6-4

4th

STAC Championships

01/29/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

2:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/31/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

4-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/08/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

5-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

2-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

5-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
11
2
8
4
0
0
125
52

2011-12

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

1:26

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/03/11

120

Won

Dryden

Corey Kelley

pin

2:38

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Won

Corning

Tyler Cook

pin

5:27

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:15

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

dec

6-4

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

:33

Dual vs Ithaca

12/13/11

120

Lost

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

5:16

Dual vs Horseheads

12/20/11

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:32

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/11

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/28/11

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

tf

15-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

11-10

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

6-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

120

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

5:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/11

126

Lost

Port Byron

Matt Dewitt

maj dec

13-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

14-9

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/06/12

120

Lost

Newark

Sean Biery

maj dec

11-2

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

120

Won

Waverly

Brandon Anderson

pin

5:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

maj dec

14-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

120

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connel

maj dec

10-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/06/12

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

Kyle Andrews

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/12

120

Lost

Corning

Chris Abernatha

dec

10-6

Dual vs Corning

01/14/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

dec

9-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

pin

1:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

3:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

120

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

10-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/12

120

Won

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

pin

1:07

Dual vs Elmira

01/21/12

120

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

maj dec

17-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

120

Won

Elmira

Jon Carpenter

pin

3:51

STAC Championships

01/27/12

120

Lost

Corning

Chris Abernatha

dec

14-8

STAC Championships

01/27/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

tf

17-2

STAC Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

dec

7-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Johnson City

Nick Seymour

pin

1:21

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Corning

Chris Abernatha

dec

9-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

inj def

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
8
1
5
3
1
0
94
81

2010-11

119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/29/11

119

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
43
26
5
23
10
2
0
327
177