TYLER FREAR
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

145

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

dec

9-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

3:26

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

:38

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

4:34

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

2:52

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

2:56

Viking Duals

12/16/14

145

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dq

Dual vs Norwich

01/03/15

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

8-1

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

13-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

138

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

:27

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

145

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

5:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

138

Won

Mexico

Tyler Avery

pin

1:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

pin

2:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

5-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

pin

4:28

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:59

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-2,SV-1

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

7-1

5th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

138

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

fft

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

dec

13-7

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

3:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

inj def

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
11
0
6
0
0
0
84
33

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

138

Won

Oneonta

Billy Thomas

pin

1:56

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

138

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

104

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

15-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:22

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

dec

6-1

5th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Canandaigua

Carlos Arbaca

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-0

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Lost

Guilderland

Zach Alloush

dec

6-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

3-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

132

Won

Niskayuna

Kenneth Chee

pin

3:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

4:26

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/14

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

8-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Camden

Adam Davis

dec

6-5

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

dec

4-2

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

9-3

4th

Central New York Tournament

01/21/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

4:38

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

4-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

138

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

138

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

2:28

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

132

Won

Horseheads

Gage Brokke

pin

3:07

STAC Championships

01/31/14

132

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

132

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connell

dec

7-5

STAC Championships

01/31/14

132

Won

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

4:10

STAC Championships

01/31/14

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Carl Rouse

pin

3:57

STAC Championships

01/31/14

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

maj dec

16-5

5th

STAC Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
8
0
11
1
0
0
88
40

2012-13

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

5-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/05/12

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Jeremy Moyer

pin

2:38

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Isaac Smith

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Dryden

Christian English

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

5th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

132

Won

Johnson City

Marshall Sherwood

pin

2:53

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/12

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

2:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Jimmy Dyer

pin

3:33

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

tf

6:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

James McDonough

pin

4:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Jake Boyer

dec

16-9

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

6-3

Dual vs Oneonta

01/12/13

132

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

8-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

138

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/13

132

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

3:58

Dual vs Greene

01/25/13

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Xavian Hughes

pin

5:57

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

2-0

STAC Championships

02/02/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

5-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Oneonta

Dan Decker

dec

7-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
3
1
3
0
0
0
32
43

2011-12

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Zach Tripp

pin

3:47

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/03/11

120

Won

Corning

Michael Mattison

pin

:52

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

1:28

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Liam Axton

dec

9-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/11

120

Won

Elmira

Elijah Connel

dec

6-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

120

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

:30

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

120

Lost

Horseheads

Nick Hess

pin

3:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josh Smith

pin

2:29

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/11

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Heze Morgan

maj dec

8-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/11

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Kwiatkowski

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/11

126

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/03/12

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mel Ackley

dec

5-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/12

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/12

120

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

2:28

Dual vs Norwich

01/21/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

tf

18-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

maj dec

17-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

120

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

126

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

1:45

Dual vs Greene

02/04/12

120

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

4:28

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

8-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Casey Tiffany

maj dec

14-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

2:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
5
1
3
1
0
0
51
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
43
27
2
23
2
0
0
255
178