BRADLEY CURRY
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Amsterdam

John Rivera

pin

3:58

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

maj dec

13-5

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:51

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/11/14

145

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/14

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

2-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/14

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:08

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:59

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

dec

7-6

Lewis County Duals

01/13/15

145

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/15

145

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

tf

15-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Joel Robare

pin

1:27

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

maj dec

9-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

pin

1:15

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:32

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

145

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/15

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

tf

15-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

5:54

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

3:23

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

1:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

1:32

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

1:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

tf

2:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
12
2
4
3
0
0
114
58

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/13

138

Won

Elmira

Jacob Wandell

pin

1:45

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

tf

17-2; 3:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

2:30

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

tf

16-0; 4:36

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

maj dec

8-0

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/13

138

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

tf

21-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Cody Simmons

dec

3-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/28/13

138

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

10-2

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

1:36

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

dec

7-4

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

:30

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

132

Won

Canton

Zach McDonald

pin

1:17

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

pin

1:39

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

maj dec

14-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

maj dec

11-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Troy DeBlock

dec

6-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

maj dec

12-0

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

132

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

pin

1:00

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

pin

1:20

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

South Lewis

Dominic Sabatini

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

132

Won

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

tf

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

2:30

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/08/14

132

Won

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

pin

1:21

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
16
10
1
6
0
0
0
85
69

2012-13

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

126

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

pin

1:34

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

tf

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

tf

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Crast

pin

1:55

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/06/12

152

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

5:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/12

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Dillon Stowell

pin

1:11

Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Hannibal

Robert Elliott

pin

4:16

Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

3:56

Valley Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

pin

5:24

Valley Duals

12/08/12

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brandon Alshiemer

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/11/12

126

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

3:27

Dual vs General Brown

12/11/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

8-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/15/12

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Fernando Hinojosa

pin

4:47

5th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Fernando Hinojosa

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

4:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

7-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

132

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

dec

10-8

Dual vs Indian River

12/28/12

120

Lost

Ilion

Dan Sportello

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

maj dec

16-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

1:51

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

1:53

Lewis County Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

1:08

Lewis County Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

3:36

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:32

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Horning

pin

2:10

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

3:31

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

9-4

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/15/13

126

Lost

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

dec

14-10

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

dec

3-2

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/13

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

tf

20-5, 5:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

2:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

dec

8-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

120

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

fft

6th

Frontier League Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
21
13
0
2
1
0
0
90
94

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

113

Lost

Central Square

Lucas Spiker

pin

1:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

4:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Lost

South Lewis

Justin Levinsailor

pin

1:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

2:10

Sandy Creek Duals

12/06/11

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/08/11

113

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

19-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/14/11

113

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

pin

1:22

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/11

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:07

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

13-4

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

106

Won

Ilion

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/29/11

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/05/12

106

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

3:49

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/12

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Breven Jacobs

pin

1:31

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

dec

6-4

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/07/12

106

Lost

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

7-1

4th

Leo J. Sammon Tournament

01/10/12

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/12

106

Lost

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

pin

3:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

106

Lost

Montrose, PA

Brandon Swift

fft

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/21/12

106

Lost

Fulton

Austin Whitney

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:23

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:16

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/12

106

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

3:12

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:52

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Hannibal

Victor Colon

dec

7-5

Class C Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

6-4 ot

3rd

Class C Tournament

02/11/12

106

Won

Ilion

Andrew Coffin

pin

2:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

pin

:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/12

106

Lost

Camden

Matthew Bristol

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
3
0
3
6
0
0
63
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
71
38
3
15
10
0
0
352
329