DAWSON BEERS
Walton-Delhi Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

170

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

1:59

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

0:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

3:58

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

160

Won

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

6-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

:33

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/07/16

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/08/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

4:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

4:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

tf

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

1:35

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/15/16

160

Won

Kingston

Nijee Noble

pin

2:45

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Wheatley

Shawn Mosca

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Long Island Lutheran

Mack Berkowitz

dec

10-8

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

10-9

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
5
10
0
1
6
0
0
99
20

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

6-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Moller

pin

:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

170

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

3:54

Dual vs Greene

12/16/14

170

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

3:20

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/14

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nate Southwick

pin

:33

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/20/14

160

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

3:20

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Monticello

John Doherty

dec

4-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

pin

:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

12-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

1:48

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

2:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

inj def

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/09/15

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Lost

Eagle Academy

Vance Cuffie

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Lost

Springfield Central

Jonathan Viruet

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

170

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/20/15

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

dec

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/15

170

Won

Cooperstown

Keith Barlow

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/24/15

160

Lost

Middletown

Christian Matos

pin

4:24

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

160

Won

Honesdale, PA

Kevin VanSickle

pin

2:00

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

160

Won

Newtown, CT

Connor LeMay

dec

5-3

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

160

Won

Port Jervis

Nathaniel Cohen

dec

7-2

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

1:42

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

:54

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

7-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

160

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

4:30

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
15
0
9
3
1
0
141
42

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

160

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:02

Dual vs Unatego

12/07/13

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

1:03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

JD-CBA

Devlin White

pin

1:16

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Mike Marshall

pin

1:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

160

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/13

160

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

1:03

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

dec

7-1

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

:31

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

160

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

pin

1:03

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

BGAH

Cody Snow

dec

12-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Huntington

Joseph Puca

dec

9-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

dec

6-0

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Garrett Miller

tf

17-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

8-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

4:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/14

170

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

02/08/14

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:11

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

pin

3:46

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

160

Won

Delhi

Noah DeDominicis

pin

5:06

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

2:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

2:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

2:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

dec

11-7

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
12
1
6
3
0
0
113
33

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

145

Won

Harpursville

Dillon Lindsey

pin

:50

Dual vs Harpursville

12/01/12

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

pin

5:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kyle Parella

pin

3:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/12

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

:52

Dual vs Greene

12/11/12

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

5:30

Dual vs Sidney

12/13/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

tf

16-1

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/12

182

Won

Delhi

Kyle Clark

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

12-6

Dual vs Delhi

12/22/12

145

Won

Harpursville

Dillon Lindsey

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

11-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

3:32

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

maj dec

14-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

145

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

pin

1:27

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

Towanda

Steven Yates

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

2:46

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/08/13

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

:57

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/12/13

138

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

:51

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Won

Vestal

John Case

pin

1:14

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

pin

3:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

pin

2:14

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

:34

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

1:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

9-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

pin

1:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

138

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

tf

15-0, 2:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

16-4

MAC Championships

01/26/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

maj dec

11-3

MAC Championships

01/26/13

138

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

1:20

MAC Championships

01/26/13

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

7-2

3rd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Tyler Olson

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:42

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
12
1
7
1
0
0
109
70

2011-12

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/11

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

2:45

Dual vs Unatego

11/30/11

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/06/11

132

Won

Harpursville

David-Michael Robinson

dec

8-5

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/11

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

1:59

Dual vs Greene

12/13/11

132

Lost

Sidney

Scott Stafford

pin

1:31

Dual vs Sidney

12/17/11

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

8-4

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dustin Greene

pin

1:24

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

maj dec

12-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

dec

5-3

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/11

132

Won

Delhi

Joe Brown

dec

6-3

Dual vs Delhi

12/28/11

132

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

1:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/11

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

2:14

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob James

pin

5:13

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

2:29

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

2:10

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

132

Lost

Tioga

Dustin Elston

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/12

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Dustin Badger

pin

5:28

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/14/12

132

Lost

Delhi

Joe Brown

pin

1:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Mike Madonia

pin

1:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

182

Won

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

tf

16-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/12

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jon Wingerter

dec

7-4

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/28/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

4:20

MAC Championships

01/28/12

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

pin

:26

MAC Championships

01/28/12

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

maj dec

10-0

MAC Championships

02/04/12

132

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

7-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

pin

1:28

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/10/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

132

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
6
1
7
3
0
0
81
90

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
53
55
3
30
16
1
0
543
255