MIKE ZUPAN
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

3-0

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Samad Ashraf

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

pin

3:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Mexico

Gary Monroe

pin

:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

dec

12-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:30

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

14-9

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

10-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

tf

17-0 3:34

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

1:10

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Chittenango

Barrett Hoyt

pin

:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

6-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

152

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

0:37

Dual vs Camden

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
4
6
1
6
1
0
0
67
15

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

dec

10-8

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

4-3

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

2:49

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

3:18

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

6-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

tf

17-2; 4:14

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

6-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

11-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

7-1

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

dec

12-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

dec

11-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Gouverneur

Zachary Forsythe

tf

4:50

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

12-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

1:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

138

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Paul Bernasconii

dec

5-2

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

inj def

inj

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

:37

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

145

Won

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

138

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

pin

3:12

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:41

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

11-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

9-6

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brendon Eaves

pin

:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

pin

3:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
17
11
3
12
0
0
0
118
62

2013-14

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

6-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

132

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

11-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

maj dec

10-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

3:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

2:52

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

pin

1:47

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

maj dec

14-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Tanner Christian

pin

1:25

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Lost

Camden

Adam Davis

maj dec

10-0

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

tf

19-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

maj dec

10-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Beekmantown

Ryan Turner

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Tom Peabody

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

tf

1:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Camden

Adam Davis

pin

3:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Cody Modlin

pin

2:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Ballinger

dec

20-19

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

3-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

132

Lost

Camden

Adam Davis

dec

8-4

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

132

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

maj dec

13-2

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

132

Won

Central Square

Mitch Vincentini

pin

2:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

132

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

dec

6-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

132

Won

Hannibal

Doug Clark

tf

2:11

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

9-8

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Patrick O\'Neill

tf

3:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

132

Won

Indian River

Damian Lynch

maj dec

16-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

5-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

132

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

3:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

2:34

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

:41

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
15
5
3
12
3
0
0
107
73

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

3:29

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

pin

5:25

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/12

113

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

17-14

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/17/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/20/12

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

dec

6-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/28/12

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

11-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

tf

17-0

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

113

Lost

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

dec

7-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

9-2

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

pin

4:15

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

6-2 3ot

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

4:58

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/24/13

120

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

dec

12-10

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

:37

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

113

Won

Hannibal

Jesus Flores

dec

11-7

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

dec

6-2

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
2
0
5
2
0
0
40
47

2011-12

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

dec

6-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

:23

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

6-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/10/11

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

inj def

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/10/11

099

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

inj def

3rd Annual Herkimer Invitational

01/07/12

182

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

23-9

1st

Richard New Memorial Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
2
1
0
3
3
0
0
34
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
50
25
7
38
9
0
0
366
209