JACOB LEHR
Chenango Valley Warriors
Jacob Lehr

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

3-2

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kaleb Babcock

pin

1:08

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

:35

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

3-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

pin

2:40

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

pin

0:39

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:14

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

2:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

0:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

5-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

126

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

6-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/17/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

13-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

tf

17-0 4:00

Dual vs Oneonta

12/28/15

126

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

11-5

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

1:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

maj dec

16-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

8-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

4:36

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/16

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

2:58

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Johnson City

Donovan Costick

pin

2:22

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

3:57

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

1:25

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

0:43

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/15/16

126

Won

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

maj dec

10-0

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

dec

7-4

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

tf

19-2 4:39

Snowed-Out Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

Daniel McLaughlin

pin

1:06

Snowed-Out Duals

01/19/16

126

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/22/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

7-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

tf

16-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

1:02

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/29/16

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

7-0

STAC Championships

02/06/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

3:33

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

5-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
16
3
10
3
0
0
162
42

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/22/14

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

9-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/06/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Jashear Inge

tf

18-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

1:47

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Rachel DeFranceco

pin

:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:35

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

dec

4-3

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

120

Won

Johnson City

Cody Dunda

pin

:42

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

126

Won

Mountain View, PA

Corbin Smith

pin

:41

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Delhi

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

18-0,5:45

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/18/14

113

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

1:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

2:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

4-1

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:08

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/15

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

8-2

Dual vs Greene

01/10/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Aldous

pin

:59

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

:35

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

pin

2:53

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

7-4

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/15

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

9-4

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

Corryn Foster

pin

:33

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Drew Heater

dec

10-5

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Geneva

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Horseheads

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Avoca

Hunter Palmer

pin

4:19

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakotah Button

pin

3:57

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Cantella

pin

1:50

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/15

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

5-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/24/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

2:35

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

2:50

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

8-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

2-1

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

fft

6th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

10-4

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:23

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
10
20
2
10
6
0
0
197
33

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

:24

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/13

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

pin

1:31

Dual vs Norwich

12/14/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Delhi

Karaline Rous

pin

:20

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

:52

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:15

Chenango Valley Duals

12/19/13

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

5:06

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/21/13

113

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

8-6 ot

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:01

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

113

Won

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

maj dec

16-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

tf

16-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

3:22

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

9-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

East Rochester

Hunter Olena

maj dec

11-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

8-2

5th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

3:14

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Monticello

Patrick Owens

pin

4:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

7-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

tf

16-0; 3:52

Dual vs Oneonta

01/21/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

1:39

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/14

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

1:13

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Dakotah Button

pin

:33

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

106

Lost

Victor

Jamie Dattilo

dec

6-1

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

106

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Geneva

Quinton Dandridge

pin

2:46

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

1:06

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

106

Won

Batavia Notre Dame

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/28/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

tf

15-0; 4:57

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/14

106

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

9-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/31/14

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

dec

4-0

2nd

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Connor Gray

pin

1:27

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

dec

8-6

STAC Championships

02/08/14

106

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

9-7

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

3:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

pin

:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

:31

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
18
3
9
4
0
0
176
29

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

10-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/01/12

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Gene Warren

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

tf

5:31

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

099

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/12

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:53

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

maj dec

14-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/11/12

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Feldpausch

pin

1:18

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

6-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/27/12

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

pin

3:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:57

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/04/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

maj dec

10-0

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

dec

7-1

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

106

Lost

Central Square

Chelsy Sanschargrin

pin

3:13

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:02

Central Square Duals

01/08/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

2-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/13

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

maj dec

10-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

9-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Won

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

2:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

099

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Johnson City

01/17/13

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

4:24

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/25/13

099

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

9-2

5th

STAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-0

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

:55

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

6-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

1:45

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
10
1
12
5
0
0
135
56

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/11

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:18

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

1:46

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

1:24

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
134
45
66
9
41
18
0
0
682
184