1989-90 SECTION III CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM SCORES

1.

Fulton
132.5
2.
Baldwinsville
92.5
3.
South Jefferson
63.5
4.
Watertown
54.0
5. Canastota
53.5
6. Indian River
50.5
7. Beaver River
49.0
8. Fowler
47.5
9. Chittenango
42.5
10. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
41.5
11. Mohawk
41.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

91 Tyler (Canastota) dec DeMoors (Baldwinsville) 3-2
98 Showalter (Whitesboro) dec Oliver (VVS) 14-2
105 Jamison (Fowler) dec Cali (Baldwinsville) 7-5
112 Dawley (Mohawk) dec Allan (Port Byron) 12-3
119 Lynch (Indian River) dec Roggie (Beaver River) 9-4
126 Sheldon (Fulton) pin Caruso (New Hartford) 3:13
132 LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Pearson (Onondaga) 7-4
138 Howard (Fowler) dec Clayton (Baldwinsville) 4-2
145 Buckingham (Beaver River) dec Stevenson (ES-M) 15-12
155 Paul Lyman (Watertown) dec Sullivan (South Jefferson) 10-9
167 Seamus Lyman (Watertown) pin Scalise (Frankfort-Schuyler) 3:50
177 Webb (Baldwinsville) dec Nole (Fulton) 8-5
215 Clarke (Marcellus) dec Spicer (Chittenango) 16-4
250 Call (Indian River) dec White (Morrisville-Eaton) 14-9

SEMI-FINALS

91
Tyler (Canastota) dec Roberts (Fulton) 3-2
  DeMoors (Baldwinsville) dec Lyon (Dolgeville) 10-5
98
Showalter (Whitesboro) dec New (Canastota) 11-4
 
Oliver (VVS) dec Burlingham (Fulton) 5-4
105
Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Mitchell (South Jefferson) 2-0
Jamison (Fowler) pin Barnes (Jordan-Elbridge) :31
112
Dawley (Mohawk) dec Carroll (Copenhagen) 7-5
Allan (Port Byron) dec Julian (Fulton) 8-5
119
Lynch (Indian River) inj def Zecca (Mohawk)
Roggie (Beaver River) dec Firenze (Fulton) 9-6
126 Sheldon (Fulton) dec Loffredo (Baldwinsville) 3-2
Caruso (New Hartford) dec LoGalbo (Frankfort-Schuyler) 3-2
132 Pearson (Onondaga) dec Geer (Chittenango) 8-4
LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pni Akley (Oswego) 4:50
138 Howard (Fowler) dec VanBuren (Fulton) 15-2
Clayton (Baldwinsville) pin Jones (Rome Free Academy) 3:13
145 Buckingham (Beaver River) pin Congden (Canastota) 1:55
Stevenson (ES-M) dec Mamrosh (Dolgeville) 6-5 ot
155 Lyman (Watertown) pin Dauback (Illion) 3:43
Sullivan (South Jefferson) dec Smith (Central Square) 7-0
167 Lyman (Watertown) TF Shaw (Richfield Springs) 4:14
Scalise (Frankfort-Schuyler) dec Kells (Oswego) 7-4
177 Webb (Baldwinsville) dec Williams (Mohawk) 11-5
Nole (Fulton) pin Crane (Homer) 1:49
215 Clarke (Marcellus) TF Gleasman (Adirondack) 5:35
Spicer (Chittenango) dec Gerace (VVS) 5-0
250 White (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Duncan (Phoenix) 10-5
Call (Indian River) pin Cooper (Cazenovia) 5:17