1991-92 SECTION III CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM SCORES

1.

Fulton
146.0
2.
Lowville
80.0
3.
Canastota
74.0
4.
Beaver River
52.5
5. Cicero-North Syracuse
50.0
6. Baldwinsville
47.5
7. Indian River
43.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

91 New (Canastota) dec Premo (Lowville) 4-0
98 Wolff (Beaver River) dec Call (Baldwinsville) 2-0
105 Stowell (General Brown) dec Mahar (Fulton) 8-7
112 Oliver (VVS) dec LaForce (Cato-Meridian) 7-7, 2-0 ot
119 Showalter (New Hartford) dec Cox (Onondaga) 10-5
126 DeMoors (Baldwinsville) dec Birch (Oneida) 6-4
132 Hayden (Fulton) dec Curinga (C-NS) 3-0
138 Cook (Indian River) dec Shawl (Richfield Springs) 4-3
145 Lawton (South Jefferson) dec Ferman (Pulaski) 7-4
155 Bogardus (Fulton) pin Russell (Lowville) 4:58
167 Kitts (Fulton) dec Price (Cortland) 9-4
177 Carroll (Fulton) dec Sweredowski (Lowville) 7-2
215 Gleasman (Adirondack) dec Love (C-NS) 7-3
250 Kidder (Mexico) dec Walker (Camden) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

91
New (Canastota) dec Greene (South Lewis) 9-4
  Premo (Lowville) pin Hammond (Fulton) 1:51
98
Wolff (Beaver River) dec Tyler (Canastota) 7-0
 
Call (Baldwinsville) dec Grinnell (Camden) 4-3
105
Mahar (Fulton) dec Ruax (Illion) 13-2
Stowell (General Brown) dec Powers (Port Byron) 5-0
112
LaForce (Cato-Meridian) dec Labbate (ES-M) 10-1
Oliver (VVS) dec Roberts (Fulton) 6-5
119
Showalter (New Hartford) TF Holliman (Fowler) 3:49
Cox (onondaga) dec Strife (Carthage) 1-0
126 DeMoors (Baldwinsville) dec Hart (Central Square) 13-6
Birch (Oneida) dec Klein (Canastota) 6-4
132 Hayden (Fulton) dec Roggie (Beaver River) 7-2
Curninga (C-NS) dec New (Canastota) 16-5
138 Cook (Indian River) pin Rogers (Watertown) 2:47
Shawl (Righfield Springs) dec Downing (Mexico) 12-4
145 Lawton (South Jefferson) dec Proper (VVS) 4-2
Ferman (Pulaski) dec Beck (Beaver River) 8-1
155 Bogardus (Fulton) pin Cook (Indian River) 3:20
Russell (Lowville) dec Murphy (Cooperstown) 2-0
167 Price (Cortland) dec Coffman (Cathage) 11-6
Kitts (Fulton) dec Chamoun (C-NS) 18-4
177 Carroll (Fulton) pin Bush (Beaver River) 3:21
Sweredowski (Lowville) dec Fuller (South Jefferson) 8-6
215 Gleasman (Adirondack) dec Kilmer (Homer) 4-2
Love (C-NS) TF Diefendorf (Cazenovia) 4:14
250 Kidder (Mexico) pin Blodgett (Pulaski) 5:01
Walker (Camden) DFLT Cole (Lowville)