2005-06 SECTION III DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS

TEAM SCORES

1.

Mexico
193.0
2.
Fulton
185.5
3.
Cicero-North Syracuse
99.0
4.
East Syracuse-Minoa
98.0
5.
Central Square
96.0
6.
Watertown
91.0
7.
Fowler
82.0
8.
Indian River
81.0
9.
Cortland
72.5
New Hartford
72.5
11.
Whitesboro
67.0
12.
Oswego
50.0
13.
West Genesee
41.0
14.
Baldwinsville
40.0
Oneida
40.0
Carthage
40.0
17.
Rome Free Academy
31.0
18.
Liverpool
22.0
19.
Auburn
20.0
20.
Chittenango
16.0
21.
Camden
8.0
22.
Fayetteville-Manlius
0.0
Solvay
0.0
     

 

BRACKETS

 

 

MIKE LADUKE

Mexico - 140

DIVISION I TOURNAMENT MOW

SECTION III CHAMPIONS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

96 Shaun Bohn (Watertown) maj dec James Loomis (Mexico) 12-2
103 Paul Slaver (Fulton) dec Peyton Amato (Indian River) 6-0
112 Chad Lacey (Indian River) dec Kyle Brisson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-2
119 Winky Shepard (Central Squaer) dec Matt Draper (Fulton) 4-2
125 Kevin Smith (Mexico) maj dec Matt Cosgrove (West Genesee) 17-4
130 Mike Smith (Central Square) dec Mick Letcher (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-2 ot
135 Ron Majerus (Mexico) dec Matt Bogardus (Fulton) 11-4
140 Mike LaDuke (Mexico) dec Adam Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) 3-1
145 Matt DeMichiel (Whitesboro) dec Mike Howard (Oswego) 8-1
152 Jose Cruz (Fowler) dec Cameron Mills (Fulton) 6-3
160 Greg Hurd (New Hartford) maj dec Logan Whitmore (Indian River) 12-4
171 Chris Adams (Watertown) dec Jeremiah Richardson (Fulton) 4-3
189 Homer Dobransky (Carthage) maj dec Adam Brockway (New Hartford) 12-4
215 Chris Martin (Whitesboro) dec Sean Traynor (Oneida) 4-1
275 Yerzhan Sadykov (Fowler) pin Tyler Peter (Mexico) 1:57

SEMI-FINALS

96 Shaun Bohn (Watertown) pin Patrick Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:47
  James Loomis (Mexico) dec Eric Smith (Fulton) 7-6
103 Paul Slaver (Fulton) dec Jeff Clark (Oneida) 9-6
  Peyton Amato (Indian River) maj dec Pete Sonnacchio (Cent Square) 12-0
112 Kyle Brisson (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec John Carhart (ESM) 12-0
  Chad Lacey (Indian River) dec Anthony Small (Mexico) 5-1
119 Winky Shepard (Central Square) dec Anthony Maiorano (CNS) 5-2
  Matt Draper (Fulton) dec Luke Bohn (Watertown) 8-6
125 Kevin Smith (Mexico) pin Adam Davis (Oswego) 5:00
  Matt Cosgrove (West Genesee) dec Lee Arcadi (Fulton) 3-0
130 Mick Letcher (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec PJ Starowicz (Whitesboro) 10-4
  Mike Smith (Central Square) dec Jake Bohn (Watertown) 8-4
135 Ron Majerus (Mexico) dec Mike Fenn (Cortland) 3-2
  Matt Bogardus (Fulton) pin Matt Palmer (Baldwinsville) 5:05
140 Adam Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) dec Branden Irvine (IR) 7-3
  Mike LaDuke (Mexico) dec Dillon Shue (Fulton) 5-0
145 Matt DiMichiel (Whitesboro) dec Nick Reisweber (Cortland) 8-1
  Mike Howard (Oswego) maj dec Greg Hutko (East Syracuse-Minoa) 11-2
152 Jose Cruz (Fowler) maj dec Kevin Farrar (Auburn) 16-4
  Cameron Mills (Fulton) pin Vinny Marsala (Oneida) 4:47
160 Greg Hurd (New Hartford) maj dec Mike DeGouff (Cortland) 16-2
  Logan Whitmore (Indian River) dec Collin Toney (Mexico) 11-10
171 Chris Adams (Watertown) dec Frank Todzia (Baldwinsville) 4-3
  Jeremiah Richardson (Fulton) dec Mark Adams (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5-2
189 Homer Dobransky (Carthage) dec Josh Richardson (Fulton) 3-2
  Adam Brockway (New Hartford) dec Jim Doran (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-6
215 Chris Martin (Whitesboro) dec Justin Jones (Fowler) 2-0
  Sean Traynor (Oneida) dec Conan Ingham (Fulton) 3-1
275 Tyler Peter (Mexico) pin Sam O'Donnell (Cortland) 2:47
  Yerzhan Sadykov (Fowler) dec Kyle Hutchinson (New Hartford) 10-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

96 Eric Smith (Fulton) dec Patrick Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-2
103 Jeff Clark (Oneida) dec Pete Sonnacchio (Central Square) 16-11
112 Anthony Small (Mexico) dec Kyle Shepard (Central Square) 5-4
119 Luke Bohn (Watertown) maj dec Joe Carstenbrock (Whitesboro) 12-0
125 Lee Arcadi (Fulton) dec Adam Davis (Oswego) 4-2
130 Jacob Burke (Mexico) dec Jake Bohn (Watertown) 11-9 ot
135 Mike Fenn (Cortland) maj dec Matt Palmer (Baldwinsville) 13-5
140 Dillon Shue (Fulton) dec Branden Irvine (Indian River) 5-1
145 Nick Reisweber (Cortland) dec Greg Hutko (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6-3
152 Kevin Farrar (Auburn) dec Jeremy Linn (Oswego) 3-2
160 Matt Cushing (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Mike DeGouff (Cortland) 6-3
171 Mark Adams (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Liam Kays (Mexico) 3-0
189 Josh Richardson (Fulton) dec Jim Doran (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2-1
215 Justin Jones (Fowler) dec Kevin Miller (Mexico) 10-6
275 DJ Warner (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Sam O'Donnell (Cortland) 4:07