2019-20 PORT BYRON MID-WINTER CLASSIC
January 4, 2020 @ Port Byron

TEAM SCORES

1
Liverpool
211.0
2
SJSC
194.0
3
Morrisville-Eaton
161.0
4
Marcellus
156.0
5
Central Square
122.0
6
Cazenovia
95.0
7
North Rose-Wolcott
94.0
8
Port Byron
79.0
9
Jordan-Elbridge
54.0
10
Oswego
52.0
11
Auburn
49.0
12
Moravia
46.0
13
Ithaca
39.0
14
APW/Pulaski
36.0
15
Red Creek
16.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chase Lawton (SJSC) dec Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) 9-3
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Brian Sharkey (Red Creek) 1:45
113 Najuan Williams (SJSC) dec John Hogan (Central Square) 7-3
120 Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 8-6
126 Daniel Parker (Ithaca) dec Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) 8-2
132 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) dec Jack Smith (Port Byron) 1-0
138 Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 14-3
145 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec Dylan Price (Marcellus) 3-0
152 Chris Ianno (Liverpool) dec Jacob Garcia (Oswego) 11-9 SV
160 Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 7-3
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:29
182 Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) inj def Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton)
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) tf Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott) 6:00
220 John Frega (Cazenovia) dec Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) 8-2
285 Kyle Brown (Marcellus) dec JJ Guindy (Liverpool) 1-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 3:24
  Chase Lawton (SJSC) dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 5-2
106 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) 1:16
  Brian Sharkey (Red Creek) pin Luke Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 1:06
113 Najuan Williams (SJSC) dec Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 10-6
  John Hogan (Central Square) dec Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) 3-0
120 Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) dec Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) 4-2
  Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool) pin James Wheller (SJSC) 1:02
126 Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) pin Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:49
  Daniel Parker (Ithaca) dec Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 9-2
132 Jack Smith (Port Byron) maj dec Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott) 12-2
  Ryan Moses (Marcellus) maj dec Jerimiah Paulson (Liverpool) 14-2
138 Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) pin Gabe Newton (Port Byron) 3:17
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) 1:19
145 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 3:42
  Dylan Price (Marcellus) tf Dom Ianno (Liverpool) 6:00
152 Jacob Garcia (Oswego) dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-3
  Chris Ianno (Liverpool) pin Seth Perrin (Oswego) 3:33
160 Marshall Coe (SJSC) pin Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) 3:24
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool) 1:59
170 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) :31
  Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 5-3
182 Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Christian Kerfien (Oswego) 2:13
  Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) pin Jeremy Russell (Ithaca) :50
195 Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Tryston Morris (Moravia) :58
  Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) inj def Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge)
220 Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 6:25 SV
  John Frega (Cazenovia) pin Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) 3:22
285 Kyle Brown (Marcellus) dec Brallyn LaGas (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-0
  JJ Guindy (Liverpool) dec Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 6-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) dec Henry Smith (Port Byron) 2-1
106 Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) pin Luke Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 4:45
113 Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) dec Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 5-2
120 James Wheller (SJSC) dec Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) 5-4
126 Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) :50
132 Jerimiah Paulson (Liverpool) maj dec Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott) 12-3
138 Paul Marquis (Liverpool) pin Gabe Newton (Port Byron) 1:49
145 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) 8-7
152 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Cole Mullen (Jordan-Elbridge) 6-5
170 Lucas Hogan (Auburn) dec Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) 1-0
182 Jeremy Russell (Ithaca) maj dec Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 11-0
195 Tryston Morris (Moravia) maj dec Brayden Hardter (Oswego) 15-6
220 Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 6-3
285 Izayiah Haynes (Liverpool) dec Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) 8-4

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Wyatt Rupracht (Central Square) fft Lucas Smith (Liverpool)
113 Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Ben Collins (North Rose-Wolcott) 5-4
126 Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) pin Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) 3:33
132 Dante Coppola (Central Square) tf Lucca Ferreira (Cazenovia) 3:10
152 Ed Sisson (Moravia) dec Seth Perrin (Oswego) 3-2
160 Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) pin Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool) :30
182 Christian Kerfien (Oswego) dec Nate Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) 13-6
195 Timmy Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton) inj def Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge)
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Matthew Fox (SJSC) 1:51
285 Trent Oakes (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Brallyn LaGas (North Rose-Wolcott) 3:57

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Henry Smith (Port Byron) dec Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-0
  Chase Lawton (SJSC) pin Wyatt Rupracht (Central Square) 1:24
  Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Dicky Delpa (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:27
  Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) dec Lucas Smith (Liverpool) 6-0
113 John Hogan (Central Square) pin Christian Hogan (Auburn) 4:55
  Bryan Tanner (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Ben Collins (North Rose-Wolcott) 5-0
  Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) dec Ethan Ciota (Marcellus) 7-6
  Najuan Williams (SJSC) dec Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool) 9-6
120 James Wheller (SJSC) maj dec Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-3
126 Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) pin Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia) 4:18
  Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:13
  Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 2:45
  Daniel Parker (Ithaca) tf Joe Ligoci (Central Square) 4:57
132 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) tf Lucca Ferreira (Cazenovia) 5:58
  Jerimiah Paulson (Liverpool) pin Wayne Earl (Oswego) 3:40
  Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Dante Coppola (Central Square) 3:07
138 Gabe Newton (Port Byron) pin Colin Famoly (Moravia) 1:03
  Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 9-8
  Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) dec Jon Payne (North Rose-Wolcott) 2-0
  Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 3:03
145 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Jaiden Burdick (Central Square) 1:25
  Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron) dec Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 11-8
  Dom Ianno (Liverpool) pin Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:59
  Dylan Price (Marcellus) pin Phillip Kissman (SJSC) 1:51
152 Chris Ianno (Liverpool) dec Josh Searle (Red Creek) 10-5
  Seth Perrin (Oswego) dec Ed Sisson (Moravia) 11-9
  Jacob Garcia (Oswego) pin Cole Mullen (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:09
  Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Chris Martinez (Port Byron) 1:40
160 Marshall Coe (SJSC) pin Aiden Stasik (Marcellus) 3:00
  Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) pin Russell Lampman (Moravia) 3:03
  Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool) pin Alex Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 1:35
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:37
170 Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Justin Thayer (SJSC) 5:00
  Lucas Hogan (Auburn) pin Caleb Hildman (Liverpool) :56
  Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) pin Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 4:37
  Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Garrett Kuhn (Moravia) :37
182 Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Riley Fogg (Morrisville-Eaton) 1-0
  Christian Kerfien (Oswego) dec Nate Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) 12-11
  Jeremy Russell (Ithaca) dec Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 11-7
  Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) pin Naz Kelly (Liverpool) :34
195 Tryston Morris (Moravia) tf Brayden Hardter (Oswego) 6:00
  Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Timmy Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:12
  Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Nathaniel Farino (Marcellus) :17
220 Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) :48
  John Frega (Cazenovia) pin Matthew Fox (SJSC) 3:55
  Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) pin Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:44
  Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron) pin Nick Lougnot (Central Square) 5:00
285 Brallyn LaGas (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Donald Garrow (Moravia) :48
  Kyle Brown (Marcellus) pin Ryan Stuart (Central Square) 4:53
  Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Ryan Rivenburgh (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:23
  JJ Guindy (Liverpool) dec Izayiah Haynes (Liverpool) 8-1