2014-15 BRADSHAW INVITATIONAL
January 9, 2015 @ Canandaigua

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
211.5
2
Athens, PA
190.0
3
Webster Thomas
182.5
4
Geneseo
121.0
5
Canandaigua
107.5
6
Irondequoit
106.0
7
Greece
89.0
8
Chenango Forks
87.0
9
Newark
86.5
10
Palmyra-Macedon
83.0
11
Honeoye Falls-Lima
70.0
12
Marcus Whitman
68.0
13
Gates-Chili
55.0
14
Hilton
44.0
15
Penn Yan
38.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) 2:58
106 Matt Brothers (Geneseo) dec CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) 1-0
113 Brock Horton (Athens, PA) pin Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) :33
120 Brian Courtney (Athens, PA) tf Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 17-2
126 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) 6-0
132 Gage Cannavino (Athens, PA) dec Cole Kirch (Penn Yan) 16-14 sv
138 Jack Borrelli (Greece) dec Nate Bradley (Athens, PA) 4-2
145 James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) dec Collin Flynn (Fulton) 7-3
152 Justin Harter (Greece) tf Devin Soliday (Palmyra-Macedon) 16-1
160 Nate Sanger (Webster Thomas) maj dec Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin (Newark) 13-5
170 James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) dec Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) 5-0
182 Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Mitchel Robarge (Marcus Whitman) 3:43
195 Don Nueffer (Hilton) dec Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) 4-2 sv
220 Todd Brockheicen (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) 5-3
285 Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Mike Macauley (Geneseo) :20

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) pin Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 3:54
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) tf Chris Horton (Athens, PA) 17-0
106 Matt Brothers (Geneseo) pin Nick Noel (Fulton) 6:00
  CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 9-4
113 Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) dec Roy French (Fulton) 7-0
  Brock Horton (Athens, PA) dec Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 8-2
120 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) pin Chris Butler (Irondequoit) 1:19
  Brian Courtney (Athens, PA) pin Gage Brown (Newark) 2:16
126 Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) dec Chris Butler (Irondequoit) 8-2
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Chance Nadritch (Webster Thomas) 8-1
132 Cole Kirch (Penn Yan) pin Jimmy Dyer (Chenango Forks) 5:59
  Gage Cannavino (Athens, PA) dec Corey Guinta (Webster Thomas) 7-3
138 Nate Bradley (Athens, PA) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 4-2
  Jack Borrelli (Greece) dec Mike Cellini (Webster Thomas) 4-0
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) pin Nate Fedick (Gates-Chili) 5:15
  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) dec Vinny Asito (Webster Thomas) 2-0
152 Justin Harter (Greece) dec Peter Tubiolo (Webster Thomas) 10-5
  Devin Soliday (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Joe Wiegal (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:50
160 Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin (Newark) maj dec Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) 11-0
  Nate Sanger (Webster Thomas) pin Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 3:43
170 James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) dec Cody Cain (Athens, PA) 2-0
  Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) maj dec Campbell German (Irondequoit) 13-3
182 Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Noah Gates (Fulton) 6-1
  Mitchel Robarge (Marcus Whitman) dec Nicholas McEneany (Geneseo) 13-8
195 Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) maj dec Dean McEneany (Geneseo) 12-4
  Don Nueffer (Hilton) dec Justin Hill (Marcus Whitman) 11-5
220 Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) pin Roger Horton (Athens, PA) 4:15
  Todd Brockheicen (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Joe Fuino (Hilton) 6-2
285 Mike Macauley (Geneseo) dec Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon) 5-2
  Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Jared Crucitti (Fulton) :57

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark) dec Chris Horton (Athens, PA) 10-5
113 DJ Schmitz (Webster Thomas) pin Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) 2:59
138 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Mike Cellini (Webster Thomas) 7-2
160 Victor Runeare (Fulton) dec Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) 6-4 sv
182 Xavier Biahyl (Webster Thomas) dec Noah Gates (Fulton) 4-2
  Nicholas McEneany (Geneseo) pin Antone Samson (Chenango Forks) 2:30
195 Dakota Diezel (Fulton) dec Chiztien Hillman (Gates-Chili) 6-5
285 Brandon Marsocci (Greece) pin Jared Crucitti (Fulton) :43

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) maj dec Cassie Lafler (Penn Yan) 10-2
106 Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon) fft Nick Noel (Fulton)
113 Roy French (Fulton) dec Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 3-0
132 Carlos Arbaca (Canandaigua) dec Jimmy Dyer (Chenango Forks) 6-0
220 Matt Marshall (Fulton) dec Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua) 5-2

QUARTER-FINALS

099 John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) pin Sam Baker (Greece) 1:09
  Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) pin Cassie Lafler (Penn Yan) :51
  Chris Horton (Athens, PA) pin Max Allen (Webster Thomas) 3:03
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark) 3:49
106 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec Courtney Lafler (Penn Yan) 7-1
  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) tf Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman) 20-3
  Nick Noel (Fulton) dec Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon) 6-4 OT
  Matt Brothers (Geneseo) pin Katlin Wells (Marcus Whitman) 1:09
113 Patrick Borelli (Chenango Forks) dec Austin Allen (Canandaigua) 8-7
  Roy French (Fulton) dec Adonis Savadis (Gates-Chili) 8-2
  Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) maj dec Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) 11-0
120 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) pin Payton Hughes (Canandaigua) :26
  Michael Butler (Irondequoit) pin Andrew Konopa (Webster Thomas) 5:55
  Gage Brown (Newark) maj dec Braydan Fuscaldo (Canandaigua) 10-1
  Brian Courtney (Athens, PA) tf Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 19-2
126 Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) pin David Hanson (Canandaigua) 1:13
  Chris Butler (Irondequoit) pin Nate Elliott (Penn Yan) 1:44
  Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) tf Devlin Bush (Fulton) 18-3
  Chance Nadritch (Webster Thomas) pin Cody Webster (Marcus Whitman) 2:59
132 Corey Guinta (Webster Thomas) dec Tyre Peace (Irondequoit) 10-8 OT
  Gage Cannavino (Athens, PA) pin Tye Gottshall (Marcus Whitman) :59
  Jimmy Dyer (Chenango Forks) pin Demetrias Timmons (Gates-Chili) 2:00
  Cole Kirch (Penn Yan) tf Collin Parker (Fulton) 19-3
138 Tim Holden (Fulton) pin Joe Bernunzio (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:03
  Nate Bradley (Athens, PA) pin Stephen Ranelli (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 5:34
  Mike Cellini (Webster Thomas) pin Dana Lonthair (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 1:46
  Jack Borrelli (Greece) pin Dakota Miller (Penn Yan) 3:32
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) pin John Garripa (Webster Thomas) 1:50
  Nate Fedick (Gates-Chili) pin Alex Hogan (Hilton) 2:52
  Vinny Asito (Webster Thomas) dec Riley Masterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 4-1
  Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo) pin Joe Cocozza (Fulton) 1:59
152 Peter Tubiolo (Webster Thomas) dec Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua) 5-4
  Justin Harter (Greece) maj dec Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 11-0
  Joe Wiegal (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Dan Cavallaro (Newark) 1:04
  Devin Soliday (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Alex McDonald (Webster Thomas) :57
160 Jacob Krupp (Chenango Forks) pin Alvaro Chavez (Penn Yan) 1:39
  Nate Sanger (Webster Thomas) pin Jordan Trank (Marcus Whitman) 4:53
  Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) pin Gage Ponsetti (Penn Yan) 3:34
  Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin (Newark) dec Ryan Bacher (Webster Thomas) 10-3
170 Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) pin Kyle Quigley (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:59
  Campbell German (Irondequoit) pin Dylan Gorman (Fulton) 1:16
  Cody Cain (Athens, PA) dec Zach Jeavons (Chenango Forks) 7-3
  James Lukaszonas (Geneseo) pin Kenny Stellwagan (Canandaigua) 1:06
182 Mitchel Robarge (Marcus Whitman) pin Antone Samson (Chenango Forks) 1:29
  Nicholas McEneany (Geneseo) pin Brian Heckman (Palmyra-Macedon) :29
  Noah Gates (Fulton) dec Xavier Biahyl (Webster Thomas) 1-0
  Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) 1:16
195 Don Nueffer (Hilton) pin William Bowers (Fulton) 2:25
  Justin Hill (Marcus Whitman) pin Tyler Williams (Palmyra-Macedon) :59
  Caleb Gould (Chenango Forks) pin Cody Hussar (Webster Thomas) :51
  Dean McEneany (Geneseo) pin Dakota Diezel (Fulton) 2:24
220 John Fuino (Hilton) dec Sal Amico (Irondequoit) 3-2
  Allan Michael Rios (Chenango Forks) dec Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua) 7-1
285 Mike Macauley (Geneseo) pin David Chochisvilli (Chenango Forks) 5:02
  Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Brandon Marsocci (Greece) 3:09