2016-17 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 28, 2017 @ Dolgeville

TEAM SCORES

1
Adirondack
218.5
2
Canastota
210.0
3
Holland Patent
151.5
4
Dolgeville
149.0
5
Sherburne-Earlville
125.5
6
Little Falls
107.5
7
Mount Markham
84.5
8
Morrisville-Eaton
81.5
9
Poland
43.0
10
Cooperstown
41.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton)
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) dec Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 4-3
106 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) maj dec Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 9-1
113 Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pin Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 3:41
120 Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) 4-0
126 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 12-0
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Sean Banks (Adirondack) 1-0
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-1
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) 5-2
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Chris Cafarela (Canastota) 2:25
160 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) 6-2
170 Ben Marshall (Canastota) maj dec Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-5
182 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) :26
195 Dalton Cleary (Little Falls) dec Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) 5-4
220 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) :32
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) :17

SEMI-FINALS

099 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Ethan Cassidy (Holland Patent) 1:30
  Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) :52
106 Anthony Bailey (Mount Markham) pin Wesley Stewart (Poland) 2:34
  Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) pin Chris Giaquinto (Little Falls) :45
113 Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pin Connor Deforest (Mount Markham) 1:03
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-2
120 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Colbey Bixby (Canastota) :34
  Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 2:43
126 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) 10-1
  Coby Stevens (Canastota) maj dec Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) 12-4
132 Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Cameron Manchester (Dolgeville) :28
  Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nick Rouse (Canastota) 1-0
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Will Roberts (Adirondack) :55
  Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Jacob Null (Dolgeville) 10-3
145 Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) pin Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) 3:34
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 7-0
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) tf Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 4:33
  Chris Cafarela (Canastota) dec Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-1
160 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-4
  Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Chromczak (Dolgeville) 1:50
170 Ben Marshall (Canastota) pin Liam Evans (Holland Patent) 2:53
  Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) 14-3
182 Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nathan Liscio (Little Falls) 3:36
  Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Andy Marshall (Canastota) 2:56
195 Dalton Cleary (Little Falls) pin Malachi Farr (Little Falls) 4:20
  Mackenzie Case (Mount Markham) pin Justin Kopet (Dolgeville) 1:28
220 Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) pin Gabe Nellis (Poland) 4:24
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) dec Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-5
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) :32
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Ethan Cassidy (Holland Patent) 1:58
106 Wesley Stewart (Poland) maj dec Damian Rella (Holland Patent) 24-11
120 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 3-2
126 Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) maj dec Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) 10-0
132 Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Joey Brown (Canastota) :28
138 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) maj dec David Pierce (Dolgeville) 17-3
145 Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 9-5
160 Anthony Chromczak (Dolgeville) dec Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-5
170 Richard Baylor (Little Falls) maj dec Liam Evans (Holland Patent) 18-5
182 Nathan Liscio (Little Falls) dec Andy Marshall (Canastota) 4-2
195 Justin Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Malachi Farr (Little Falls) 3:43
220 Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Gabe Nellis (Poland) 7-0
285 Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) 3:57

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Lucas LoRusso (Cooperstown) pin Trent Cooper (Cooperstown) 2:17
113 Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Garret Craft (Holland Patent) 2:07
120 Logan Kantor (Cooperstown) pin Toby Weber (Dolgeville) 2:30
126 Mike Doeberl (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) 1:25
132 Cameron Manchester (Dolgeville) pin Sam Lytel (Cooperstown) 3:30
138 Will Roberts (Adirondack) pin Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) 2:00
152 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) 8-3
170 Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Calib Hill (Sherburne-Earlville) :50
182 Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Reece Johnson (Cooperstown) 2:21
220 Steve Smyth (Holland Patent) dec Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 8-7
285 Aaron Combs (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) :39

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) tf Lucas LoRusso (Cooperstown) 5:31
  Ethan Cassidy (Holland Patent) pin Chris Marriott (Mount Markham) 2:00
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Connor Wilks (Little Falls) :45
  Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Trent Cooper (Cooperstown) :39
106 Wesley Stewart (Poland) pin Damian Rella (Holland Patent) 1:46
113 Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jason Schermerhorn (Canastota) 1:07
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) pin Garret Craft (Holland Patent) :35
  Connor Deforest (Mount Markham) pin Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) :52
  Neiko Scarano (Little Falls) pin Jason Price (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:23
120 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Lance Hibbard (Mount Markham) :09
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Geoffrey Grace (Little Falls) 1:23
  Darren Domenicone (Canastota) pin Bailey Dunn (Poland) 1:15
  Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Toby Weber (Dolgeville) :20
126 Remington O'Hara (Adirondack) pin Mike Doeberl (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:10
  Coby Stevens (Canastota) pin Garret Jones (Poland) 1:02
  Lorenzo Scarano (Little Falls) pin Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) :39
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) tf Joey Brown (Canastota) 5:23
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin William Clark (Poland) :44
  Cameron Manchester (Dolgeville) dec Sam Lytel (Cooperstown) 6-5
  Sean Banks (Adirondack) pin Shawn Yocum (Holland Patent) :17
138 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin John Talbot (Little Falls) :16
  Will Roberts (Adirondack) pin Isaiah Johnson (Cooperstown) 3:33
  Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) dec David Pierce (Dolgeville) 4-0
145 Jacob Albers (Mount Markham) maj dec Jesse Johnson (Poland) 10-1
  Justus Richardson (Dolgeville) pin Keith Rood (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:07
  Brendan Martin (Adirondack) pin Jordan Zimmerman (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:04
  Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) maj dec Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) 11-3
152 Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Jacob Sibley (Holland Patent) 2:23
  Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) maj dec Mike Race (Adirondack) 14-3
  Chris Cafarela (Canastota) pin Thomas Coffin (Mount Markham) 1:50
  Ethen Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Vincent Albertina (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-4
160 Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) pin Ryan Baron (Poland) :37
  Anthony Chromczak (Dolgeville) maj dec Ethan Furner (Sherburne-Earlville) 10-0
  Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 1:40
  Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Clayton West (Canastota) :25
170 Bailey Walzer (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Calib Hill (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:43
  Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Brandon Hage (Cooperstown) 1:14
  Liam Evans (Holland Patent) pin Richard Baylor (Little Falls) 3:10
  Ben Marshall (Canastota) pin Jack Sherer (Mount Markham) 1:24
182 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Shane Ostrander (Mount Markham) 1:19
  Andy Marshall (Canastota) dec Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) 4-2
  Alex Thompson (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Reece Johnson (Cooperstown) 1:32
  Nathan Liscio (Little Falls) pin Noah Donovan (Adirondack) 3:51
195 Malachi Farr (Little Falls) dec Brandon Otts (Canastota) 4-2
220 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 1:13
  Tanner Campbell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Zysk (Little Falls) :44
  Gabe Nellis (Poland) pin Cameron Curtis (Mount Markham) 3:24
  Travis Hastwell (Adirondack) pin Joe Mendola (Little Falls) :08
285 Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) fft Jedediah Hayes (Little Falls)
  Nate Saunders (Canastota) pin Aaron Combs (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:12
  Robert Eastman (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) :26
  Walter Kiehn (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Keith Coffin (Mount Markham) :40