2019-20 LARRY GOODRICH INVITATIONAL
December 7, 2019 @ Newark Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Rush-Henrietta
170.0
2
Central Valley Academy
151.0
3
Elmira
107.0
4
Newark Valley
102.0
5
Owego Free Academy
98.0
6
Deposit-Hancock
69.0
7
Thomas A Edison
31.0
8
Binghamton
25.0
9
Ithaca
18.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
JAYDEN SCOTT (RH)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta) dec Brandon Tanner (Rush-Henrietta) 5-2
106 Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 3:00
113 Drew Arnold (Elmira) dec Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley Academy) 5-3
120 Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Daniel Riorden (Rush-Henrietta) :32
126 Eli Carpenter (Elmira) dec Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta) 5-1
132 Josh Post (Newark Valley) dec Constantine Gehring (Binghamton) 8-2
138 Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) dec Lucas Riley (Elmira) 8-6
145 Anderson Klosner (Central Valley Academy) dec Castin Ostrander (Deposit-Hancock) 5-2
152 Joey Rumola (Deposit-Hancock) dec Brandon Macri (Central Valley Academy) 6-1
160 Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) pin Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley Academy) 3:26
170 Keagen Case (Central Valley Academy) pin Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) :44
182 Cameron Carrier (Newark Valley) dec Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 3-1
195 Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) dec Ali Alobaidy (Rush-Henrietta) 6-2
220 Josh Duke (Newark Valley) pin John Robyck (Elmira) 3:16
285 Joshua Ortiz (Rush-Henrietta) dec Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) 4-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) pin Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) 1:17
113 Makhare Rogers (Rush-Henrietta) pin Lucas Reilly (Owego Free Academy) 5:19
126 Mark Vosburgh (Newark Valley) tf Jozsiah Varga-flynn (Owego Free Academy) 20-4
138 Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) pin Mike Post (Newark Valley) 1:11
145 Ty King (Elmira) dec Cam Pidcoe (Owego Free Academy) 8-6
152 Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta) pin Connor O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) 1:54
160 Connor Jacobson (Newark Valley) dec Matt Gatto (Owego Free Academy) 10-4
170 Collin McCall (Newark Valley) pin Nate Demmer (Newark Valley) :49
182 Isaiah Colon (Elmira) dec Jaden Hall (Rush-Henrietta) 11-6
220 Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) dec Michael Bridge (Owego Free Academy) 3-1
285 Landon Chalk (Elmira) pin Spencer Meriwether (Thomas A Edison) :23

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Tyler Eaker (Central Valley Academy) pin Anthony Fierro (Elmira) 4:49
113 Andrew Post (Newark Valley) maj dec Ethan Payton (Deposit-Hancock) 10-2
138 Johnny Walker (Binghamton) dec Logan Holden (Central Valley Academy) 14-13
145 Kamden Mccall (Newark Valley) pin Nathaniel Furman (Binghamton) 3:31
152 Owen Levine (Ithaca) dec Brice Arnold (Elmira) 9-2
160 Peyton Gagner (Rush-Henrietta) pin Adam Chaplin (Newark Valley) 4:15
170 Jordan Walker (Rush-Henrietta) dec Ben Parkison (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
182 Brady Johnson (Central Valley Academy) pin Nathan Armstrong (Owego Free Academy) :49
220 Eric Harris (Thomas A Edison) dec Mitchell Arndt (Central Valley Academy)