2015-16 SECTION III CLASS A TOURNAMENT
February 6, 2016 @ New Hartford

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
319.5
2
Indian River
177.5
3
East Syracuse-Minoa
135.5
4
Whitesboro
104.0
5
New Hartford
92.5
6
Auburn
85.0
7
Carthage
82.0
8
Oswego
44.0
9
Watertown
28.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 1:14
106 Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) maj dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 8-0
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Wyatt Willis (Fulton) :28
120 Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 3-0
126 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Austin Duger (Auburn) 1:40
132 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) dec Devin Hook (Whitesboro) 2-1
138 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 3-2
145 Collin Flynn (Fulton) pin Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 2:29
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Jacob Bailey (Fulton) 7-2
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) tf Stephen Demong (Oswego) 16-0; 3:12
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Travis Race (Fulton) 5-2
182 Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Dylan Gorman (Fulton) 4-2
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) dec Christopher Davis (Indian River) 4-3
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Noah Gates (Fulton) 1-0
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 5-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 3:07
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 5:17
106 Matt Blum (Whitesboro) pin Billy Winn (New Hartford) 1:30
  Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) pin Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:29
113 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Alex Mathieu (Indian River) :13
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) 3:35
120 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 3:35
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Logan Infantine (Indian River) :32
126 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 1:11
  Austin Duger (Auburn) dec Roy French (Fulton) 2-1
132 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) pin Cormac McIntosh (New Hartford) 5:02
  Devin Hook (Whitesboro) pin Carlo Boltze (Indian River) 3:08
138 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Garren Kuney (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:45
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Hunter Duger (Auburn) 2-1
145 Matt Sandvil (Carthage) pin Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 1:53
  Collin Flynn (Fulton) maj dec Aiden Nimey (Whitesboro) 14-4
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) tf Joshua Geissel (Auburn) 18-3; 5:13
  Jacob Bailey (Fulton) dec Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-1
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) tf Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 17-1; 4:00
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Alexander Regan (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-7
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) tf Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) 15-0; 4:45
  Travis Race (Fulton) pin Alden Rubeck (Auburn) 1:00
182 Dylan Gorman (Fulton) pin Darian Crossman (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:43
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) dec Victor Runeare (Fulton) 7-1
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) maj dec Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 17-5
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) pin Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6:09 sv
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:00
  Noah Gates (Fulton) pin Zac Caruso (Oswego) 3:00
285 Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Collin Null (Carthage) :45
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Nick Giruzzi (Whitesboro) 5:34

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 4:55
106 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Billy Winn (New Hartford) 3:02
113 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 7-1
120 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) pin Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 3:55
126 Roy French (Fulton) dec Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 3-2
132 Dante O'Brien (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Carlo Boltze (Indian River) 3:51
138 Hunter Duger (Auburn) dec Garren Kuney (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6-4
145 Aiden Nimey (Whitesboro) pin Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 4:20
152 Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Joshua Geissel (Auburn) 4-0
160 Alexander Regan (East Syracuse-Minoa) inj def Andrew Yablonski (Fulton)
170 Alden Rubeck (Auburn) dec Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5-0
182 Victor Runeare (Fulton) dec Deshawn Yearby (Whitesboro) 6-3
195 Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 13-5
220 Zac Caruso (Oswego) maj dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 8-0
285 Nick Giruzzi (Whitesboro) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 12-8

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Riley Green (Carthage) 4-1
120 Logan Infantine (Indian River) dec TJ Gittins (Carthage) 1-0
126 Justin Marullo (Auburn) maj dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 10-1
152 Brian Lebron (Oswego) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 14-9
160 Sean Pilger (Indian River) dec Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 2-0
170 Frankie Dahar (Oswego) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 3:42
182 Darian Crossman (East Syracuse-Minoa) tf George Lewis (Carthage) 20-5; 4:49
195 Parker Hogan (Auburn) pin Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 4:38
220 Julian Bernard (Auburn) dec Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6-2

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 1:29
113 Alex Mathieu (Indian River) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 5-2
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Riley Green (Carthage) 3:26
120 Logan Infantine (Indian River) dec TJ Gittins (Carthage) 7-3
  Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 3:10
126 Austin Duger (Auburn) dec Thomas Mulvhill (New Hartford) 4-1
  Roy French (Fulton) dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 4-3
  Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) dec Justin Marullo (Auburn) 7-4
132 Devin Hook (Whitesboro) pin Dante O'Brien (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:20
138 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 1:21
145 Matt Sandvil (Carthage) pin Eric Randazzo (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:42
152 Tim Holden (Fulton) pin Brian Lebron (Oswego) :48
  Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 3:28
160 Stephen Demong (Oswego) maj dec Lachlan McIntosh (New Hartford) 11-3
  Alexander Regan (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 5:09
  Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) dec Sean Pilger (Indian River) 7-1
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Brennan McKenna (New Hartford) :22
  Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Frankie Dahar (Oswego) 2:38
  Travis Race (Fulton) pin Stephen Rabbia (New Hartford) 1:31
182 Dylan Gorman (Fulton) dec Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 7-1
  Darian Crossman (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec George Lewis (Carthage) 10-7
  Victor Runeare (Fulton) pin Deshawn Yearby (Whitesboro) 1:15
  Kyle Kuty (New Hartford) tf Nate Hernandez (Carthage) 15-0; 4:35
195 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 1:37
  Christopher Todd (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 3:00
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) pin Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 3:34
220 Mason Hausler (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Julian Bernard (Auburn) 4:42
  Zac Caruso (Oswego) dec James Field (Whitesboro) 8-1
  Noah Gates (Fulton) pin Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:06