2017-18 SECTION III CLASS A TOURNAMENT
February 3, 2018 @ Fulton

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
269.5
2
Indian River
187.5
3
Carthage
150.5
4
Central Square
134.0
5
Auburn
125.0
6
East Syracuse-Minoa
110.0
7
Oswego
55.0
 
Whitesboro
55.0
9
Watertown
34.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Andon Green (Carthage) :52
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) maj dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 11-0
113 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 5-3
120 Logan Patterson (Indian River) tf Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) 16-1; 4:19
126 Andru Walts (Fulton) pin Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 2:58
132 Cole French (Fulton) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 11-4
138 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 4-3
145 Adam DeMauro (Fulton) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 10-7
152 Hunter Duger (Auburn) dec Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 5-1
160 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) :31
170 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 7-1
182 Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 3-2 UTB
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 3:13
220 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6-1
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 2-1 TB-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andon Green (Carthage) pin Christian Moon (East Syracuse-Minoa) :56
  Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Nick Loehr (Carthage) 3:58
106 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Ashton Beebe (Watertown) 3:30
  Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) pin Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 2:36
113 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:25
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:00
120 Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) pin Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 2:46
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Jack Bennink (Auburn) :40
126 Andru Walts (Fulton) maj dec Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 15-7
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 15-8
132 Cole French (Fulton) tf Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 15-0; 3:31
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Samuel May (Fulton) 4:47
138 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) maj dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 12-4
  Tyler Pitts (Indian River) dec Andy Nicholson (Central Square) 6-4 SV
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 6-2
  Adam DeMauro (Fulton) pin Casey Brennan (Central Square) 3:04
152 Hunter Duger (Auburn) maj dec Garren Kuney (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-1
  Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Jeshua Lopez (Fulton) 3:40
160 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) :56
  Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 14-10
170 Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 8-1
  Jeromy Henning (Indian River) dec Keyshin Cooper (Auburn) 1-0
182 Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 5-4 UTB
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) pin Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 3:54
195 Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 11-8
  Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Matej Zavacky (Fulton) 3:30
220 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) pin Jordan Poné (Central Square) 2:43
  Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 2-1
285 Samuel Jones (Fulton) pin Logan Cowell (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:40
  Collin Null (Carthage) dec Dakota Sinclair (Oswego) 6-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nick Loehr (Carthage) dec John Hogan (Central Square) 6-1
106 Ashton Beebe (Watertown) maj dec Dylan Thomas (Carthage) 12-0
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) :39
120 Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) maj dec Jack Bennink (Auburn) 16-8
126 Eric Burt (Whitesboro) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 5-3
132 Samuel May (Fulton) dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 4-2
138 Andy Nicholson (Central Square) dec Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) 7-2
145 Casey Brennan (Central Square) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 9-3
152 Jeshua Lopez (Fulton) dec Garren Kuney (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5-2
160 Aslan Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 2:50
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) inj def Keyshin Cooper (Auburn)
182 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) dec Lucas Hogan (Auburn) 3-1
195 Matej Zavacky (Fulton) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 6-3
220 Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) inj def Jordan Poné (Central Square)
285 Logan Cowell (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Thomas Norman (Watertown) 1-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) maj dec Christian Moon (East Syracuse-Minoa) 9-0
113 Riley Green (Carthage) dec Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-0
126 Casey O'Donnell (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) :38
132 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Eric Anseth (Auburn) 10-3
138 Edwin Chilton (Carthage) pin Brent Tyrrell (Central Square) 1:49
145 Alex Ansteth (Auburn) dec Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) 5-4
152 Devin Flower (Central Square) dec Jasiah Rios (Oswego) 3-1
160 Nick Ackley (Central Square) dec Camdon Sanders (Carthage) 9-8
182 Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) pin Logan Sheets (Oswego) 4:38
195 Parker Hogan (Auburn) maj dec Dominic Konop (Watertown) 9-1
220 Brian Lebron (Oswego) dec Devin Grove (Carthage) 2-1
285 Dakota Sinclair (Oswego) pin Chris McDonald (Indian River) 1:24

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Christian Moon (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Frederick Pagan (Fulton) 3:44
  Andon Green (Carthage) pin Gabe Rupracht (Central Square) 1:37
  Nick Loehr (Carthage) pin John Hogan (Central Square) 3:50
106 Ashton Beebe (Watertown) dec Ethan Holliday (Fulton) 5-0
113 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Damian Rella (Whitesboro) :44
  Alexander Leo (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Riley Green (Carthage) 8-2
  Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Blair Kahler (Whitesboro) :37
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) 5:53
126 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Casey O'Donnell (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:23
  Andru Walts (Fulton) pin Benjamin Spedding (Oswego) :23
132 Cole French (Fulton) pin Owen Lacomb (Carthage) 3:30
  Matt Blum (Whitesboro) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 1-0
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) pin Eric Anseth (Auburn) 3:15
138 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) pin Edwin Chilton (Carthage) 3:17
  Andy Nicholson (Central Square) pin Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 2:29
  Liam McLoughlin (Auburn) dec Brent Tyrrell (Central Square) 10-3
145 Casey Brennan (Central Square) pin Alex Ansteth (Auburn) 3:14
  Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Michael Geddes (Whitesboro) :35
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Devin Flower (Central Square) :59
  Jeshua Lopez (Fulton) maj dec Alec Strife (Carthage) 8-0
  Garren Kuney (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jasiah Rios (Oswego) 2:55
160 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Camdon Sanders (Carthage) :28
  Ali Abdulla (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Nick Ackley (Central Square) 4:53
170 Alec Ford (Carthage) tf Jeff Cubino (Whitesboro) 19-4
182 Stephen Demong (Oswego) pin Alex VanAntwerp (Central Square) :27
  Lucas Hogan (Auburn) dec Jaron Noga (Whitesboro) 11-6
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) pin Logan Sheets (Oswego) 4:48
  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Andrew Crone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:30
195 Matej Zavacky (Fulton) pin Dominic Konop (Watertown) :44
  Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Jake Small (Whitesboro) 5:25
  Devin VanLengen (Carthage) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 5:23
220 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) pin Chase Lynch (Indian River) :38
  Jordan Poné (Central Square) dec Brian Lebron (Oswego) 5-1
  Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Devin Grove (Carthage) 11-1
285 Dakota Sinclair (Oswego) pin Chris McDonald (Indian River) 2:24
  Samuel Jones (Fulton) pin Thomas Norman (Watertown) 1:27