2013-14 NORTH COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
December 31, 2013 @ Gouverneur

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
266.0
2
Saranac
204.5
3
Indian River
177.5
4
Gouverneur
167.0
5
Ogdensburg
163.5
6
Sandy Creek
117.0
7
South Lewis
103.0
8
Lowville
96.0
9
Watertown
69.0
10
Immaculate Heart Central
63.0
11
Canton
61.0
12
Onondaga-Tully
23.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) maj dec Brent Millard (Lowville) 11-0
106 Tucker Amato (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Ryan Brown (Canton) 6-4
113 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 4-0
120 Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) :27
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Conner Steria (Lowville) 7-1
132 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) 5-2
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) dec Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) 4-0
145 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) maj dec Nick Lavin (Watertown) 8-0
152 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) dec Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-2
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 4-3
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) tf Alex Cole (Ogdensburg) 16-1
182 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) pin Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) 3:03
195 Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) 5-4
220 Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Zech Pitre (General Brown) 2:18
285 Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Tony Bushey (Saranac) 1:31

SEMI-FINALS

099 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) tf Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 16-0
  Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 1:57
106 Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) :24
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec John Devins (Saranac) 6-4
113 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) tf Brendan Yip (Saranac) 15-0
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Connor Schissler (General Brown) 4-0
120 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 12-10
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 2:56
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin James Lamson (Watertown) 2:45
  Conner Steria (Lowville) dec Rafael Rivera (Saranac) 6-2
132 Ryan Snow (General Brown) tf Josh Wangler (Ogdensburg) 18-2
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) maj dec Bradley Curry (Lowville) 9-0
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) inj def Jared Williams (Sandy Creek)
  Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 5-3
145 Nick Lavin (Watertown) dec Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 5-2
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 8-5
152 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) :41
  Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) dec James Black (Saranac) 9-4
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Arden Ball (Gouverneur) 1:59
  Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) pin Cody David (Ogdensburg) 2:45
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Luke Kelly (South Lewis) 3:35
  Alex Cole (Ogdensburg) pin Jared Cascanette (Canton) 3:18
182 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) dec Justin Garrison (Gouverneur) 5-4
  Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) pin Jordan McCormick (Ogdensburg) 2:28
195 Colton Erb (General Brown) pin Aaron McEathron (Gouverneur) 2:24
  Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec AJ Thomas (Lowville) 8-4
220 Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Thomas Lombard (Canton) 4:40
  Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Thomas Randall (South Lewis) 1:54
285 Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) 3:21
  Tony Bushey (Saranac) dec Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) 7-5

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) maj dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 10-1
106 John Devins (Saranac) pin Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) :28
113 Connor Schissler (General Brown) tf Brendan Yip (Saranac) 17-2
120 Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 5-4
138 Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) maj dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 11-0
152 James Black (Saranac) maj dec Nathan Murdock (Ogdensburg) 12-2
160 Cody David (Ogdensburg) pin Arden Ball (Gouverneur) 4:41
170 Luke Kelly (South Lewis) pin Jared Cascanette (Canton) 2:54
182 Jordan McCormick (Ogdensburg) dec Justin Garrison (Gouverneur) 6-5
195 AJ Thomas (Lowville) pin Aaron McEathron (Gouverneur) 3:14
220 Thomas Lombard (Canton) pin Thomas Randall (South Lewis) 3:50
285 Mason Wing (Gouverneur) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Cordell David (Ogdensburg) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 8-6
106 Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) maj dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 11-0
120 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Garrett Putnam (Indian River) 3:26
126 Aaron Bush (Gouverneur) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 12-11
132 Josh Wangler (Ogdensburg) pin Bailey Upton (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:50
138 Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) dec Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) 8-7
145 Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 8-2
152 Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Christian Gullen (Gouverneur) 2:24
160 Anthony Morrison (Watertown) maj dec Christopher Davis (Indian River) 9-1
170 Spencer Sharlow (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Colby Staley (Saranac) :45
182 Micharel Charland (Saranac) pin Victor Halverson (Sandy Creek) 2:20
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) maj dec Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) 8-0

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Christopher Cole (Ogdensburg) :22
  Isaiah Roes (Lowville) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 3-1
  Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 1:30
  Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Weston Gray (Indian River) 3:01
106 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Alex Wilcox (General Brown) :48
  John Devins (Saranac) pin Mike LaBow (Gouverneur) 1:17
  Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-1
  Ryan Brown (Canton) pin Steven DeGray (Canton) :10
113 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) tf Tyler Spann (South Lewis) 17-1
  Brendan Yip (Saranac) dec Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) 5-2
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Tyler Widrick (Lowville) 1:38
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Dylan Kimball (Sandy Creek) :42
120 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) tf Chaz Agen (Canton) 18-3
  Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) tf Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 19-4
  Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) pin Garrett Putnam (Indian River) :27
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Chad Brooks (Saranac) 2:43
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5:12
  James Lamson (Watertown) dec Wyatt Dees (General Brown) 8-1
  Conner Steria (Lowville) dec Joey Bush (Gouverneur) 5-0
  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) pin Aaron Bush (Gouverneur) 3:26
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Bailey Upton (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:48
  Bradley Curry (Lowville) pin Damian Lynch (Indian River) 1:39
  Josh Wangler (Ogdensburg) pin Dawson Kerr (Gouverneur) 1:35
  Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) :34
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) pin Ricci Natali (General Brown) 1:02
  Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) pin Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) 5:02
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) pin Sean Pilger (Indian River) 1:37
  Zach Ayen (Gouverneur) pin Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) 1:15
145 Nick Lavin (Watertown) dec Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 2-1
  Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) dec Joey Love (Gouverneur) 8-4
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec William Marcil (Saranac) 11-8
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) dec Bailey Phelps (Ogdensburg) 8-2
152 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Alan Smithers (Ogdensburg) 12-2
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Nathan Murdock (Ogdensburg) 3:44
  James Black (Saranac) pin Adam Striejewski (Watertown) 1:47
  Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Christian Gullen (Gouverneur) 1:52
160 Cody David (Ogdensburg) dec Anthony Morrison (Watertown) 9-7
  Arden Ball (Gouverneur) pin Trey Plummer (Saranac) 2:44
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) 2:41
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Brad Drake (Gouverneur) :43
  Luke Kelly (South Lewis) pin Colby Staley (Saranac) 1:01
  Alex Cole (Ogdensburg) pin Tyler Eaton (Ogdensburg) 1:05
  Jared Cascanette (Canton) dec Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) 4-0
182 Justin Garrison (Gouverneur) pin Micharel Charland (Saranac) 1:00
  Jacob Joanette (General Brown) pin Andrew Davis (Indian River) :59
  Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) pin Alan Clement (Canton) 2:52
  Jordan McCormick (Ogdensburg) dec Victor Halverson (Sandy Creek) 8-3
195 Aaron McEathron (Gouverneur) pin Tristan Maldonado (Watertown) :37
220 Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin William Pearson (Ogdensburg) 1:01
  Thomas Randall (South Lewis) pin Taylor Welch (Immaculate Heart Central) 3:23
  Thomas Lombard (Canton) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) :31
  Zech Pitre (General Brown) pin Gurjok Grewal (Ogdensburg) 1:24
285 Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Chris Tompkins (Canton) :14
  Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) pin Zachary Rottier (Canton) 3:26
  Tony Bushey (Saranac) pin Shane Cook (General Brown) 2:17
  Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 3:01