2014-15 PORT BYRON INVITATIONAL
January 3, 2015 @ Port Byron

TEAM SCORES

1
Cazenovia
267.0
2
Skaneateles
229.0
3
Marcellus
223.5
4
Cicero-North Syracuse
183.0
5
Port Byron
137.5
6
Ithaca
117.5
7
Mynderse
115.0
8
Moravia
104.0
9
Geneva
102.0
10
North Rose-Wolcott
83.0
11
Auburn
77.0
12
Immaculate Heart Central
68.5
13
Otselic Valley
67.5
14
APW/Pulaski
64.0
15
Red Creek
41.0
16
Jordan-Elbridge
26.0
17
Lyons
13.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) dec Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-0
106 Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:28
113 Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) 4-2
120 Andrew Taber (Port Byron) dec Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 6-4
126 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) maj dec Austin Parker (Port Byron) 11-2
132 Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 7-6
138 Richard Burke (Ithaca) inj def Maverick Janes (Skaneateles)
145 Jack Hogan (Auburn) dec Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 2-0
152 Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) pin Dalton Evener (Moravia) 3:03
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) maj dec Jon Sheeley (APW/Pulaski) 14-4
170 Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) dec Austin Bannister (Mynderse) 9-4
182 John Nannery (Cazenovia) inj def Chris Pinckney (Port Byron)
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) maj dec Darnell Parker (Geneva) 10-0
220 Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) pin TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) 3:13
285 Alex Gonzales (Geneva) pin Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) 1:38

SEMI-FINALS

099 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec JW Simmons (Skaneateles) 5-3
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Joe Powers (Port Byron) 1:03
106 Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 4-3
  Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) 2:49
113 Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Max Collier (Skaneateles) 16-6
  Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Will Shephard (Cazenovia) 6-3
120 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) dec Sam Rice (Marcellus) 4-1
  Andrew Taber (Port Byron) dec Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-3
126 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) maj dec Devon Welch (Ithaca) 12-1
  Austin Parker (Port Byron) maj dec Austin Duger (Auburn) 9-0
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) pin Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 3:13
  Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) 5-2
138 Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Nick Distefano (Marcellus) :34
  Maverick Janes (Skaneateles) maj dec Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) 17-4
145 Jack Hogan (Auburn) dec Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-0
  Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) dec Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 3-0
152 Dalton Evener (Moravia) pin Cole Marr (Mynderse) 4:40
  Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) dec Devon Hathaway (Geneva) 1-0
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) dec Justin Milner (Ithaca) 3-0
  Jon Sheeley (APW/Pulaski) pin Scott Kline (Mynderse) 1:00
170 Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) dec Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-1
  Austin Bannister (Mynderse) dec Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) 3-2
182 Chris Pinckney (Port Byron) dec Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) 4-2
  John Nannery (Cazenovia) maj dec Hunter Talbot (Moravia) 9-0
195 Darnell Parker (Geneva) pin Julian Bernard (Auburn) 4:34
  Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Gino Pinozzolo (Mynderse) 1:34
220 Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) pin Stone Davis (Geneva) 3:39
  TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Jon Smith (Moravia) 5-1
285 Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) 5:11
  Alex Gonzales (Geneva) pin Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:24

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joe Powers (Port Byron) dec JW Simmons (Skaneateles) 2-1
106 Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) pin Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 4:58
113 Max Collier (Skaneateles) inj def Darren Rich (Ithaca)
120 Sam Rice (Marcellus) dec Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-1
126 Devon Welch (Ithaca) pin Austin Duger (Auburn) 1:40
132 Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) :52
138 Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) dec Nick Distefano (Marcellus) 7-6
145 Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 3-1
152 Devon Hathaway (Geneva) dec Cole Marr (Mynderse) 1-0
160 Justin Milner (Ithaca) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) 8-2
170 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) inj def Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott)
182 Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 4-3
195 Abel Thomsen (Red Creek) dec Gino Pinozzolo (Mynderse) 4-3
220 Stone Davis (Geneva) dec Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3
285 Dom Erickson (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-4

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 9-3
106 Christian Daley (Skaneateles) fft
145 Elijah Prosser (Mynderse) DQ Jon Lefever (Moravia)
152 Shane Conner (Red Creek) pin Abe Messing (Ithaca) 2:23
160 Scott Kline (Mynderse) pin Alex Lavender (Moravia) 2:26
170 Zack Kurtz (Port Byron) DQ Alden Rubeck (Auburn)
182 Hunter Talbot (Moravia) pin Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) 2:08
195 Julian Bernard (Auburn) dec Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) 10-6
220 Jon Smith (Moravia) dec Andrew Cook (Lyons) 5-2

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Ethan Dyson (Mynderse) :58
  JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Lindsay Rollson (APW/Pulaski) :58
  Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 12-4
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Casey Smith (Moravia) 2:35
106 Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) dec Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) 4-0
  Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Beka Bekari (Geneva) :37
  Tyler Parker (Port Byron) dec Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 6-3
  Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) :12
113 Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Riley Donovan (Marcellus) 2:24
  Will Shephard (Cazenovia) dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 7-2
  Max Collier (Skaneateles) dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 8-1
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Quinton Dandridge (Geneva) :26
120 Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Trenton Parlin (Mynderse) :27
  Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Nick Swaney (Ithaca) :42
  Andrew Taber (Port Byron) maj dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 11-3
  Sam Rice (Marcellus) tf Justin Marullo (Auburn) 4:00
126 Devon Welch (Ithaca) tf Brady Ryan (Moravia) 4:00
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) :31
  Austin Duger (Auburn) dec Nate Morse (Otselic Valley) 8-1
  Austin Parker (Port Byron) tf Devin Mullin (APW/Pulaski) 4:54
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) dec Drew Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 8-6
  Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Nate Cronk (APW/Pulaski)
  Cody Lamphier (Moravia) dec Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott) 10-4
  Josh Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Hunter Duger (Auburn) 1:32
138 Nick Distefano (Marcellus) dec Trent Friend (Moravia) 6-2
  Billy Heselden (Cazenovia) pin Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:07
  Maverick Janes (Skaneateles) pin Leland Sumner (Port Byron) :27
  Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Derrick Millus (Red Creek) :41
145 Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jon Lefever (Moravia) 4:47
  Tristan Duger (Marcellus) dec Elijah Prosser (Mynderse) 10-4
  Jack Hogan (Auburn) pin Jake Alexander (Red Creek) 2:25
  Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) pin George Richardson (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:46
152 Dalton Evener (Moravia) maj dec Sam Mabie (Cazenovia) 8-0
  Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) pin Shane Conner (Red Creek) 4:40
  Devon Hathaway (Geneva) maj dec Tyler Steves (Jordan-Elbridge) 14-3
  Cole Marr (Mynderse) pin Abe Messing (Ithaca) 2:28
160 Nate Long (Marcellus) pin Isaac Babcock (Otselic Valley) 1:07
  Justin Milner (Ithaca) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia)
  Scott Kline (Mynderse) dec Alex Lavender (Moravia) 8-4
  Jon Sheeley (APW/Pulaski) pin Cordell Sherwood (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:42
170 Jesse Ramirez (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Alden Rubeck (Auburn) 9-2
  Austin Bannister (Mynderse) pin Nate Williams (Moravia) 1:43
  Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) dec Zack Kurtz (Port Byron) 7-2
182 Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Joe Puccio (Otselic Valley) 3:35
  Hunter Talbot (Moravia) pin Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) 5:41
  John Nannery (Cazenovia) pin Donta Beniamino (Geneva) 1:42
  Chris Pinckney (Port Byron) pin Logan Fleming (Mynderse) :15
195 Darnell Parker (Geneva) dec Gavin Kirby (Port Byron) 7-2
  Julian Bernard (Auburn) dec Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) 19-15
  Gino Pinozzolo (Mynderse) dec Hunter Hilton (APW/Pulaski) 5-2 ot
  Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Dom Salerno (North Rose-Wolcott) :24
220 Jon Smith (Moravia) dec Andrew Cook (Lyons) 9-2
  TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) 4-2
  Stone Davis (Geneva) dec Nick Buehler (Port Byron) 5-1
  Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) pin Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) :33
285 Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Lester Bozeat (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:30
  Lucas Heintz (Otselic Valley) dec Eric Eggleston (Moravia) 6-1
  Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Dom Erickson (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-4
  Alex Gonzales (Geneva) pin Jake McGhan (Mynderse) :35