2015-16 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 19, 2015 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Phoenix
306.5
2
Fulton
259.5
3
Baldwinsville
201.0
4
Cortland
151.5
5
Port Byron
104.0
6
West Genesee
118.5
7
Oswego
101.0
8
Fayetteville-Manlius
98.5
9
Greene
93.5
10
Bethlehem
72.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Ross McFarland (Phoenix)
Nate Banks (Greene)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:48
106 Kaleb Carreon (Fulton) pin Trevor Halstead (Phoenix) :58
113 Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) pin Joe Powers (Port Byron) 1:41
120 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 5:33
126 Zach Carlson (Phoenix) dec Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) 5-3
132 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Kiegan Brown (Cortland) 5-2
138 Brad Dietz (Phoenix) maj dec Rowan Braga (Bethlehem) 9-1
145 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 5-1
152 Nate Banks (Greene) maj dec Russell Gerhard (Cortland) 10-1
160 Liam Kotas (West Genesee) pin Stephen Demong (Oswego) 1:52
170 Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Kyle Demo (Phoenix) 4:18
182 Travis Race (Fulton) pin Austin Wirth (Phoenix) 2:53
195 Tim Gandino (Phoenix) maj dec Braxton Howell (Greene) 13-3
220 Zac Caruso (Oswego) dec Harold Poll (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3-2
285 Ethan Coates (West Genesee) dec Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 8-6 sv

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 5-0
113 Anthony Canova (Bethlehem) dec Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) 9-7
120 Toby McKeen (Phoenix) pin Dane George (Cortland) 3:02
126 Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 7-3
132 Alex Brutcher (Phoenix) dec Roy French (Fulton) 6-2
138 Ryan Castle (Greene) tf Ali Salem (Fayetteville-Manlius) 15-0
145 Rob Stagnitta (Bethlehem) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 10-5
152 Seth Gilbert (Phoenix) inj def Collin Flynn (Fulton)
160 Ethan Harrington (Phoenix) fft Andrew Yablonski (Fulton)
170 Victor Runeare (Fulton) pin Gavin Kirby (Port Byron) 2:18
182 Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) dec John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) 1-0
195 Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) fft Matt Bornheimer (Oswego)
220 Keith Gardner (West Genesee) dec James Barbarito (Cortland) 12-8
285 Zach Valerino (West Genesee) pin Andrew Testani (Fulton) 2:23

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

126 Ian Bogardus (Fulton) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 1:27
132 Brady Ryan (West Genesee) maj dec Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 15-7
138 Isaiah Brookman (Cortland) maj dec Thomas Fuzia (Baldwinsville) 9-1
145 Mike Linton (West Genesee) pin Leland Sumner (Port Byron) 1:00
152 Spencer Woods (Baldwinsville) dec Bryce Doane (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-4
160 Trevor Morganthalor (Port Byron) dec Jacob Barnaba (Baldwinsville) 7-4
170 Frankie Dahar (Oswego) maj dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 12-4
182 Dylan Gorman (Fulton) dec Schuyler Miller (Cortland) 8-2
195 Daniel Wicks (Baldwinsville) fft Aaron Yablonski (Fulton)
220 Corey Pipher (Fulton) pin Jared Haviland (Port Byron) :45
285 Jakob Robinson (Phoenix) pin Sultan Ahmed (Oswego) :11