2015-16 FALLEN HEROES TOURNAMENT
January 8, 2016 @ Canastota

TEAM SCORES

1
Baldwinsville
241.0
2
Camden
232.5
3
JD-CBA
213.5
4
Canastota
192.0
5
Tioga
173.0
6
Ogdensburg
108.5
7
West Genesee
80.0
8
Chittenango
69.0
9
Cato-Meridian
61.0
10
Onondaga-Tully
45.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Nick Rouse (Canastota) 120
Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 220

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 5-0
106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Hunter Williams (Camden) 2-0
113 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) 5-2
120 Nick Rouse (Canastota) pin Shane Smith (JD-CBA) 2:24
126 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Hunter Holliday (Camden) 1:15
132 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) 3-0
138 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) 10-5
145 Daniel Alberico (Camden) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 9-4
152 Mike Zupan (Canastota) pin Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) 1:10
160 Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 3-2
170 Doug Simmons (Canastota) dec Joseph Musachio (Camden) 8-6 tb2
182 Brett Finch (Camden) fft Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville)
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Daniel Wicks (Baldwinsville) 2-0
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) 3:09
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) 3:28

SEMI-FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Brady Worthing (Tioga) 3:41
  John Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) 13-1
106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) maj dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 10-0
  Hunter Williams (Camden) dec Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) 7-5
113 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) tf David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 2:48
  Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 9-8
120 Shane Smith (JD-CBA) dec Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 7-3
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 5-2 tb2
126 Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 1:06
  Hunter Holliday (Camden) dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 3-1
132 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) maj dec Tybarius Harter (Camden) 12-4
  Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) tf Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 3:21
138 Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) maj dec Thomas Fuzia (Baldwinsville) 10-1
  Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) dec Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 3-1
145 David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Mike Linton (West Genesee) 2:34
  Daniel Alberico (Camden) pin Gavin Vera (Camden) 3:15
152 Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) dec Stephan Hildenbrandt (Camden) 7-5
  Mike Zupan (Canastota) dec Michael Bristol (Camden) 6-4
160 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 8-6
  Ben Marshall (Canastota) dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 4-1
170 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) 1:59
  Joseph Musachio (Camden) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 11-4
182 Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) maj dec Isaiah Domena (Canastota) 12-3
  Brett Finch (Camden) maj dec Daniel Birmingham (Camden) 14-4
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) maj dec Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 10-0
  Daniel Wicks (Baldwinsville) dec Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) 10-9
220 Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) pin Tanner Folk (Tioga) 1:46
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) dec Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 11-9
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) inj def Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 2:14
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) dec Ethan Coates (West Genesee) 5-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 1-0
106 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) dec Jacob Welch (Tioga) 1-0
113 Coby Stevens (Canastota) pin David MacWhinnie (Tioga) :31
120 Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Collin Elston (Tioga) 1-0
126 Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) dec Colby Johnson (Camden) 3-1 ot
132 Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 4-0
138 Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) pin Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 4:12
145 Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Mike Linton (West Genesee) 1:53
152 Michael Bristol (Camden) dec Stephan Hildenbrandt (Camden) 2-1
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) maj dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 16-3
170 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) maj dec Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) 8-0
182 Daniel Birmingham (Camden) dec John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) 4-2
195 Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) pin Kris Ruthaford (Canastota) 4:32
220 Tanner Folk (Tioga) dec Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 7-4
285 Ethan Coates (West Genesee) dec Mingus Betsey (JD-CBA) 2-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) fft Ethan Wells (JD-CBA)
106 Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga-Tully) 1:17
120 Aaron Gucciardi (JD-CBA) dec Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 3-0
126 Collin Benesh (Tioga) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 4:25
132 Josh Mayden (Camden) dec Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 6-4
138 Zacceri Warner (Tioga) dec Thomas Fuzia (Baldwinsville) 1-0
145 Lucas Granan (JD-CBA) dec Shane Moore (Onondaga-Tully) 5-1
152 Alex Candee (Baldwinsville) pin Tyler Daviau (Chittenango) :15
160 Zach Blayda (Tioga) pin Cory Wiers (Ogdensburg) 2:19
170 Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Trey Floyd (Tioga) 2:16
182 Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) fft Isaiah Domena (Canastota)
195 Quintin Yaple (Tioga) pin Kyle Seymore (Camden) 1:13
220 Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) pin Nolan Allen (Chittenango) 2:51
285 Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) fft Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) tf Patrick Ivery (West Genesee) 1:44
  Brady Worthing (Tioga) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 1:04
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) maj dec Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) 14-1
  John Worthing (Tioga) pin Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) :30
106 Hunter Williams (Camden) pin Jacob Welch (Tioga) :58
  Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) pin Trent Nearhood (Cato-Meridian) :29
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) dec Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 7-5
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga-Tully) :53
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Jerry Bleiler (Tioga) 4:50
120 Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Steven Moses (Onondaga-Tully) :20
  Nick Rouse (Canastota) dec Collin Elston (Tioga) 6-0
  Shane Smith (JD-CBA) pin Aaron Gucciardi (JD-CBA) 4:31
  Cordell David (Ogdensburg) pin Owen Wanck (Tioga) 1:51
126 Hunter Holliday (Camden) maj dec Donald Baker (Ogdensburg) 10-2
  Colby Johnson (Camden) dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 4-2 ot
  Cole Wade (West Genesee) pin Collin Benesh (Tioga) 6:43 sv
  Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) tf Austin McGregor (Cato-Meridian) 3:53
132 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) pin Brian Martin (JD-CBA) :51
  Tybarius Harter (Camden) dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 2-1
  Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) pin Max Johnson (Tioga) 4:24
  Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Josh Mayden (Camden) 8-6
138 Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) pin Davin Romano (West Genesee) :34
  Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) pin Sam Archer (Camden) 2:21
  Thomas Fuzia (Baldwinsville) pin Zacceri Warner (Tioga) 5:48
  Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) pin Dalton Currie (Onondaga-Tully) :42
145 David Rush (Baldwinsville) tf Shane Moore (Onondaga-Tully) 4:00
  Mike Linton (West Genesee) dec Liam Felter (JD-CBA) 7-2
  Gavin Vera (Camden) pin Lucas Granan (JD-CBA) 5:59
  Daniel Alberico (Camden) pin James Moore (Chittenango) 3:36
152 Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) maj dec Alex Candee (Baldwinsville) 12-3
  Stephan Hildenbrandt (Camden) dec Gabriel Hoose (Tioga) 4-2
  Michael Bristol (Camden) pin Tyler Daviau (Chittenango) 1:10
  Mike Zupan (Canastota) pin Barrett Hoyt (Chittenango) :30
160 Liam Kotas (West Genesee) pin Zach Blayda (Tioga) 4:15
  Ben Marshall (Canastota) pin Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) 3:14
  Jake Wright (JD-CBA) pin Cory Wiers (Ogdensburg) :33
  Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Kyle Wines (Camden) 1:14
170 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Josh Hazard (Tioga) 4:21
  Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) dec Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 4-3
  Joseph Musachio (Camden) pin Trey Floyd (Tioga) 1:12
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) 4:54
182 Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) pin Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) 2:25
  Isaiah Domena (Canastota) maj dec Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 12-3
  Daniel Birmingham (Camden) pin John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) 3:48
  Brett Finch (Camden) pin Jonathan Kravec (JD-CBA) 3:59
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) pin Kyle Seymore (Camden) :53
  Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) pin Quintin Yaple (Tioga) 1:59
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) 1:11
  Zach Valerino (West Genesee) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 2:24
  Tanner Folk (Tioga) pin Austin Confer (Camden) 1:08
  Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) pin Nolan Allen (Chittenango) :44
285 Owen Albanese (Canastota) pin Leon Bronizsewski (Chittenango) :29
  Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) :56
  Ethan Coates (West Genesee) dec Mingus Betsey (JD-CBA) 1-0
  Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) dec Abram Miles (Chittenango) 1-0