2012-13 MAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 26, 2013 @ Unadilla Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
BGAH
165.0
2
Unatego
133.5
3
Deposit-Hancock
120.5
4
Sidney
105.0
5
Walton-Delhi
103.0
6
Greene-Oxford
90.0
7
Greene
79.5
8
Delhi
67.0
9
Harpursville
61.0
10
Unadilla Valley
34.0
11
Edmeston
4.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
KEVIN THAYER (Unatego) 152

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 8-2
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) inj def Mike Bryden (Delhi)
113 Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2-1
120 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 8-2
126 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 4-0
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 9-8
138 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 3-1
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 7-4
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 11-8
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 3-1
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) maj dec Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 9-1
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Kyle Clark (Delhi) 7-1
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Kai Sabada (Sidney) 3:05
220 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) :58
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 4:37

SEMI-FINALS

106 Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin Rob Kozak (Greene) :30
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) 2:23
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 1:30
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 3:42
120 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 12-2
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 5-0
126 Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 10-7
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) maj dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-2
132 Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:00
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Kyle Rous (Unatego) :45
138 Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) maj dec Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 11-3
  Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pin Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 2:45
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Russell Cobane (Delhi) :56
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 2:54
152 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Tim Parsons (BGAH) 1:10
  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:56
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Tim Foote (Greene) :10
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) tf Mike Neuman (Delhi) 5:16
170 Mike Beckwith (Greene) tf Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 4:36
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 10-2
182 Kyle Clark (Delhi) dec Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 3-0
  Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 1:38
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) :12
  Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Nick Adams (Greene) 2:30
220 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Dan Haskel (Greene) :33
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Bradey Bean (Unatego) 4:51
285 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 1:59
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 1:52

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Rob Kozak (Greene) :55
113 Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Chase Northrop (Sidney) 14-6
120 Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 3-2
126 Ben Kinney (Greene) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-3
132 David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin Kyle Rous (Unatego) 4:01
138 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 7-2
145 Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 6-2
152 Tim Parsons (BGAH) pin Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:52
160 Mike Neuman (Delhi) pin Tim Foote (Greene) :30
170 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 4-2
182 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 1-0
195 Nick Adams (Greene) pin Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) :58
220 Dan Haskel (Greene) dec Bradey Bean (Unatego) 5-1
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Shane Curtin (BGAH) 2:07

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Rob Kozak (Greene) dec Victoria Elwell (Unatego) 5-4
113 Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Zach Baird (Unatego) 12-3
  Chase Northrop (Sidney) maj dec Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) 9-0
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) pin Collin Hotaling (BGAH) :48
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) pin Jesse Coleman (Unatego) 5:52
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 3:32
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) tf Matt Higgins (Sidney) 5:27
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Zach Orzell (Greene) :51
126 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) pin Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) 2:41
  Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Ben Kinney (Greene) 12-8
  Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) dec Hunter Howard (Unatego) 5-3
  Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) pin Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 1:51
132 Kyle Rous (Unatego) pin David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) :57
  John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Zach Lindow (Greene) 3-2
138 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 16-4
  Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) pin Tyler Unkel (Greene) :35
145 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Dillon Lindsey (Harpursville) :44
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) 5:59
  Russell Cobane (Delhi) dec Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) :56
152 Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Colby Foster (Harpursville) 12-0
  Tim Parsons (BGAH) tf William Hilgers (Delhi) 3:04
  Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Christian Klecha (Greene) :28
195 Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 1:34
285 Shane Curtin (BGAH) dec Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 5-0
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Tim Ross (Harpursville) 1:49