2012-13 SECTION IV CLASS D TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2013 @ Unadilla Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Greene-Oxford
199.5
2
Delhi
126.0
3
Odessa Montour
123.5
4
Unadilla Valley
122.0
5
Candor
110.0
6
Moravia
105.0
7
Walton-Delhi
90.0
8
Marathon
76.0
9
Harpursville
72.0
10
Groton
62.0
11
Southern Cayuga
28.0
12
Edmeston
24.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 5:02
106 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) maj dec Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 9-0
113 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-0
120 Darren Ostrander (Groton) dec Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 1-0
126 Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) pin Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) 3:07
132 Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) dec Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) 4-2
138 Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-2
145 Freedom Boda (Candor) dec Cody Snow (Harpursville) 2-1
152 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Chris VanBenSchotan (Groton) :31
160 Bryant Hough (Moravia) pin Mike Neuman (Delhi) 1:49
170 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) pin Sean Mishler (Moravia) 3:46
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Kyle Clark (Delhi) 5-0
195 Grey Bennis (Edmeston) inj def Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley)
220 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 3:47
285 Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec Andrew Gillette (Marathon) 4-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Garrett Lockwood (Groton) dec Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) 8-5
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Trent Jones (Moravia) 3:28
106 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) inj def Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi)
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Chris Clay (Moravia) 5:24
113 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 2:31
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-2
120 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) dec Tyler Dupuy (Odessa-Montour) 6-0
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 2-1
126 Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) maj dec Chris Caza (Moravia) 9-0
  Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 12-7
132 Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) dec Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) 15-10
  Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) dec David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 5-2
138 Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) pin Michael Fraboni (Odessa-Montour) 2:27
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 14-3
145 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Justin Mattice (Delhi) :45
  Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) 3:21
152 Chris VanBenSchotan (Groton) dec Justin Tinelli (Groton) 4-2
  Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Russell Cobane (Delhi) :39
160 Mike Neuman (Delhi) pin Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) 3:28
  Bryant Hough (Moravia) pin Jeremy Zoeke (Odessa-Montour) 3:29
170 Sean Mishler (Moravia) pin Isaac Quick (Candor) 5:39
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) maj dec Hunter Talbot (Moravia) 15-2
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jon Smith (Moravia) 2:34
  Kyle Clark (Delhi) maj dec Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) 9-1
195 Grey Bennis (Edmeston) dec Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 4-0
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) 3:16
220 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) :32
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Joe Wright (Odessa-Montour) 2:41
285 Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 3-2
  Andrew Gillette (Marathon) maj dec Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 10-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Trent Jones (Moravia) pin Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:48
106 Chris Clay (Moravia) pin Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi) 1:39
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) :59
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 2:36
126 Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Chris Caza (Moravia) 5-2
132 Adam Gifford (Odessa-Montour) dec David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 5-3
138 Trey Mostert (Delhi) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) :25
145 Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) tf Justin Mattice (Delhi) 4:07
152 Russell Cobane (Delhi) pin William Hilgers (Delhi) 2:40
160 Jeremy Zoeke (Odessa-Montour) dec Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) 10-8
170 Isaac Quick (Candor) pin Hunter Talbot (Moravia) 3:32
182 Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Steve Bonham (Odessa-Montour) 2:22
195 Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) 1:22
220 Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Riley Martin (Moravia) :27
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 3:48

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Patrick Brown (Delhi) dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 14-8
120 Tyler Dupuy (Odessa-Montour) pin Steve Eberhardt (Moravia) 4:43
132 Dylan Hartman (Candor) dec Dalton Evener (Moravia) 9-7
138 Michael Fraboni (Odessa-Montour) pin Kyle Weldon (Groton) :36
145 Matt Spence (Marathon) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:41
152 Caleb Nichols (Candor) inj def Justin Tinelli (Groton) 1:10
160 Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Colby Foster (Harpursville) 4-0
170 Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Ashton Furney (Odessa-Montour) 4:49
182 Jon Smith (Moravia) inj def Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga)
195 James Short (Odessa-Montour) dec Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) 5-3
285 RJ VanFleet (Southern Cayuga) inj def Wayne Miller (Candor)

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi) pin Justin Mallory (Harpursville) 3:30
113 Joe Nelson (Greene-Oxford) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 1:51
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 2:39
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) 1:56
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Cody Lamphier (Moravia) 2:09
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) pin Darren Johnson (Unadilla Valley) 5:47
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 1:00
  Tyler Dupuy (Odessa-Montour) pin Steve Eberhardt (Moravia) 1:53
126 Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) pin Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 1:14
132 Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) pin Dalton Evener (Moravia) :10
  David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:46
  Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) pin Dylan Hartman (Candor) 3:39
  Adam Gifford (Odessa-Montour) tf Lloyd Barker (Marathon) 2:48
138 Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) pin Cody Spaulding (Moravia) 1:05
  Michael Fraboni (Odessa-Montour) maj dec Kyle Weldon (Groton) 21-11
  Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Aaron Laurenson (Candor) 8-3
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Taro Woollett-Chiba (Southern Cayuga) 1:42
145 Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:35
  Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Jon Lefever (Moravia) :28
  Justin Mattice (Delhi) maj dec Matt Spence (Marathon) 14-2
  Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Brittany Brown (Unadilla Valley) :37
152 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin William Hilgers (Delhi) 1:35
  Russell Cobane (Delhi) pin Dillon Lindsey (Harpursville) 3:12
  Justin Tinelli (Groton) dec Caleb Nichols (Candor) 5-4
  Chris VanBenSchotan (Groton) pin Cody Shoemaker (Moravia) 3:56
160 Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) pin Hunter McCall (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:46
  Jeremy Zoeke (Odessa-Montour) maj dec Colby Foster (Harpursville) 10-0
170 Isaac Quick (Candor) pin Ashton Furney (Odessa-Montour) 1:35
  Hunter Talbot (Moravia) dec Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) 5-1
182 Jon Smith (Moravia) dec Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga) 2-1
  Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Steve Bonham (Odessa-Montour) 1:44
  Kyle Clark (Delhi) pin Joe O'Konsky (Candor) :23
195 Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin James Short (Odessa-Montour) 1:27
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Brandon Staniec (Moravia) 1:53
  Liam Chilson (Marathon) pin Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) :41
220 Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Riley Martin (Moravia) 1:34
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) 1:11
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin RJ VanFleet (Southern Cayuga) :46