2017-18 SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 3, 2018 @ Hannibal

TEAM SCORES

1
Holland Patent
203.5
2
Canastota
202.0
3
Adirondack
193.0
4
Lowville
152.0
5
Marcellus
125.0
6
Hannibal
107.0
7
General Brown
74.0
8
Cazenovia
70.0
9
Skaneateles
68.5
10
APW/Pulaski
51.0
11
Jordan-Elbridge
46.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
ISAIAH ROES (Lowville) 160

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) 7-0
106 Micah Roes (Lowville) maj dec Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) 18-5
113 Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) dec Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 3-0
120 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) dec Chris Webster (Adirondack) 7-0
126 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 7-2
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) dec Keagen Case (Adirondack) 12-8
138 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) maj dec Colbey Bixby (Canastota) 13-0
145 TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) maj dec Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) 9-0
152 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) 3-0
160 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) dec Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 5-1
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) 4-2
182 Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Andy Marshall (Canastota) 3:23
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) maj dec Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 12-2
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Mike Leibl (Canastota) 1:36
285 Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) pin Ian Arnold (Hannibal) 2:29

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Stanley Angus (Cazenovia) 3:07
  Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) dec Carl Santariello (Marcellus) 7-0
106 Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Culley Bellino (Canastota) 3:31
  Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Ryan Moses (Marcellus) :25
113 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) pin Joe Diana (Holland Patent) :18
  Brett Gaylord (Adirondack) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) :18
120 Chris Webster (Adirondack) dec Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) 12-5
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:21
126 Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 1:21
  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) pin Hunter Carr (Adirondack) 3:07
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Jack Santariello (Marcellus) 1:35
  Keagen Case (Adirondack) dec Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 5-2
138 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) tf Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 15-0; 6:00
  Colbey Bixby (Canastota) pin Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) 1:10
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) dec Brendan Martin (Adirondack) 4-2
  TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) 1:01
152 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Coby Stevens (Canastota) 7-0
  Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) maj dec Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) 8-0
160 Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin William Maitland (APW/Pulaski) 1:40
  Isaiah Roes (Lowville) fft Brent Millard (Lowville)
170 Ben Gerling (Adirondack) dec Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) 4-1
  Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Zachery Dunbar (Hannibal) :49
182 Andy Marshall (Canastota) dec Ryan Reed (Lowville) 5-2
  Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) pin Art Donahue (Hannibal) 1:55
195 Doug Simmons (Canastota) pin Matt Dickinson (Lowville) 1:31
  Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) pin Brandon Otts (Canastota) :58
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) :29
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) 1:30
285 Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 5:08
  Ian Arnold (Hannibal) pin Nick Capron (Adirondack) :55

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Stanley Angus (Cazenovia) 4:38
106 Ryan Moses (Marcellus) pin Evan Austerman (Canastota) 2:09
113 Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 1:52
120 Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) dec Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-1
126 Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Tim Okhman (Marcellus) 3-1
132 Christian Daley (Skaneateles) dec Jack Santariello (Marcellus) 1-0
138 Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) maj dec Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 9-1
145 Brendan Martin (Adirondack) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 6-2
152 Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) fft Sam Deleon (Cazenovia)
160 Brent Millard (Lowville) pin William Maitland (APW/Pulaski) 4:44
170 Zachery Dunbar (Hannibal) dec Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) 4-2 TB-2
182 Ryan Reed (Lowville) pin Art Donahue (Hannibal) 4:35
195 Brandon Otts (Canastota) dec Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 6-4
220 Dylan Farr (Lowville) pin Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) 4:44
285 Josh Roberts (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Nate Saunders (Canastota) 4:40

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) dec Dan Cerrillo (Hannibal) 7-2
106 Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Matthew Knight (General Brown) 8-2
113 Joe Diana (Holland Patent) pin Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) 3:19
120 Christian Cantrell (Lowville) pin Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 4:28
126 Darren Domenicone (Canastota) dec Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 11-5
132 Carl Hoppel (Lowville) pin Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 4:22
138 Connor Griffith (Adirondack) dec Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 12-5
145 Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) dec Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia) 9-4
152 Coby Stevens (Canastota) fft Dylan Baird (Holland Patent)
160 Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) dec Steven Boyer (Hannibal) 4-2
170 Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) fft Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge)
182 Connor Vecchio (General Brown) pin John Frega (Cazenovia) 2:32
195 Liam Evans (Holland Patent) dec Matt Dickinson (Lowville) 6-3
220 Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 4:50
285 Nick Capron (Adirondack) pin Mitchell Ferman (APW/Pulaski) :35

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Nick Houppert (Lowville) 1:44
  Stanley Angus (Cazenovia) pin Dan Cerrillo (Hannibal) 4:40
  Casey Caruso (Holland Patent) pin Jordan Beach (Hannibal) 3:44
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) pin Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 1:53
106 Bryar Croniser (Adirondack) pin Chad Ocmand (APW/Pulaski) 1:27
  Ryan Moses (Marcellus) maj dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 10-0
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Austin Thompson (Hannibal) 17-10
  Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Matthew Knight (General Brown) 2:45
113 Joe Diana (Holland Patent) pin Alex Currie (APW/Pulaski) 2:39
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Dominic Greenwood (Hannibal) 2:39
120 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) pin Mike Cummings (Holland Patent) 1:26
  Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Christian Cantrell (Lowville) 11-2
  Carlton Alder (APW/Pulaski) pin Quinten Weaver (Marcellus) 3:51
126 Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) pin Tim Okhman (Marcellus) 1:05
  Hunter Carr (Adirondack) dec Dylan Guthrie (APW/Pulaski) 3-2
  Michael Hamburg (Lowville) dec Darren Domenicone (Canastota) 5-4
  Kevin Spann (Adirondack) pin Caleb Raszl (Hannibal) :24
132 Keagen Case (Adirondack) pin Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 1:35
  Christian Daley (Skaneateles) pin Carl Hoppel (Lowville) :41
  Jack Santariello (Marcellus) maj dec Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 12-2
  Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) pin Zach Utter (Hannibal) 1:27
138 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Connor Griffith (Adirondack) 1:36
  Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Shawn Yocum (Holland Patent) :37
  Cameron Drake Gates (APW/Pulaski) maj dec Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 17-3
145 Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota) pin Kyle Dimon (APW/Pulaski) :34
  Brendan Martin (Adirondack) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 10-3
  Riley LaFrance (Marcellus) pin Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia) 4:35
  TJ Philpotts (Holland Patent) pin Jacob Larrivey (Adirondack) :49
152 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Dylan Baird (Holland Patent) 2:37
  Coby Stevens (Canastota) pin Trevor Widrick (Marcellus) 5:19
  Adam Crossley (Holland Patent) pin Cole Losito (APW/Pulaski) 3:25
  Matthew Tanner (Adirondack) dec Sam Deleon (Cazenovia) 5-1
160 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia) 1:26
  Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Steven Boyer (Hannibal) 1:05
  William Maitland (APW/Pulaski) dec Robbie Seeley (Marcellus) 7-6
  Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Mike Race (Adirondack) 16-0; 2:19
170 Garrett Evans (Holland Patent) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 1:09
  Zachery Dunbar (Hannibal) pin Chandler Moody (General Brown) 1:00
  Thomas Kinsella (Marcellus) dec Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-3
  Ben Gerling (Adirondack) pin Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:29
182 Art Donahue (Hannibal) pin John Frega (Cazenovia) 2:41
  Ryan Reed (Lowville) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 3:19
  Andy Marshall (Canastota) pin Earl Wallis (APW/Pulaski) 1:57
195 Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) pin Dakota Thibault (Hannibal) 1:35
  Brandon Otts (Canastota) dec Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent) 9-7
  Matt Dickinson (Lowville) pin Liam Evans (Holland Patent) 5:28
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 1:06
  Joe Gotte (Holland Patent) pin Dylan O'Hara (Skaneateles) 2:24
  Dylan Farr (Lowville) pin Zachary Kraszewski (Adirondack) 1:05
  Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Wilvon McKee (Marcellus) 1:38
285 Austin Bullock (Holland Patent) pin Josh Roberts (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:51
  Nate Saunders (Canastota) pin Reilly Hanson (Cazenovia) 1:11
  Nick Capron (Adirondack) pin Mitchell Ferman (APW/Pulaski) :53