2012-13 ROSS KORDELL ROTARY TOURNAMENT
January 4, 2013 @ Oneonta

TEAM SCORES

1
Burnt Hills
225.5
2
Elmira
153.5
 
Saugerties
153.5
4
BGAH
151.5
5
Susquehanna Valley
140.0
6
Sherburne-Earlville
134.5
7
Unatego
133.5
8
Sandy Creek
124.0
9
Levittown
121.0
10
Owego Free Academy
108.5
11
Oneonta
75.0
12
Carthage
35.0
13
Schoharie
28.5
15
Edmeston
14.0
16
Eldred/Fallsburg
0.0
Unadilla Valley

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) dec Art Bain (Levittown) 7-3
106 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) :20
113 Tim Maguffin (Levittown) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 4-2
120 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) 8-6
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Wil Rivas (Levittown) 4-1
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) maj dec Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) 12-3
138 Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) dec Curtis Grant (Elmira) 4-2
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) maj dec James Longo (Oneonta) 12-0
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) 4-3
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 6-3
170 Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) pin Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 3:04
182 Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin Robert Cuomo (Saugerties) 3:38
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) 5-2
220 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 3:11
285 Sean McGinley (Elmira) dec Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) 7-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Art Bain (Levittown) dec Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 7-5
  Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) maj dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 10-0
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) maj dec Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 15-5
  Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jackson Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 3:17
113 Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 3:13
  Tim Maguffin (Levittown) tf Aaron Turner (Saugerties) 5:29
120 Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) maj dec Brett Hubbard (BGAH) 12-4
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) 3-1
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 4-0
  Wil Rivas (Levittown) dec John Lerczak (Saugerties) 9-5
132 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Edward LaTourette (Saugerties) 3:57
  Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) pin Francis Alexander (Levittown) 5;30
138 Curtis Grant (Elmira) dec Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 6-2
  Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) pin Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 4:27
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) tf Tim Parsons (BGAH) 2:58
  James Longo (Oneonta) dec Chris LaTourette (Saugerties) 4-3
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:37
  Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) dec Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 7-4
160 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 3:46
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) dec Alex Munoz (Saugerties) 4-0
170 Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) pin Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) 4:55
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) 5-1
182 Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 3:31
  Robert Cuomo (Saugerties) pin Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills) 1:34
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin James Bethel (Saugerties) 3:53
  Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) pin Renato Gamboa (Levittown) 3:11
220 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mike Benjamin (Elmira) 3:29
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills) 3-2
285 Sean McGinley (Elmira) maj dec Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 12-2
  Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:20

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Josh Lindsey (BGAH) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 2:56
106 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Jackson Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 1:57
113 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) dec Aaron Turner (Saugerties) 3-0
120 Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) dec Biko Skalla (Saugerties) 2-1
126 Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) pin Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) 2:18
132 Connor Wilson (Elmira) pin Francis Alexander (Levittown) 3:30
138 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 4-1
145 Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) pin Zach House (Owego Free Academy) 4:06
152 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 1:19
160 Antonio Rodriguez (Burnt Hills) dec Anton Brown (Elmira) 4-2
170 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) 2:54
182 Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) pin Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 2:18
195 James Bethel (Saugerties) pin Renato Gamboa (Levittown) 2:55
220 Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills) dec Mike Benjamin (Elmira) 5-1
285 Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) 4-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) pin Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 2:46
106 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) maj dec Brian Every (Saugerties) 8-0
113 Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) :56
120 Brett Hubbard (BGAH) pin Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) 2:07
126 John Lerczak (Saugerties) maj dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 9-0
132 Edward LaTourette (Saugerties) pin Chris Surace (Susquehanna Valley) :47
138 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Kyle Brown (Schoharie) 3:55
145 Tim Parsons (BGAH) inj def Chris LaTourette (Saugerties)
152 Matt Burge (Elmira) pin Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:53
160 Alex Munoz (Saugerties) dec Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) 3-0
170 Mitch McGowan (Elmira) pin Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:47
182 Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 2:26
195 AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:55
220 Bradey Bean (Unatego) pin Vince Perricone (Levittown) 2:15
285 Terrell Lawrence (Saugerties) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) 1:40

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Art Bain (Levittown) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 1:06
  Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) :56
  Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Matthew Reese (Elmira) 4-2
  Josh Lindsey (BGAH) pin Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 3:03
106 Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) tf Brian Every (Saugerties) 4:07
  Jackson Lindberg (Burnt Hills) pin Tim Maguffin (Levittown) :35
  Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 1:13
  Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) pin Victoria Elwell (Unatego) 1:28
113 Tim Maguffin (Levittown) dec Anthony Moniggia (Eldred/Fallsburg) 6-0
  Aaron Turner (Saugerties) pin Joe Sherrill (Oneonta) 2:56
  Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Nick Martinez (Burnt Hills) 14-6
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 3:34
120 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Biko Skalla (Saugerties) 3:59
  Alexis Bleau (Schoharie) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 3:13
  Brett Hubbard (BGAH) dec Stephen Wagner (Burnt Hills) 9-2
  Charlie Kennedy (Elmira) pin Micah Church (Susquehanna Valley) 1:45
126 Wil Rivas (Levittown) maj dec Sean Durfee (Schoharie) 8-0
  John Lerczak (Saugerties) maj dec Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills) 13-3
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 10-1
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) 1:30
132 Nolan Hale (Burnt Hills) dec Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) 4-3
  Francis Alexander (Levittown) dec Justin Bonney (Sandy Creek) 8-3
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Brandon Alshiemer (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:00
  Edward LaTourette (Saugerties) pin Kyle Rous (Unatego) 1:33
138 Curtis Grant (Elmira) tf Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 4:06
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 8-1
  Joe Butler (Burnt Hills) pin John Bellucci (Levittown) :56
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 3:43
145 Tim Parsons (BGAH) maj dec Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 15-4
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Nathan Sisler (Burnt Hills) 3:43
  James Longo (Oneonta) pin Brittany Brown (Unadilla Valley) :13
  Chris LaTourette (Saugerties) dec Zach Thornington (Schoharie) 6-3
152 Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills) pin Mark Yezzi (Susquehanna Valley) 3:25
  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Matt Burge (Elmira) 1:40
  Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Jeff Hili (Levittown) 1:34
  Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 3:51
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) maj dec Anton Brown (Elmira) 11-3
  Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Jared McAleer (Levittown) 1:45
  Kirkland Dolan (Oneonta) pin Robert Henry (Schoharie) :59
  Alex Munoz (Saugerties) maj dec Jared Haskell (Susquehanna Valley) 15-4
170 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 3:08
  Jack Hatton (Burnt Hills) pin Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:48
  Tim Schweitzer (Levittown) pin Mitch McGowan (Elmira) 3:59
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Austin Tingley (Susquehanna Valley) 16-7
182 Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills) maj dec Chris DellaRocca (Schoharie) 16-3
  Robert Cuomo (Saugerties) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 5:04
  Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin Jarrid Lewis-Weidman (Susquehanna Valley) :57
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Gavin Paul (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:33
195 Renato Gamboa (Levittown) pin Steve Salisbury (Schoharie) 1:23
  Race Viedt (Burnt Hills) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:14
  Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) :58
  James Bethel (Saugerties) tf Tristan Roche (Susquehanna Valley) 5:41
220 Mike Benjamin (Elmira) pin Noah Vanderbeck (Saugerties) 3:53
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) 1:04
  Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) :09
  Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) dec Vince Perricone (Levittown) 8-2
285 Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) 1:51
  Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) pin Josh Ritchey (Burnt Hills) 4:37
  Cory Corkwell (Oneonta) maj dec Shane Curtin (BGAH) 12-3
  Sean McGinley (Elmira) pin Terrell Lawrence (Saugerties) 3:33