2012-13 CENTRAL NEW YORK TOURNAMENT
January 12, 2013 @ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

TEAM SCORES

1
Camden
134.0
2
Ilion
120.5
3
Deposit-Hancock
120.0
4
New Hartford
116.0
5
Dolgeville
115.0
6
BGAH
99.0
7
Holland Patent
94.0
8
Mohawk
81.5
9
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
80.0
10
Central Square
75.5
11
Morrisville-Eaton
66.0
12
Windsor
62.0
13
Marcellus
52.0
14
Oneida
50.0
15
Whitesboro
48.0
16
Cohoes
47.0
17
Cooperstown
46.5
18
Utica Proctor
22.0
19
Mount Markham
15.0
20
Poland
6.0
21
Little Falls
0.0
 
Waterville
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) inj def Kelan McKenna (New Hartford)
106 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Dennis Hilts (Camden) 3-1
113 Dempsey King (New Hartford) dec Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 6-2
120 Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 4-0
126 Laken Cook (Ilion) maj dec Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) 8-0
132 John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 3:15
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 7-2
145 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Bryan Bennett (Ilion) 5:31
152 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) dec Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-3
160 Thomas Confer (Camden) dec Matt Fisher (Oneida) 13-11 ot
170 Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) dec Spencer Norton (Central Square) 7-3
182 Taylor Short (Holland Patent) dec Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-3
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) 4-2
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 3-2
285 NIck Scott (Cohoes) dec Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-1 ot

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Tanner Cook (Ilion) 6-3
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 6-1
106 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) pin David Bardo (Mohawk) :48
  Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 3:18
113 Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Andrew Coffin (Ilion) :37
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) 10-1
120 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Dan Sportello (Ilion) 8-2
  Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 1-0
126 Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 2:30
  Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 13-8
132 John Mazza (Mohawk) tf Andrew Burch (Ilion) 1:45
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 5-1
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Tim Parsons (BGAH) 7-1
  Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) inj def Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
145 Bryan Bennett (Ilion) dec Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) 14-12
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) 1:48
152 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Chad Finch (Camden) 1:15
  Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Jerrett Norton (Central Square)
160 Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 6-0
  Thomas Confer (Camden) pin Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) 5:58
170 Spencer Norton (Central Square) pin Austin Orshal (Windsor) 6:40 ot
  Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) pin Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:12
182 Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) 5-3
  Taylor Short (Holland Patent) pin Seth Gordon (Windsor) 2:28
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) dec Elijah Sampo (Central Square) 10-3
  Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) pin Thad Casler (Camden) 1:49
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) 7-4
  Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) dec Dustin Hallock (Cohoes) 6-1
285 NIck Scott (Cohoes) dec Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) 6-5
  Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Tyler Havener (Oneida) 12-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Tanner Cook (Ilion) :15
106 Ben Hood (Marcellus) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) :51
113 Andrew Coffin (Ilion) maj dec Sam Hill (Cohoes) 11-3
120 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 2-1
126 Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) dec Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) 6-5
132 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) maj dec Jette Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 11-0
138 Tim Parsons (BGAH) tf Nolan Callaghan (Ilion) 3:11
145 Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) maj dec Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) 10-2
152 Chad Finch (Camden) pin Ethan Pansa (Mohawk) 2:39
160 Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) dec Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 11-5
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Austin Orshal (Windsor) 8:00 ot
182 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) dec Seth Gordon (Windsor) 5-2
195 Thad Casler (Camden) maj dec Elijah Sampo (Central Square) 11-2
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 1:35
285 Tyler Havener (Oneida) pin Ian Radell (Camden) 3;44

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 2:25
106 David Bardo (Mohawk) dec Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 7-4
113 Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) inj def Zach Ruggles (Marcellus)
120 Albert Amacher (Poland) dec Dan Sportello (Ilion) 12-7
126 Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 9-3
132 Ben Mayers (Central Square) dec Andrew Burch (Ilion) 12-8
138 AJ Vargas (Oneida) inj def Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)
145 Brett Finch (Camden) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2
152 Sean Jackson (Ilion) inj def Jerrett Norton (Central Square)
160 Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) inj def Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk)
170 Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) pin Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) 2:38
182 Justin Lanning (Central Square) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 2:05
195 Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) pin John Dunn (Marcellus) 3:29
220 Dustin Hallock (Cohoes) maj dec Richard Felt-Cooper (Camden) 8-0
285 Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) pin Stephen Davis (Mohawk) :43

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 1:57
  Tanner Cook (Ilion) tf CJ Walz (Mohawk) 4:54
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:59
  Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) tf Josh Lindsey (BGAH) 2:53
106 Dennis Hilts (Camden) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 8-2
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Andrew Stowell (Holland Patent) :33
  David Bardo (Mohawk) dec Austin Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-0
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) pin Chelsy Sanschargrin (Central Square) 1:32
113 Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Sam Hill (Cohoes) 1:17
  Andrew Coffin (Ilion) pin Andrew Messina (Little Falls) 5:42
  Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) dec Daniel Alberico (Camden) 4-3
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 4-2 ot
120 Dan Sportello (Ilion) dec Connor Franzese (Cohoes) 7-5
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Albert Amacher (Poland) 11-0
  Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) dec Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 10-8
  Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 4-3
126 Laken Cook (Ilion) dec Kevin Hubbard (BGAH) 7-0
  Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bryce Cipollone (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:26
  Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) pin Patrick Ashcraft (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:33
  Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) pin Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 1:26
132 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) pin Nate Long (Marcellus) 3:20
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Jette Collins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:45
  Andrew Burch (Ilion) pin Ben Mayers (Central Square) 4:53
  John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Skyler Thayer (Oneida) 1:38
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Nolan Callaghan (Ilion) 2:44
  Tim Parsons (BGAH) tf Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 5:14
  Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin AJ Vargas (Oneida) 3:35
  Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Anthony Moffo (Whitesboro) 3:09
145 Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) pin Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:52
  Bryan Bennett (Ilion) pin Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) 4:41
  Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) dec Brett Finch (Camden) 4-0
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 2:48
152 Jamie Griswold (BGAH) pin Austin Frederick (Dolgeville) 1:38
  Chad Finch (Camden) maj dec Ethan Pansa (Mohawk) 13-4
  Jerrett Norton (Central Square) tf Sean Jackson (Ilion) 2:15
  Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Adam Travis (Poland) 1:03
160 Thomas Confer (Camden) pin Trevor Simzer (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 309
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) maj dec Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) 12-4
  Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) pin Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) 2:52
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) maj dec Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) 13-3
170 Spencer Norton (Central Square) pin Eddie Bentley (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:51
  Austin Orshal (Windsor) dec Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) 7-4
  Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) 2:50
  Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) pin Darren Lincourt (Ilion) :27
182 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Justin Lanning (Central Square) 1:20
  Seth Gordon (Windsor) dec Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 5-33
  Taylor Short (Holland Patent) pin Austin Confer (Camden) :19
195 Mark Viviano (BGAH) pin Connor Shay (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :12
  Elijah Sampo (Central Square) dec Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) 4-3
  Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) tf John Dunn (Marcellus) 5:54
  Thad Casler (Camden) pin Matt Williams (Holland Patent) 2:50
220 Dustin Hallock (Cohoes) pin Richard Felt-Cooper (Camden) 3:38
  Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) pin Zach Fresco (Ilion) :30
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 1:06
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Jared Flacco (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:18
285 NIck Scott (Cohoes) dec Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 5-0
  Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) pin Stephen Davis (Mohawk) 2:31
  Tyler Havener (Oneida) pin Ian Radell (Camden) 3:52
  Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Brandon Yager (Ilion) 3:11