2015-16 NORTH COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
December 18, 2015 @ Indian River

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
256.50
2
Mexico
198.50
3
Indian River
167.50
4
South Jefferson
151.50
5
JD-CBA
148.00
6
Saranac
140.50
7
Tioga
116.00
8
Ogdensburg
106.50
9
Gouverneur
105.50
10
South Lewis
89.50
Lowville
89.50
12
Sandy Creek
82.50
13
Cicero-North Syracuse
72.00
14
Canton
61.00
15
Immaculate Heart Central
54.00
16
Massena
48.00
17
0080
44.00
18
Watertown
29.00

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) tf Bryce Smith (Saranac) 16-0
106 Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) 6-2
113 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 7-2 OT
120 Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 3:57
126 Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Jacob Nolan (Saranac) 2-1 OT
132 Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) 4-0
138 Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Conner Steria (Lowville) 6-5
145 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) dec Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) 8-2
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) tf Rafael Rivera (Saranac) 17-1
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 3-1OT
170 Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec Sonny McPherson (Indian River) 4-3OT
182 Arden Ball (Gouverneur) pin Sean Ahern (Saranac) 3:18
195 Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) :41
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Thomas Randall (South Lewis) :59
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 6-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) :22
  Bryce Smith (Saranac) pin Dean Shambo (Mexico) 2:34
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 7-1
  Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 7-6
113 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) tf Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 17-2
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1-0
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Cordell David (Ogdensburg) 3-1
  Theo Powers (Mexico) pin Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 2:36
126 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) 2:56
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Connor Schissler (General Brown) 10-8
132 Tucker Amato (Indian River) maj dec gavin Perrine (Massena) 12-1
  Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 7-2
138 Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 4:44
  Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 5-0
145 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) dec Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 5-3
  Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Michael Brown (Massena) 11-5
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Austin Amo (Massena) 1:35
  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) dec Morgan Seller (South Lewis) 10-6
160 Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 3:07
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Tylor Allard (Mexico) 5-0
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) dec Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) 7-0
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) 2:59
182 Arden Ball (Gouverneur) pin Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) 1:53
  Sean Ahern (Saranac) dec Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) 7-0
195 Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) pin Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 4:20
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Colby Staley (Saranac) 8-7
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) :33
  Thomas Randall (South Lewis) maj dec Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 17-5
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 2:40
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) 6:45OT

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 3-2
106 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 5-0
113 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 4-3
120 Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 4-3
126 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) :57
132 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) dec gavin Perrine (Massena) 7-3
138 Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) 3-2
145 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) 3:02
152 Austin Amo (Massena) pin Morgan Seller (South Lewis) 2:48
160 Tylor Allard (Mexico) pin Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 1:51
170 Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 6-4
182 Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) pin Jonathan Kravec (JD-CBA) 1:16
195 Colby Staley (Saranac) maj dec Brandon Gracey (Mexico) 10-2
220 Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Christopher Davis (Indian River) 6-3
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 2-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) maj dec Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) 9-1
106 Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Jared Gates (Mexico) :52
113 Alex Mathieu (Indian River) pin Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) 2:56
120 Cordell David (Ogdensburg) dec Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 6-2
132 Curtis Dimon (Mexico) dec Joey Kealy (South Jefferson) 8-4
138 Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 3-1
145 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) fft Michael Brown (Massena)
152 Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) dec Gabriel Hoose (Tioga) 7-1
160 Sean Pilger (Indian River) pin Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 3:01
170 Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) pin Michael Lind (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:30
182 Trey Floyd (Tioga) dec Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) 6-2
195 Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) pin Robert Dupra (Malone Franklin Academy) :48
220 Tanner Folk (Tioga) dec Robert Gordon (Canton) 8-2
285 Owen Rock (Saranac) dec Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) 3-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) pin Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) :32
  Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 3-2
  Bryce Smith (Saranac) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 6-4
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) pin Joseph Cummings (Gouverneur) 5:06
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Jared Gates (Mexico) 12-2
  Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) pin Jordan Daniels (Saranac) 1:52
  Ryan Brown (Canton) dec Austin Lamb (Tioga) 6-0
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) :35
113 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Mitchell Tyler (Gouverneur) :40
  Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) pin Thomas Trombley (Malone Franklin Academy) 1:31
  Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 21-11
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Noah Clausen (Saranac) 1:50
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) 4-1
  Cordell David (Ogdensburg) pin Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 5:56
  Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Austin Reed (Mexico) 4-0
  Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 15-2
126 Jacob Nolan (Saranac) pin Justin Murray (General Brown) :39
  Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg) pin Sonny Johnson (Malone Franklin Academy) 2:00
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Collin Benesh (Tioga) :48
  Hunter Howland (Mexico) pin Tyler Widrick (Lowville) 3:03
132 Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur) pin Curtis Dimon (Mexico) :32
  Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Tyler Spann (South Lewis) 3:29
  gavin Perrine (Massena) pin Joey Kealy (South Jefferson) 4:56
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Alfred MacNeill (Malone Franklin Academy) 3:14
138 Conner Steria (Lowville) dec Dustin Harris (JD-CBA) 3-1
  Derick Stowell (Gouverneur) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5-4
  Tanner Lapiene (Ogdensburg) pin Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) 2:00
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Isaac Eisch (Sandy Creek) 1:49
145 Joey Bush (Gouverneur) dec Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) 10-3
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 4-1
  Michael Brown (Massena) dec Brandon Yip (Saranac) 9-7
  Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 5-3
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Zane Atchie (Canton) 1:37
  Austin Amo (Massena) dec Adam Rickett (Ogdensburg) 4-2
  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) pin Garrett Putnam (Indian River) 1:12
  Morgan Seller (South Lewis) maj dec Gabriel Hoose (Tioga) 9-0
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) tf Damion Burke (Malone Franklin Academy) 3:24
  Tylor Allard (Mexico) pin Tryston Welch (Sandy Creek) 2:59
  Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) pin Gaven Thornton (Canton) 2:00
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:21
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) maj dec Lucas Rowe (JD-CBA) 9-0
  Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) dec Jake Wright (JD-CBA) 9-2
  Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 4:45
  Trevor Snow (General Brown) pin Cory Wiers (Ogdensburg) :42
182 Arden Ball (Gouverneur) tf Kyle Spinner (Malone Franklin Academy) 15-0
  Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) pin Jonathan Kravec (JD-CBA) 3:26
  Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) pin Trey Floyd (Tioga) 2:30
  Sean Ahern (Saranac) pin Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) :41
195 Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) pin Robert Dupra (Malone Franklin Academy) :30
  Ethan Palmer (JD-CBA) pin Justin Foster (Canton) 1:09
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) tf Brandon Gracey (Mexico) 2:57
  Colby Staley (Saranac) pin Todd Miller (Lowville) 1:10
220 Thomas Randall (South Lewis) pin Chris Pappas (JD-CBA) :27
  Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Robert Gordon (Canton) 3:59
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Alec Hraban (South Jefferson) 6-2
  Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Tanner Folk (Tioga) 5:26
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Ian Maneely (Malone Franklin Academy) 2:16
  Ramy Guindy (JD-CBA) pin Kelly Moore (Gouverneur) 2:47
  Kyle Fitzgerald (South Lewis) dec Jason Bond (Mexico) 3-2
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) dec Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1-0