2011-12 CENTER STATES LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 28, 2012 @ Adirondack

TEAM SCORES

1
Canastota
204.5
2
Dolgeville
167.0
3
Adirondack
154.0
4
Ilion
147.0
5
Sherburne-Earlville
131.5
6
Mohawk
116.0
7
Morrisville-Eaton
101.0
8
Cooperstown
54.0
9
Herkimer
51.0
10
Little Falls
43.0
11
Mount Markham
32.0
12
Utica Proctor
16.5
13
Poland
14.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) inj def Tanner Cook (Ilion) 1:58
106 Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pin Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:04
113 Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 1:00
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Nate Walker (Canastota) 1:55
126 John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 1:25
132 Pat Webster (Adirondack) dec Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) 7-0
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) tf Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) 21-4, 3:30
145 Bryan Bennett (Ilion) dec Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) 8-6
152 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 5-0
160 Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) dec James Koperda (Adirondack) 7-1
170 Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) 2:16
182 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) maj dec Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 10-2
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-4 ot
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 7-3
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Tanner Cook (Ilion) pin Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) :54
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) 4-0
106 Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pin Tyler Crill (Adirondack) 1:15
  Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 6-2
113 Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 1:16
  Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) dec Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) 4-1
120 Nate Walker (Canastota) pin Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) 5:56
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) 3:14
126 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:57
  John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) 3:25
132 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) :42
  Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 6-4
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Spencer Hawes (Herkimer) :59
  Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) dec Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 15-8
145 Bryan Bennett (Ilion) pin Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) 3:38
  Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) dec Seth Blovat (Mohawk) 12-7
152 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:40
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) dec Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-6
160 James Koperda (Adirondack) pin Joe Tiller (Canastota) :22
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) dec Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) 7-1
170 Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) :36
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Cody Church (Ilion) 3:23
182 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Colton Dye (Mount Markham) 3:48
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Sonny Cacciatorre (Ilion) :44
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) maj dec Tyler McLean (Little Falls) 10-2
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) 2-0
220 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) pin Isaiah Herron (Herkimer) 1:15
  Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jake Holcomb (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:58
285 Jacob Morris (Canastota) dec Brandon Yager (Ilion) 7-3
  Wyatt Morris (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Stephen Davis (Mohawk) 14-7

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Jacob Russell (Cooperstown) 3:18
106 Andrew Coffin (Ilion) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 4-2
113 Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) maj dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 10-1
120 Dan Sportello (Ilion) maj dec Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) 15-6
126 Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) maj dec Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 12-0
132 Billy Rinauto (Canastota) dec Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) 3-1
138 Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) dec Spencer Hawes (Herkimer) 9-3
145 Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) pin Seth Blovat (Mohawk) 2:10
152 Landry Cook (Ilion) maj dec Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 15-5
160 Joe Tiller (Canastota) dec Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) 6-4
170 Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Cody Church (Ilion) 7-5
182 Colton Dye (Mount Markham) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:25
195 Tyler McLean (Little Falls) dec Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) 4-1
220 Blake Arcuri (Mohawk) dec Jake Holcomb (Morrisville-Eaton) 2-1
285 Brandon Yager (Ilion) dec Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 3-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) pin Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 4:20
106 Tyler Crill (Adirondack) inj def Ryan Sanford (Canastota)
113 Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Shane Briggs (Herkimer) 4:17
120 Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) pin Zack Steele (Herkimer) 2:32
126 Andrew Burch (Ilion) pin Steven Bergstrom (Poland) 2:49
132 Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) dec Daniel Netti (Herkimer) 9-2
138 Joshua Phillips (Adirondack) pin Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) :52
145 Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Sean Rood (Little Falls) 3-1
152 Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Justin Huckabone (Poland) 2:59
160 Dan Appley (Herkimer) dec Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 5-4
182 Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) dec Sonny Cacciatorre (Ilion) 3-0
195 Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Jesse Hendrick (Mohawk) :52
220 Isaiah Herron (Herkimer) pin Austin Burton (Dolgeville) 2:28
285 Stephen Davis (Mohawk) pin Steven Napolitano (Herkimer) :44

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) pin Tyler Ayers (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:48
  Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Russell (Cooperstown) 1:00
106 Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pin Nate Miller (Cooperstown) 1:16
  Tyler Crill (Adirondack) pin Ryan Sanford (Canastota) 3:30
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) dec Andrew Coffin (Ilion) 5-2
113 Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) pin Shane Briggs (Herkimer) 2:49
  Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:15
  Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Fred Schell (Mohawk) 1:16
120 Nate Walker (Canastota) maj dec Clayton Rockwell (Little Falls) 9-1
  Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) pin Zack Steele (Herkimer) 4:50
  Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) dec Patrick Ashcraft (Morrisville-Eaton) 10-6
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Dan Sportello (Ilion) 1:55
126 Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Burch (Ilion) 3:40
  Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) pin Steven Bergstrom (Poland) 1:41
  John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Josh Lamanna (Herkimer) 2:18
132 Billy Rinauto (Canastota) maj dec Daniel Netti (Herkimer) 14-3
  Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Tyler Richards (Dolgeville) 1-0
  Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) dec Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) 4-2
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Steven Kwet (Poland) :14
138 Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) pin Joshua Phillips (Adirondack) 2:42
  Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) maj dec Brian Meade (Sherburne-Earlville) 14-2
  Spencer Hawes (Herkimer) pin Rodney Buyea (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:56
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Ethan Pansa (Mohawk) 1:28
145 Seth Blovat (Mohawk) pin Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:22
  Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) pin Sean Rood (Little Falls) 1:18
152 Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Justin Huckabone (Poland) 1:17
  Michael Vreeland (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Zachary Sullivan (Little Falls) 1:19
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Landry Cook (Ilion) 6-3
  Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Vaughan Powers (Cooperstown) :56
160 James Koperda (Adirondack) pin Colton Maine (Ilion) :57
  Joe Tiller (Canastota) dec Dan Appley (Herkimer) 7-2
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Adam Travis (Poland) :39
  Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) dec Dalton Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 12-10
170 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Seth Rood (Mohawk) :29
182 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Connor Cleveland (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:12
  Sonny Cacciatorre (Ilion) pin Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) 1:52
  Colton Dye (Mount Markham) pin William Murphy (Cooperstown) 2:30
  Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Cody Marshall (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:13
195 Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Jesse Hendrick (Mohawk) :36
  Tyler McLean (Little Falls) dec Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) 7-0
220 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) pin Austin Burton (Dolgeville) :53
  Jake Holcomb (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) 5-2
  Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Blake Arcuri (Mohawk) 2:46
285 Brandon Yager (Ilion) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:41
  Stephen Davis (Mohawk) pin Steven Napolitano (Herkimer) 1:52