2015-16 SECTION 2 CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 6, 2016 @ Burnt Hills

TEAM SCORES

1
Queensbury
245.0
2
Burnt Hills
218.5
3
Averill Park
189.0
4
Amsterdam
126.0
5
Mohonasen
121.5
6
Albany Academy
114.5
7
La Salle Institute
105.5
8
South Glens Falls
85.0
9
Scotia-Glenville
34.0
10
Christian Brothers Academy
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) dec Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) 2-0
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) 15-7
113 Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) dec Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) 7-0
120 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) dec Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) 13-8
126 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) dec Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) 9-7
132 Max Tempel (Averill Park) dec Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) 3-1
138 Nick Robbins (Queensbury) dec Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) 6-4
145 Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) dec Jon Law (Queensbury) 7-2
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) dec Jared Bruno (Queensbury) 3-1
160 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) 8-3
170 Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) dec Nico Mattia (Queensbury) 7-6
182 Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) dq Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy)
195 Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) 2:58
220 Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) dec Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) 4-2
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) 4:48

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) pin Ryan Sleezer (Queensbury) 0:34
  Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) 0:48
106 Antoine Grace (Queensbury) maj dec Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) 17-8
  Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam) dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 13-6
113 Shiva Bhoge (Mohonasen) tf Nate Angell (Queensbury) 18-1
  Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) 1:22
120 Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) 3:14
  Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) dec Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 8-6
126 Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) dec Jared Park (Mohonasen) 3-0
  Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) 4-0
132 Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin James Marx (Mohonasen) 0:44
  Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Will Hughes (Queensbury) 1:59
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) inj def Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy)
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) 4:30
145 Jon Law (Queensbury) dec Tanner Manning (Mohonasen) 8-3
  Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) dec Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) 6-3
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) pin Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) 3:32
  Jared Bruno (Queensbury) dec Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) 2:45
160 Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) pin Jacob White (Averill Park) 2:57
  Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) dec Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) 2-0
170 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) pin John Mainville (Averill Park) 0:33
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) inj def Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills)
182 Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) dec Sean Duffy (Queensbury) 6-2
  Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) dec Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) 7-1
195 Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) 4:30
  Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) pin James Martin (Burnt Hills) 1:29
220 Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) pin Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) 2:11
  Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) dec Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 4-2
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 0:33
  Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) inj def Alex Mears (Averill Park)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) dec Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) 3-2
106 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) dec Sammy Lindberg (Burnt Hills) 6-4
113 Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Nate Angell (Queensbury) 5-4
120 Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) dec Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) 4-0
126 Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) dec Jared Park (Mohonasen) 6-0
132 Will Hughes (Queensbury) pin James Marx (Mohonasen) 2:14
138 Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) inj def Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy)
145 Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) dec Tanner Manning (Mohonasen) 3-0
152 Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin J Li Riveria Lathrop (Scotia-Glenville) 2:35
160 Jake Hershberger (Scotia-Glenville) dec Jacob White (Averill Park) 8-2
170 Matt Miller (Mohonasen) dec John Mainville (Averill Park) 8-7
182 Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) pin Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 2:59
195 Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) dec James Martin (Burnt Hills) 3-1
220 Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) dec Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) 7-5
285 Mike Hopkins (Burnt Hills) pin Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) 2:15

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 John DeConno (Burnt Hills) dec Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) 9-7
106 Andrew Lee (Averill Park)
113 Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) maj dec Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 10-2
120 Colin Dineen (Mohonasen) inj def Logan Barody (South Glens Falls)
126 Adam Tatum (Amsterdam) dec James Clark (Averill Park) 8-7
132 Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 5-1
138 Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) pin Monty Carmona (Amsterdam) 2:28
145 Alex McCullen (Averill Park) inj def Zacahri Stephenson (South Glens Falls)
152 Timmy Buchanan (Mohonasen) dec Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills)
160 Nick Lanci (La Salle Institute) pin Nathan Miller (Burnt Hills) 3:39
170 Christopher Clute (South Glens Falls) inj def Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills)
182 Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Sean Duffy (Queensbury) 9-3
195 Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) pin Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 4:24
220 Travis Stiles (Queensbury) pin Isiah Dixon (Scotia-Glenville) 3:08
285 Paul Brown (Mohonasen) inj def Alex Mears (Averill Park)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Brock Delsignore (South Glens Falls) pin John DeConno (Burnt Hills) 3:19
  Caleb Svingala (Albany Academy) pin Eli Wilson (Scotia-Glenville) 0:21
  Dylan Sleezer (Queensbury) dec Jacob Deguire (Mohonasen) 11-6
106 Vincent Santilli (South Glens Falls) pin Andrew Lee (Averill Park) 5:37
113 Lucien Loeper (Averill Park) pin Connor Melton (South Glens Falls) 1:10
  Nick Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Patrick Leahey (Averill Park) 6-5
  Nate Angell (Queensbury) pin Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 3:59
120 Caiden Mondore (La Salle Institute) tf Cole Edwards (La Salle Institute) 18-2
  Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills) dec Logan Barody (South Glens Falls) 7-4
  Dawson LaLuna (Queensbury) maj dec Derek Holden (South Glens Falls) 13-5
  Andrew Dennis (Averill Park) pin Ahmed Lachgar (Albany Academy) 1:49
126 Danny Jada (Burnt Hills) pin Adam Tatum (Amsterdam) 1:29
  Jefferson LaMountain (Albany Academy) pin Evan Bell (La Salle Institute) 3:33
  Jared Park (Mohonasen) pin Michael Duffany (South Glens Falls) 1:17
  Derrick Finnegan (Queensbury) maj dec James Clark (Averill Park) 11-3
132 Max Tempel (Averill Park) pin Andrew King (South Glens Falls) 0:43
  Will Hughes (Queensbury) dec Hailey Finn (Scotia-Glenville) 6-0
  James Marx (Mohonasen) dec Drew Bogdan (Albany Academy) 7-1
  Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) pin John Companion (Amsterdam) 0:38
138 Matt Saville (South Glens Falls) pin Zachary Zuend (Mohonasen) 1:44
  Zarek Thomas (Albany Academy) tf Monty Carmona (Amsterdam) 19-3
  Nick Robbins (Queensbury) pin Daquan Williams (Burnt Hills) 1:31
  Joe Cauwenburghs (Averill Park) pin Caleb Walean (Scotia-Glenville) 0:43
145 Jon Law (Queensbury) pin Alex McCullen (Averill Park) 1:55
  Vinny Pedone (Burnt Hills) inj def Ian Frament (La Salle Institute)
  Kyle Jasenski (Albany Academy) pin Zacahri Stephenson (South Glens Falls) 1:57
152 Ryan Moore (La Salle Institute) pin Noah Lanfear (South Glens Falls) 1:15
  Jakai Townsend (Burnt Hills) pin Timmy Buchanan (Mohonasen) 3:49
  Andrew Fountain (Averill Park) pin J Li Riveria Lathrop (Scotia-Glenville) 2:45
160 Dom Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Nathan Miller (Burnt Hills) 1:43
  Jacob White (Averill Park) maj dec Nick Lanci (La Salle Institute) 15-3
  Zach Zebrowski (Albany Academy) pin Serge Desbiens (Amsterdam) 1:23
170 Nico Mattia (Queensbury) maj dec Matt Miller (Mohonasen) 17-9
  Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills) pin Kyle Taylor (Amsterdam) 1:12
  Anthony Alltomer (La Salle Institute) pin Christopher Clute (South Glens Falls) 1:22
182 Sean Duffy (Queensbury) dec Brandon Barbagelata (Burnt Hills) 8-3
  Luke Marcelle (La Salle Institute) pin Bryan Smith (Mohonasen) 1:39
  Jake Rodecker (Amsterdam) dec Charlie Olson (Averill Park) 3-1
  Addison Groesbeck (Christian Brothers Academy) pin Walter Howard (South Glens Falls) 0:12
195 Marcus Torres (Amsterdam) pin Eric Haskins (Averill Park) 2:40
  Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam) dec Justin Jones (South Glens Falls) 5-3
  Mike Gillingham (Queensbury) pin Eli Dixon (Scotia-Glenville) 0:52
  James Martin (Burnt Hills) pin Dylan Wolfe (La Salle Institute) 3:45
220 Joseph Galusha (Mohonasen) pin Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald (South Glens Falls) 1:29
  Francisco Alejandro (Amsterdam) pin Isiah Dixon (Scotia-Glenville) 4:08
  Jake Lanzillo (Averill Park) dec Travis Stiles (Queensbury) 6-1
285 Jake Warren (Burnt Hills) pin Hunter Mainville (Albany Academy) 0:18
  Jamie LaFarr (Queensbury) pin Mike Hopkins (Burnt Hills) 2:24
  Alex Mears (Averill Park) pin Paul Brown (Mohonasen)
  Chris Garrison (Amsterdam) pin Chris Hillier (Scotia-Glenville) 2:24