2019-20 SECTION IV DIVISION II QUALIFIER B
February 8, 2020 @ Waverly

TEAM SCORES

1
Windsor
270.5
2
Norwich
188.0
3
Waverly
151.0
4
Susquehanna Valley
132.0
5
Owego Free Academy
121.5
6
SVEC
104.5
7
Oneonta
104.0
8
Groton
102.5
9
Deposit-Hancock
87.0
10
Maine-Endwell
76.0
11
Whitney Point
63.5
12
Moravia
54.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) pin Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) 1:46
106 Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) dec Connor Stotler (Waverly) 12-5
113 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Andrew Hatch (Moravia) 1:17
120 Andrew Brown (Norwich) dec Troy Hayes (Windsor) 4-0
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) 7-2
132 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) tf Deekon Flint (Windsor) 17-2
138 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) 1:00
145 Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) tf Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) 18-2
152 Joey Marvin (Norwich) maj dec Austin Kimble (Waverly) 18-7
160 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin David Flora (Windsor) :47
170 Mikey Squires (Norwich) maj dec Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) 12-1
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) dec Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 3-2
195 Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) 14-1
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) 5:15
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) :35

SEMI-FINALS

099 Max Morris (Norwich) pin Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) 1:07
  Tim Boyce (Susquehanna Valley) pin Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) 5:02
106 Matt Laubach (Owego Free Academy) pin Darren Deitrichh (Susquehanna Valley) :51
  Connor Stotler (Waverly) pin Noah Taylor (Windsor) 3:15
113 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) pin Ethan Dibble (Windsor) 3:18
  Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Kris Willard (Groton) :49
120 Troy Hayes (Windsor) dec Isaac Allen (Groton) 11-4
  Andrew Brown (Norwich) pin Hunter Couse (Deposit-Hancock) 2:00
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) maj dec Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 20-6
  Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) dec Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) 2-1
132 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) 1:46
  Deekon Flint (Windsor) inj def Mason Edwards (Norwich) 5:48
138 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) dec Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) 13-6
  Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) 5:24
145 Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) pin Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) 1:37
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy) :55
152 Austin Kimble (Waverly) pin James Hoover (Windsor) 1:58
  Joey Marvin (Norwich) dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 5-4
160 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Noah Yadiosky (Windsor) 3:33
  David Flora (Windsor) pin Dakota Powers (Norwich) 6:00
170 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) 5:25
  Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) dec Langdon Sibley (Windsor) 6-0
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 1:55
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Gage Tedesco (Waverly) 13-2
195 Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) pin Dalton Wells (Oneonta) 5:06
  Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 1:26
220 Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Logan Barnes (Deposit-Hancock) 1:23
  Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) pin Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) :52
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) :44
  Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) pin Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) :41

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) pin Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) 3:49
106 Noah Taylor (Windsor) pin Darren Deitrichh (Susquehanna Valley) 2:14
113 Kris Willard (Groton) pin Ethan Dibble (Windsor) 2:28
120 Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Hunter Couse (Deposit-Hancock) 2:38
126 Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Rylan LaForest (Waverly) 11-3
132 Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) MFF Mason Edwards (Norwich)
138 Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) pin Jeter Neff (Groton) :47
145 Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) pin Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy) 3:40
152 James Hoover (Windsor) pin Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 3:40
160 Dakota Powers (Norwich) pin Noah Yadiosky (Windsor) 2:28
170 Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) 3:41
182 Gage Tedesco (Waverly) pin Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) 2:23
195 Dalton Wells (Oneonta) pin Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) 2:15
220 Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin Logan Barnes (Deposit-Hancock) 1:32
285 Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) pin Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) 2:43

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nathan Javier (Windsor) pin Audriana Butts (Moravia) 2:15
113 Shane Howell (Oneonta) pin Mason Ham (Waverly) 2:07
120 Tyler Hasbrouck (Oneonta) pin Madison Yeakel (Waverly) :28
126 Jack Caruso (Oneonta) pin Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 3:58
132 Corey Jewett (Maine-Endwell) pin Adam Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) 2:38
138 Regan Conrad (Windsor) maj dec Cole Stanton (Waverly) 11-0
145 Joe Bishop (Groton) dec Tyler Boura (Maine-Endwell) 7-4
152 Connor O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) pin Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) 1:32
160 Devin Beach (SVEC) dec Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 9-6
170 Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) dec Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 6-4
182 Mason Pratt (Owego Free Academy) dec James Mancini (Maine-Endwell) 11-5
195 Shamus McGuire (Maine-Endwell) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 4:51
220 Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) pin David Cox (Owego Free Academy) 4:30
285 Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) pin Brian Titus (Susquehanna Valley) 2:35

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kyle Mead (Deposit-Hancock) pin Audriana Butts (Moravia) 4:46
  Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) pin Nathan Javier (Windsor) :32
113 Ethan Dibble (Windsor) dec Shane Howell (Oneonta) 9-2
  Kris Willard (Groton) tf Mason Ham (Waverly) 16-0
  Andrew Hatch (Moravia) pin Ethan Payton (Deposit-Hancock) :30
120 Troy Hayes (Windsor) pin Breana Hatch (Moravia) :18
  Isaac Allen (Groton) pin Madison Yeakel (Waverly) :32
  Hunter Couse (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Tyler Hasbrouck (Oneonta) 13-4
126 Rylan LaForest (Waverly) dec Jack Caruso (Oneonta) 6-5
  Payton Bennett (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Nate Eberhardt (Moravia) 12-2
132 Mason Edwards (Norwich) pin Adam Leonard (Susquehanna Valley) :39
  Deekon Flint (Windsor) pin Shaylee Vanvorce (Whitney Point) :42
  Jacob Morris (Owego Free Academy) tf Corey Jewett (Maine-Endwell) 16-0
  Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Brennan Brockway (Groton) 2:32
138 Garrett Skeens (Waverly) pin Ryan David-kadaronak (Maine-Endwell) 1:32
  Hunter Cleveland (SVEC) inj def Regan Conrad (Windsor) 3:28
  Kristian Nilsen (Whitney Point) pin Cole Stanton (Waverly) 3:39
  Jeter Neff (Groton) pin Davonte Rivera (Susquehanna Valley) 1:04
145 Ardell Wellman (Oneonta) pin TJ Serkiz (Maine-Endwell) 1:00
  Jordan Canniff (Whitney Point) pin Joe Bishop (Groton) 1:00
  Zach Miner (Owego Free Academy) pin Tyler Boura (Maine-Endwell) 1:45
  Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) pin Jacob Boda (SVEC) :12
152 Anthony Rotunda (Groton) pin Aiden McHugh (Maine-Endwell) 5:34
  Joey Marvin (Norwich) pin Connor O'Boyle (Deposit-Hancock) 3:37
  Austin Kimble (Waverly) dec Hunter Ballard (Whitney Point) 9-5
  James Hoover (Windsor) pin Shane Smith (Groton) 1:03
160 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) pin Matt Gatto (Owego Free Academy) 1:12
  Noah Yadiosky (Windsor) pin Killian Prentice (Whitney Point) 4:25
  Dakota Powers (Norwich) dec Devin Beach (SVEC) 5-4
  David Flora (Windsor) pin Aidan Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 3:38
170 Cameron Bundy (Owego Free Academy) pin Jesse O'Donnell (Deposit-Hancock) 1:19
  Langdon Sibley (Windsor) pin Mateo Goodhue (Oneonta) 2:40
  Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) pin Trevor Meyers (Waverly) 2:26
  Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Donovan Mitchell (Groton) 1:25
182 Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin AJ Lawton (Moravia) 2:32
  Tyler Benjamin (Owego Free Academy) pin James Mancini (Maine-Endwell) 3:35
  Gage Tedesco (Waverly) pin Mason Pratt (Owego Free Academy) 3:52
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) pin Camrin DePrimo (SVEC) :23
195 Quinten Bissell-smith (Oneonta) pin Shamus McGuire (Maine-Endwell) 1:21
  Dalton Wells (Oneonta) pin Tryston Morris (Moravia) 1:47
  Mitchell Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jacob Campolito (SVEC) :28
  Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) pin Austin Batzer (Groton) :27
220 Wyatt Matijas (Moravia) pin Austin Jacobs (Groton) 1:08
  Patrick Enright (Susquehanna Valley) pin David Cox (Owego Free Academy) :55
  Logan Barnes (Deposit-Hancock) pin Anthony Speer (SVEC) :40
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) pin Garrett Ellis (Maine-Endwell) 1:18
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) :38
  Logan Bailey (Owego Free Academy) pin John Hammond (SVEC) 2:30
  Evan Kenyon (Deposit-Hancock) pin Trent Skeens (Waverly) :43
  Jerimiah Morris (Oneonta) pin Brian Titus (Susquehanna Valley) :37