2016-17 TIEKE BERNABI TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2016 @ Spencerport

TEAM SCORES

1
Rush-Henrietta
315.5
2
Spencerport
304.5
3
Lockport
256.5
4
Lancaster
252.0
5
Clarence
250.5
6
St Josephs Collegiate
233.0
7
Wayne
171.0
8
Greece
159.0
9
Cheektowaga
142.0
10
Iroquois
139.5
11
Morrisville-Eaton
138.5
12
Coxsackie-Athens
130.5
13
Carthage
125.0
14
Johnson City
119.0
15
Canisius
113.5
16
Irondequoit
91.0
17
Wilson Magnet
40.0
18
Gates-Chili
39.0
19
Starpoint
12.0

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

220 Mason Hoose (Canisius) dec Caleb Null (Carthage) 4-3 TB-1

SEMI-FINALS

126 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 6-2
132 Jacob Vergien (Iroquois) maj dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-0
160 Garrett House (St Josephs Collegiate) pin Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:44
  Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) maj dec Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) 10-1
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) 4-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

120 Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) fft Erick Rigal (Johnson City)
126 Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 4-3 utb
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Luis Casada (Wilson Magnet) 5-2
138 Le'quavious Lee (Gates-Chili) fft Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton)
160 Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) fft Marek Costner (Spencerport)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) pin Robert Gerdus (Johnson City) :19
  Jacob Harry (Lancaster) pin Dante Rigal (Johnson City) 3:27
106 Ronald Beh (Irondequoit) tf Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 16-0 2:23
113 Anothney Crigilono (Clarence) tf Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) 15-0 5:17
  Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport) dec Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2
120 Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) pin Erick Rigal (Johnson City) 5:58
126 Tim Reed (Johnson City) pin Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 4:00
  Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois) pin Tony Campbell (Carthage) :44
132 Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Joshua Armstrong (Wayne) 6-2
138 Huy Dang (Cheektowaga) dec Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 3-2
  Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) tf Anthony Vinning (Coxsackie-Athens) 16-0 2:04
160 Luke Perry (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Bernardo Baptista (Coxsackie-Athens) 4:41
  Justice Middaugh (Coxsackie-Athens) pin Marek Costner (Spencerport) 4:39
182 Deshawn Yearby (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Matthew Werts (St Josephs Collegiate) 1:48
  Nicholas Pinkoski (Spencerport) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 9-2
195 Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta) pin David Kennedy (Johnson City) 4:20
  Christian Rider (Clarence) pin Devon Shader (Coxsackie-Athens) 2:31
220 Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) pin Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) 4:50
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Ryan Magura (Johnson City) 1:23
285 Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta) pin Aaron Combs (Morrisville-Eaton) 2:31
  Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 2-1 TB-1