2015-16 TIEKE BERNABI TOURNAMENT
December 29, 2015 @ Spencerport

TEAM SCORES

1
Rush-Henrietta
329.0
2
Shenendehowa
318.5
3
Spencerport
221.5
4
Johnson City
218.0
5
Lockport
204.0
6
Lancaster
179.5
7
Irondequoit
162.0
8
Clarence
156.5
9
Wayne
155.0
10
Iroquois
152.5
11
Morrisville-Eaton
138.5
12
Greece
128.5
13
St Josephs Collegiate
118.5
14
Grove City, PA
113.0
15
Cheektowaga
82.0
16
Gates-Chili
80.5
17
Carthage
68.0
18
Canisius
37.5
19
Wilson Magnet
27.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
ZACH BURKE (Morrisville-Eaton) 126
Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) 285

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) pin Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) 2:51
106 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) dec Cory Bable (Gates-Chili) 5-0
113 Matt Caccamise (Wayne) dec Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) 4-1
120 Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) dec Nick Yankloski (Wayne) 11-5
126 Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Joey Sliwoski (Wayne) 8-2
132 Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) maj dec Chris Butler (Irondequoit) 10-2
138 Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Connor Day (Iroquois) 4-0
145 Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) dec Corey McCormick (Johnson City) 4-3
152 Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) 4-2
160 Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) dec Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) 5-4
170 Justin Harter (Greece) dec Jack Freischlag (Wayne) 7-3
182 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Michael Daskavitz (Lockport) 3:28
195 Jesse Trout (Rush-Henrietta) pin Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit) 5:30
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Ryan Cottom (Spencerport) 5-1
285 Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) pin Mason Mastrangelo (Lancaster) :54

SEMI-FINALS

099 Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) maj dec Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) 10-0
  Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) dec Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) 4-0
106 Cory Bable (Grove City, PA) maj dec Andy Burden (Clarence) 12-3
  Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) maj dec Parker Rozler (Lancaster) 8-0
113 Matt Caccamise (Wayne) dec Dontay Gill (Lockport) 2-0
  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) pin Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) 3:08
120 Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) dec Dillon Callaghan (Greece) 10-3
  Nick Yankloski (Wayne) dec Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) 4-3
126 Joey Sliwoski (Wayne) dec Michael Butler (Irondequoit) 8-3
  Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) 7-5
132 Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) maj dec Luis Casada (Wilson Magnet) 11-1
  Chris Butler (Irondequoit) dec Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) 9-5
138 Connor Day (Iroquois) maj dec Mike Phelps (Clarence) 10-0
  Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) 4-2
145 Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) maj dec Dalton Meals (Grove City, PA) 15-3
  Corey McCormick (Johnson City) dec Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) 7-3
152 Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) pin Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) 4:31
  Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 11-4
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) dec Devin Costick (Johnson City) 10-4
170 Jack Freischlag (Wayne) dec Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) 6-2
182 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin TJ Glascott (Canisius) :55
  Michael Daskavitz (Lockport) dec Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) 4-3
195 Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit) dec David Kennedy (Johnson City) 3-2 tb-1
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Freddie Nixon (St Josephs Collegiate) 7-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) pin Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) 2:40
106 Parker Rozler (Lancaster) tf Andy Burden (Clarence) 16-0
113 Dontay Gill (Lockport) fft Cory Day (Iroquois)
120 Dillon Callaghan (Greece) fft Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton)
126 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) maj dec Michael Butler (Irondequoit) 13-3
132 Luis Casada (Wilson Magnet) fft Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa)
138 Mike Phelps (Clarence) fft Tyree Peace (Irondequoit)
145 Dalton Meals (Grove City, PA) dec Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) 4-3
152 Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) dec Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) 6-4
195 David Kennedy (Johnson City) dec Derek Rice (Lancaster) 4-3

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Aiden Rabideau (Clarence) pin Nicholas Barbario (Lancaster) 1:06
  Michael Lopresti (Spencerport) dec Brandon Callaghan (Greece) 2-0
  Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec Dontay Gill (Lockport) 4-1
  Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jacob Harry (Lancaster) 5:28
106 Mitchell Seaver (Lockport) pin Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton) :57
  Andy Burden (Clarence) dec Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 6-2
  Cory Bable (Grove City, PA) pin Anothney Crigilono (Clarence) 1:41
  Parker Rozler (Lancaster) dec Jason Pittman (Spencerport) 5-4
113 Dontay Gill (Lockport) dec Cory Day (Iroquois) 7-0
  Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) maj dec Samuel Young (Lancaster) 11-0
  Matt Caccamise (Wayne) tf Riley Green (Carthage) 15-0; 4:00
  Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta) dec Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga) 9-6
120 Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta) dec Tim Reed (Johnson City) 9-2
  Dillon Callaghan (Greece) dec Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) 5-1
  Mason Wersinger (Spencerport) maj dec Dylan Vernen (Iroquois) 11-1
  Nick Yankloski (Wayne) pin Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa) 2:20
126 Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa) dec Jordan Walker (Gates-Chili) 8-4
  Joey Sliwoski (Wayne) maj dec Collin Meals (Grove City, PA) 9-0
  Michael Butler (Irondequoit) dec Jackson Vanroo (Greece) 5-4
  Zack Burke (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Justin Hoffman (Iroquois) :59
132 Chris Butler (Irondequoit) maj dec Jamie Camarre (Lockport) 14-1
  Luis Casada (Wilson Magnet) pin Mason Warner (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:32
  Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa) tf Jerimiah Young (Canisius) 15-0
  Derek StJames (Gates-Chili) tf Kieran Kaufman (Shenendehowa) 16-1
138 Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa) dec Alex Rawlings (Spencerport) 9-5
  Connor Day (Iroquois) pin Jesse Jones (Wayne) 1:33
  Mike Phelps (Clarence) dec Tyree Peace (Irondequoit) 3-1
  Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) dec Mike Gabriel (Wayne) 5-0
145 Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City) pin Caleb Long (St Josephs Collegiate) :49
  Corey McCormick (Johnson City) pin Royal Hendrix (Rush-Henrietta) 1:49
  Dalton Meals (Grove City, PA) dec Demetrias Timmons- (Gates-Chili) 10-6
  Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga) maj dec Cameron Welling (Greece) 11-2
152 Gabriel Cruz (Shenendehowa) maj dec Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport) 11-3
  Josh Farrar (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Danny Degennero (Shenendehowa) 5-0
160 Anthony DiNallo (Shenendehowa) tf Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 15-0; 3:33
  Joseph Andreesen (Lancaster) pin Jarred Guidelli (Johnson City) 3:16
  Devin Costick (Johnson City) pin Adam Kassem (Cheektowaga) 2:44
170 Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa) pin Patrick Klopp (St Josephs Collegiate) 1:20
182 Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) pin Andrew Thompson (Grove City, PA) :24
  Dustin Bruhns (Shenendehowa) pin Joshua VanVessem (St Josephs Collegiate) 2:19
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Anthony Moffo (Morrisville-Eaton) 7:27 ot
  Sean Kloss (Clarence) dec Daniel Guillaume (Johnson City) 7-1
285 Tylor Rivera (Lockport) pin Ryan Magura (Johnson City) 2:10