2011-12 CLASS C TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2012 @ Sherburne-Earlville

TEAM SCORES

1
Canastota
211.0
2
General Brown
209.5
3
Holland Patent
206.0
4
Adirondack
143.0
5
Sherburne-Earlville
125-5
6
Ilion
117.5
7
Lowville
112.0
8
Hannibal
97.5
9
Skaneateles
59.0
10
Fabius-Pompey
30.0
11
Jordan-Elbridge
22.5
12
Mount Markham
19.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Specner Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) 120

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) 1:03
106 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Andrew Coffin (Ilion) 1:20
113 Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Nate Walker (Canastota) 1:53
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Pat Webster (Adirondack) 6-4 ot
126 Brian Lear (General Brown) dec Connor Russ (Canastota) 13-9
132 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 3:59
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Alex Race (Hannibal) 2:58
145 Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Joe Tiller (Canastota) 4:26
152 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:42
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) tf Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) 5:25
170 Zach Zupan (Canastota) tf Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) 5:59
182 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Jesse Puchales (Canastota) 5:18
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-3
220 Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 3-1
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) pin Jacob Morris (Canastota) 4:27

SEMI-FINALS

099 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) tf Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) 3;20
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) dec Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) 9-3
106 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Bradley Curry (Lowville) :52
  Andrew Coffin (Ilion) tf Max Collier (Skaneateles) 4:32
113 Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:38
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Daniel Patterson (General Brown) 5-4
120 Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) tf Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) 5:50
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Andrew Burch (Ilion) :29
126 Connor Russ (Canastota) pin Josh Evans (Holland Patent) 1:13
  Brian Lear (General Brown) dec Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) 7-5
132 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Cameron Cole (General Brown) 13-3
  Dan Wyman (Hannibal) dec Tim Fargo (Lowville) 8-6 ot
138 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Tyler Bray (Lowville) :52
  Alex Race (Hannibal) pin Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 2:45
145 Joe Tiller (Canastota) maj dec Jacob Curry (Lowville) 11-3
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Bryan Bennett (Ilion) 1:23
152 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) pin Landry Cook (Ilion) 2:46
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) 4:30
160 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin James Koperda (Adirondack) 3:21
  Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) pin Taylor Short (Holland Patent) 1:29
170 Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Austin Moyer (General Brown) 2:30
  Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) 3:10
182 Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin Colton Erb (General Brown) 3:43
  Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) :27
195 Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) dec Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 7-3
  Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Steve Fallon (Canastota) 1:49
220 Josh Langley (Holland Patent) pin Cooper Pitman (Skaneateles) 2:18
  Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 3-2
285 Brandon Fayle (Lowville) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:22
  Jacob Morris (Canastota) pin Brandon Yager (Ilion) 3:50

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) dec Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) 8-3
106 Bradley Curry (Lowville) dec Max Collier (Skaneateles) 6-4 ot
113 Daniel Patterson (General Brown) maj dec Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 13-2
120 Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) dec Andrew Burch (Ilion) 11-8
126 Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) dec Josh Evans (Holland Patent) 4-3
132 Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Cameron Cole (General Brown) 6-0
138 Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Tyler Bray (Lowville) :50
145 Bryan Bennett (Ilion) dec Jacob Curry (Lowville) 3-1
152 Peter Will (General Brown) fft Landry Cook (Ilion)
160 Taylor Short (Holland Patent) maj dec Coty Lutz (Adirondack) 11-1
170 Austin Moyer (General Brown) pin Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) 2:32
182 Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) 8-3
195 Corey Gaffney (General Brown) dec Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 8-5
220 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) pin Cooper Pitman (Skaneateles) 2:07
285 Brandon Yager (Ilion) pin Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:33

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Garrett Fields (General Brown) :57
106 Victor Colon (Hannibal) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 3:52
113 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) maj dec Ben Matthews (Ilion) 9-0
120 Dan Sportello (Ilion) maj dec Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) 12-4
126 Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:30
132 Billy Rinauto (Canastota) tf Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:53
145 Elliot Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) pin Derek Hilton (Hannibal) 4:25
152 Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) fft Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge)
160 Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) pin James Koperda (Adirondack) 2:25
170 Joe Birchenough (Lowville) pin Connor Gray (Skaneateles) 2:50
182 Lymen Mecca (Lowville) dec Colton Dye (Mount Markham) 14-11
195 Steve Fallon (Canastota) dec Zech Pitre (General Brown) 11-6
285 Travis Castiglia (Hannibal) pin Seth Tiberend (General Brown) :50

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) :30
  Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) pin Hunter Owen (Sherburne-Earlville) :32
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) maj dec Garrett Fields (General Brown) 12-4
  Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) pin Conner Steria (Lowville) 1:26
106 Bradley Curry (Lowville) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 3:12
  Andrew Coffin (Ilion) dec Victor Colon (Hannibal) 11-9
113 Daniel Patterson (General Brown) maj dec Ben Matthews (Ilion) 14-3
  Nate Walker (Canastota) pin Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) 3:32
  Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 4-0
  Laken Cook (Ilion) pin Nick LaManque (Holland Patent) 1:19
120 Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Dan Sportello (Ilion) :47
  Andrew Burch (Ilion) pin Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) 1:48
  Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) pin Erick Ward (Holland Patent) 1:50
  Spencer Franklin (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) 3:06
126 Brian Lear (General Brown) pin Shawn Widrick (Lowville) 1:30
  Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 1:05
  Josh Evans (Holland Patent) dec Tanner Christian (Mount Markham) 6-4
  Connor Russ (Canastota) pin Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 1:00
132 Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) pin Daniel Prince (Fabius-Pompey) 3:30
  Cameron Cole (General Brown) dec Billy Rinauto (Canastota) 3-2
  Dan Wyman (Hannibal) pin Joe Maugeri (Mount Markham) :49
  Tim Fargo (Lowville) pin Brady Sopchak (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:34
138 Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Joshua Phillips (Adirondack) 3:40
  Alex Race (Hannibal) pin Brian Cuipylo (Fabius-Pompey) 3:30
  Tyler Bray (Lowville) pin Ryan Dick (Skaneateles) 2:24
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Nicco Springer (General Brown) :40
145 Joe Tiller (Canastota) pin Elliot Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) 3:06
  Jacob Curry (Lowville) fft
  Bryan Bennett (Ilion) pin Ed Knamm (Holland Patent) 5:40
  Nathan Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Derek Hilton (Hannibal) 1:27
152 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Anthony Micaroni (Canastota) 13-4
  Landry Cook (Ilion) maj dec Peter Will (General Brown) 10-0
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) 9-6
  Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Michael Duffer (Lowville) 1:48
160 Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) pin Coty Lutz (Adirondack) 4:42
  Taylor Short (Holland Patent) pin Ray Bortle (Hannibal) 3:44
  James Koperda (Adirondack) pin Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) :51
  Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Matt Rose (Canastota) :36
170 Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Connor Gray (Skaneateles) 1:12
  Matt Grogan (Holland Patent) inj def John Burchim (Hannibal)
  Austin Moyer (General Brown) pin Joe Birchenough (Lowville) 3:48
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Zack Tennant (Mount Markham) 1:48
182 Jesse Puchales (Canastota) pin Ryan Hubbs (Jordan-Elbridge) :51
  Brandon Lake (Holland Patent) pin Lymen Mecca (Lowville) 1:25
  Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Colton Dye (Mount Markham) 7-2
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) pin AJ Thomas (Lowville) :27
195 Steve Fallon (Canastota) pin Zech Pitre (General Brown) 5:25
  Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) dec Corey Gaffney (General Brown) 7-4
  Wyatt Albanese (Canastota) pin Alex Marro (Ilion) 1:59
220 Travis Conklyn (Canastota) pin Benjamin Smith (General Brown) :21
285 Tom Cleveland (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Travis Castiglia (Hannibal) 3:39
  Brandon Yager (Ilion) pin Seth Tiberend (General Brown) :37