2011-12 CLASS D TOURNAMENT
February 4, 2012 @ Sandy Creek

TEAM SCORES

1
Sandy Creek
212.5
2
Dolgeville
190.0
3
Copenhagen
179.0
4
Immaculate Heart Central
109.0
5
Mohawk
105.0
6
Beaver River
104.0
7
Cooperstown
88.5
8
Tully
85.0
9
Onondaga-Tully
84.0
10
Cato-Meridian
73.5
11
South Lewis
60.0
12
Little Falls
42.0
13
Poland
28.0
14
Syracuse Academy of Science
0.0
 
Waterville
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) dec Noah Handy (Dolgeville) 6-0
106 Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin Andrew Messina (Little Falls) 3:11
113 Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) dec Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 7-2
120 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 2:28
126 John Mazza (Mohawk) dec Triston Engle (Dolgeville) 5-3
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) pin Conner Luberto (Sandy Creek) 3:34
138 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 2-1 ot
145 Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) 9-5
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:21
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) :58
170 Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) 4-3
182 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Cody Houppert (Beaver River) 2-1
195 Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) pin AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) :36
220 Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) 3:27
285 Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) pin Stephen Davis (Mohawk) 1:00

SEMI-FINALS

099 Daniel Fox (Dolgeville) pin Jacob Russell (Cooperstown) 2:39
  Noah Handy (Dolgeville) pin Nick Johnson (Tully) 3:17
106 Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin Shania Loomis (South Lewis) :14
  Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) :48
113 Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) tf Albert Amacher (Poland) 5:15
  Benjamin Nastovski (Dolgeville) maj dec Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) 15-5
120 Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) dec William Murphy (Cooperstown) 10-5
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Tyler Christman (South Lewis) 6-5
126 John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:33
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) dec Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) 13-7
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) maj dec Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) 15-1
  Conner Luberto (Sandy Creek) dec Tyler Richards (Dolgeville) 6-0
138 Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) dec Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) 3-1
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) 10-5
145 Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) pin Justin Tripp (Beaver River) 5:30
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) dec Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) 2-0
152 Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Matt Barry (Tully) :23
  Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 12-4
160 Jared Soule (Sandy Creek) pin Nick Gervera (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:35
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) dec Jason Nastovski (Copenhagen) 6-4 ot
170 Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) 4:46
  Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Najib Quinones (Copenhagen) 2:58
182 Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Jacob French (Tully) 1:55
  William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin William Murphy (Cooperstown) 3:53
195 AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) dec Tyler McLean (Little Falls) 8-6 ot
  Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) 4:00
220 Scott Hamblin (Copenhagen) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) 3:16
  Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin Justin Doolen (South Lewis) 3:59
285 Ian Miller (Sandy Creek) pin Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) :49
  Stephen Davis (Mohawk) DQ Leo Doody (Tully)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Jacob Russell (Cooperstown) dec Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 13-7
106 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) 3:02
113 Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Albert Amacher (Poland) 6-2
120 Joe Murtha (Copenhagen) dec Tyler Christman (South Lewis) 3-2
126 Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) pin Cody Simmons (Beaver River) 3:29
132 Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) dec Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) 5-2
138 Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) dec Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) 7-6
145 Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Justin Tripp (Beaver River) 4:28
152 Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Justin Huckabone (Poland) 3:41
160 Nick Gervera (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) 5-3
170 Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) maj dec Najib Quinones (Copenhagen) 9-1
182 Dan Luberto (Sandy Creek) fft Jacob French (Tully)
195 Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) dec Tyler McLean (Little Falls) 7-5
220 Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Justin Doolen (South Lewis) 4:47
285 JP Gertz (Cooperstown) dec Jakob Nadelen (Copenhagen) 9-5

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 James Scanlon (Little Falls) pin Shania Loomis (South Lewis) 3:59
113 Eric Annett (Cato-Meridian) dec Fred Schell (Mohawk) 11-4
120 Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) maj dec Josh Gross (Dolgeville) 9-1
126 Corbin Pominville (Beaver River) fft Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central)
138 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 2:58
145 Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) maj dec Seth Blovat (Mohawk) 9-0
152 Matt Barry (Tully) maj dec Mike Backus (Mohawk) 16-6
160 Jason Nastovski (Copenhagen) dec George Trainor (South Lewis) 7-3
170 Drew Steiger (Tully) pin Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) 4:34
182 William Murphy (Cooperstown) pin Jeremiah Parr (Cooperstown) 1:36
195 Jesse Hendrick (Mohawk) pin Josiah Long (Tully) 2:49
220 James Costello (Mohawk) inj def Andrew Freeman (Copenhagen)
285 Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) fft Leo Doody (Tully)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Russell (Cooperstown) dec Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 8-6
  Nick Johnson (Tully) pin Jacob Kirchner (Sandy Creek) 4:44
106 Breven Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin James Scanlon (Little Falls) 3:48
  Shania Loomis (South Lewis) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 3:58
  Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) 12-2
  Andrew Messina (Little Falls) pin Ryan Hoch (Beaver River) :53
113 Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) pin Eric Annett (Cato-Meridian) 2:52
  Albert Amacher (Poland) maj dec Fred Schell (Mohawk) 13-0
120 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) 3:13
  Tyler Christman (South Lewis) pin Tim Rathbun (Mohawk) 1:41
  Joe Murtha (Copenhagen) dec Josh Gross (Dolgeville) 8-4
  Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) pin Clayton Rockwell (Little Falls) 4:45
126 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Cody Simmons (Beaver River) 3:50
  Robbie Harris (Copenhagen) pin Marshall Touron (Cato-Meridian) :29
  Tristan Phillips (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Steven Bergstrom (Poland) 9-7
  John Mazza (Mohawk) pin Corbin Pominville (Beaver River) 2:57
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) pin Carson Dobson (Dolgeville) 1:12
  Garret Kubinski (South Lewis) pin Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) 1:09
  Conner Luberto (Sandy Creek) pin Zach Johnson (Tully) 1:19
  Tyler Richards (Dolgeville) dec Robert Hoch (Beaver River) 2-1
138 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Ian Nagle (Dolgeville) 3:17
  Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) dec Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) 8-3
  Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) dec Davis Herold (Tully) 7-4
  Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) pin Matthew Woodruff (Copenhagen) 1:32
145 Wyatt Lyndaker (Copenhagen) pin Seth Blovat (Mohawk) 1:24
  Justin Tripp (Beaver River) pin Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 2;46
  Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Jimmy Doolittle (Dolgeville) 3:32
  Jake Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Tyler Wilcox (Cato-Meridian) :42
152 Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Brandon Kramer (Copenhagen) :21
  Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Justin Huckabone (Poland) 1:23
  Matt Barry (Tully) pin Tom Barry (Onondaga-Tully) 3:09
  Derek Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Mike Backus (Mohawk) :58
160 Nick Gervera (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Rich Rinaldi (Mohawk) 13-11 ot
  Jason Nastovski (Copenhagen) dec George Trainor (South Lewis) 10-6
  Richard Lyon (Dolgeville) pin Ben Kosalek (Tully) 3:49
170 Kasey Foster (Dolgeville) pin Adam Travis (Poland) :32
  Najib Quinones (Copenhagen) pin Drew Steiger (Tully) 5:07
  Mason McNitt (Sandy Creek) pin Zakk Zuranski (Mohawk) 1:06
  Jaden Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Ben Jeffries (Cato-Meridian) 1:30
182 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Jeremiah Parr (Cooperstown) :57
  William Murphy (Cooperstown) pin Zack Fresco (Mohawk) 1:15
  Jacob French (Tully) pin Bill Bridge (Waterville) 1:41
  Cody Houppert (Beaver River) pin Dan Luberto (Sandy Creek) 5:49
195 Kevin Segit (Cooperstown) pin Jesse Hendrick (Mohawk) 1:31
  Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) pin Cody Ardison (Beaver River) 1:03
  AJ Wills (Sandy Creek) pin Josiah Long (Tully) 3:15
220 Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Andrew Freeman (Copenhagen) 3:59
  Justin Doolen (South Lewis) pin Austin Burton (Dolgeville) :09
  Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin James Costello (Mohawk) 1:50
285 Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) pin Jakob Nadelen (Copenhagen) 3:30
  Stephen Davis (Mohawk) pin JP Gertz (Cooperstown) 5:58