2012-13 DAN WICKHAM CLASSIC
January 12, 2013 @ Unatego

TEAM SCORES

1
Saranac
237.5
2
Unatego
179.0
3
Delhi
119.0
4
Sidney
114.0
5
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
110.0
6
Schuylerville
96.5
7
Chenango Valley
88.0
8
Harpursville
80.0
9
Middletown
77.0
10
Unadilla Valley
75.0
 
Walton-Delhi
75.0
12
Vestal
57.5
13
Monticello
44.0
14
Otselic Valley
22.0
15
Edmeston
18.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Devins (Saranac) pin Brendan Yip (Saranac) 3:32
106 Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin Shawn LaBlaves (Saranac) 5:57
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Patrick Brown (Delhi) 2:58
120 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 6-0
126 Tyler Rodriguez (Middletown) dec Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) 10-7
132 Austin LaTulip (Saranac) dec Derek Northrop (Sidney) 6-4
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) dec Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) 9-3
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Cody Snow (Harpursville) 3:30
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Mike Neuman (Delhi) 2:22
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 1:03
170 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) dec Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 2-1
182 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Kyle Clark (Delhi) 3:27
195 Kai Sabada (Sidney) maj dec Nate Wood (Saranac) 12-2
220 Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Austin Dean (Sidney) 2:54
285 Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Britton Shaw (Vestal)

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brendan Yip (Saranac) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 9-3
  John Devins (Saranac) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 3:47
106 Shawn LaBlaves (Saranac) pin Isaiah Guitimez-Vera (Middletown) 4:39
  Mike Bryden (Delhi) maj dec Martin Aguilar (Middletown) 13-5
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 1:42
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) tf Chad Brooks (Saranac) 19-2, 4:21
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) maj dec Richard Armstrong (Saranac) 8-0
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) dec Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 2-0
126 Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 15-0, 5:16
  Tyler Rodriguez (Middletown) dec Rafael Rivera (Saranac) 8-2
132 Austin LaTulip (Saranac) dec Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) 6-0
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) dec David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 1-0
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 6-1
  Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:02
145 Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 3:27
  Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec Jon Doherty (Monticello) 7-0
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Dominic Woodmansee (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1;17
  Mike Neuman (Delhi) pin William Marcil (Saranac) 1:15
160 Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) maj dec Jim McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 14-4
  Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Micharel Charland (Saranac) 3:02
170 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 2:26
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 11-1
182 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 3-0
  Kyle Clark (Delhi) pin Paul Green (Middletown) 3:06
195 Nate Wood (Saranac) pin Anthony Scovell (Vestal) 5:18
  Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Adam Stortz (Schuylerville) 3:29
220 Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Paul Herrea (Saranac) 3:36
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Harrison Proctor (Schuylerville) 2:34
285 Richie Conklin (Unatego) pin Shane Moriarity (Chenango Valley)
  Britton Shaw (Vestal) inj def Matt Faman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo)

CONSOLATION FINALS

106 Isaiah Guitimez-Vera (Middletown) pin Martin Aguilar (Middletown) 4:41
120 Madison Hoover (Harpursville) dec Richard Armstrong (Saranac) 7-0
126 Rafael Rivera (Saranac) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3-0
132 Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) pin David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 4:27
138 Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 8-6
145 James Black (Saranac) dec Jon Doherty (Monticello) 5-4
152 Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) dec William Marcil (Saranac) 7-3
160 Micharel Charland (Saranac) tf Jim McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 17-2, 2:37
170 Curtis Wilson (Unatego) dec Travis Kelly (Monticello) 10-4
182 Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Colby Staley (Saranac) :46
195 Adam Stortz (Schuylerville) pin Jon Cirino (Middletown) :32
220 Harrison Proctor (Schuylerville) pin Paul Herrea (Saranac) 2:52
285 Matt Faman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Shane Moriarity (Chenango Valley)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Chad Brooks (Saranac) pin Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) 3:34
120 Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) pin Paul Katz (Monticello) :40
126 Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) pin Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:45
145 Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) dec Russell Cobane (Delhi) 3-1
152 Justin Zakrewski (Schuylerville) dec Dominic Woodmansee (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 7-3
160 Robert Durst (Vestal) pin Bradley Davis (Delhi) 1:48
170 Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Dave O'Keefe (Schuylerville) 4-2
182 Paul Green (Middletown) pin Rich Green (Schuylerville) 4:37
195 Anthony Scovell (Vestal) pin William Finkel (Middletown) 1:28
220 Tim Ross (Harpursville) dec Andrew Allwood (Middletown) 2-1

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) maj dec Tabor VanValkenburg (Walton-Delaware Academy) 10-0
  Brendan Yip (Saranac) pin Javier Vasquez (Monticello) 5:13
  John Devins (Saranac) pin Brad Abelman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 1:03
  Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 9-8
106 Martin Aguilar (Middletown) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 1:17
  Mike Bryden (Delhi) tf Mirso Fafulovic (Chenango Valley) 17-1, 6:00
  Shawn LaBlaves (Saranac) maj dec Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) 10-2
  Isaiah Guitimez-Vera (Middletown) pin Victoria Elwell (Unatego) 1:24
113 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Zach Baird (Unatego) 1:21
  Brandon Brown (Unadilla Valley) pin Marcel Denny (Chenango Valley) 1:07
  Chad Brooks (Saranac) pin Mark Gallo (Chenango Valley) 1:50
  Patrick Brown (Delhi) maj dec Ryan McMahon (Harpursville) 17-4
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) maj dec Brandon Lockwood (Chenango Valley) 12-2
  Richard Armstrong (Saranac) dec Jesse Coleman (Unatego) 4-1
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) pin Calyope Winnicki (Unadilla Valley) 3:09
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Paul Katz (Monticello) :33
126 Jake Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Maxim Kilmer (Vestal) 17-0, 4:45
  Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Anthony Pasquini (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 11-3
  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) dec Hunter Howard (Unatego) 4-0
  Tyler Rodriguez (Middletown) pin Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:13
132 Austin LaTulip (Saranac) tf Josh Rabideau (Schuylerville) 16-0, 3:50
  Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) :24
  David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) pin Jim McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 4:25
  Collin Izard (Unadilla Valley) pin Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 1:53
138 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin John Case (Vestal) 1:14
  Tyler Olson (Unadilla Valley) pin Troy Jones (Unatego) 1:41
  Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 6-1
  Codie Gillette (Saranac) pin Zack Wheeler (Sidney) 1:07
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) pin Michael Kaiser (Monticello) 1:45
  Jon Doherty (Monticello) dec James Black (Saranac) 4-3
  Cody Snow (Harpursville) maj dec Justin Mattice (Delhi) 10-0
  Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) maj dec Zach Martin (Chenango Valley) 13-5
152 Kevin Thayer (Unatego) pin Justin Zakrewski (Schuylerville) 4:20
  William Marcil (Saranac) pin Brandon Patton-Gonzale (Middletown) 3:43
  Mike Neuman (Delhi) pin Isaiah Dunagan (Otselic Valley) 3:42
  Dominic Woodmansee (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) maj dec William Hilgers (Delhi) 20-6
160 Leland Slawson (Unatego) pin Kyle Buckley (Schuylerville) :57
  Micharel Charland (Saranac) tf Robert Durst (Vestal) 15-0
  Jim McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Ulysses Oestrich (Monticello) :35
  Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) maj dec Alex Lawrence (Monticello) 9-1
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) tf Sam Geraldi (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 5:24
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) maj dec Travis Kelly (Monticello) 13-4
  Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) dec Dave O'Keefe (Schuylerville) 7-0
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Josh Hulbert (Unatego) :32
182 Paul Green (Middletown) pin Rich Green (Schuylerville) 1:59
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Draven Nieves (Middletown) 3-0
  Grey Bennis (Edmeston) pin Colby Staley (Saranac) 3:43
195 Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Collin Peragine (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) :43
  Adam Stortz (Schuylerville) pin Jon Cirino (Middletown) :47
  Anthony Scovell (Vestal) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 1:26
  Nate Wood (Saranac) pin William Finkel (Middletown) 1:12
220 Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Tim Ross (Harpursville) 4:39
  Harrison Proctor (Schuylerville) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) :37
  Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Quintell Williams (Middletown) 3:29
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Andrew Allwood (Middletown) :25