2014-15 PENFIELD HUNTER HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL
December 13, 2014 @ Penfield

TEAM SCORES

1
Warsaw
262.5
2
Mt Anthony
230.4
3
Penfield
153.0
4
Webster Thomas
112.0
5
Lancaster
78.5
6
Central Square
72.0
7
Cato-Meridian
70.5
8
Lake Shore
62.0
9
Newark
60.0
10
Ithaca
55.0
11
Greece
54.0
12
Bath-Haverling
46.0
13
Sodus
41.0
14
Wilson
21.0
15
Brighton
17.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) dec Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark) 3-2
106 Austin Schaefer (Mt Anthony) tf Gunner OLena (Newark) 15-0
113 Dylan Walker (Warsaw) pin Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus) 2:16
120 Mason Gray (Warsaw) maj dec Josh Grisewood (Warsaw) 15-2
126 Parker Kropman (Penfield) dec Troy Gassaway (Mt Anthony) 9-6
132 Frederck Eckles (Lake Shore) dec Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) 8-5
138 Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) pin Dylan LaFountain (Mt Anthony) 3:28
145 Richard Burke (Ithaca) dec Colin Royce (Warsaw) 4-0
152 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) dec Corey Farrell (Warsaw) 7-6
160 Josh Griffith (Warsaw) dec Jacob Woodside (Mt Anthony) 8-2
170 Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) pin Madhur Karki (Penfield) :37
182 Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) dec Ezra Caron (Mt Anthony) 5-2
195 Tyler Mattison (Mt Anthony) pin James Campbell (Penfield) :43
220 Jack Luciano (Mt Anthony) dec Aaron Mann (Warsaw) 3-2
285 Jacob Cupp (Bath-Haverling) pin Brandon Marsocci (Greece) 3:03

SEMI-FINALS

113 Dylan Walker (Warsaw) pin Darren Rich (Ithaca) 3:40
145 Richard Burke (Ithaca) maj dec Vinny Asito (Webster Thomas) 14-2
170 Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) pin Max Emond (Central Square) 1:34
182 Anthony Auchampau (Cato-Meridian) tf Travis Moriarity (Penfield) 16-1
  Ezra Caron (Mt Anthony) dec Isaac Havens (Central Square) 7-3
195 James Campbell (Penfield) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 3:30

CONSOLATION FINALS

170 Max Emond (Central Square) dec Vince Pagan (Mt Anthony) 5-2
182 Isaac Havens (Central Square) dec Xavier Biahyl (Webster Thomas) 5-1
195 Marcos Cabrera (Wilson) pin Seth House (Cato-Meridian) 2:09

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

113 Darren Rich (Ithaca) fft Calvin Call (Mt Anthony)
120 John Kelley (Penfield) pin Nick Swaney (Ithaca) 4:07
160 Mike Kania (Lancaster) pin Phoenix Webb (Central Square) 2-1

QUARTER-FINALS

113 Calvin Call (Mt Anthony) pin Cody White (Central Square) :27
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) pin DJ Schmitz (Webster Thomas) 3:27
120 Josh Grisewood (Warsaw) pin Nick Swaney (Ithaca) 2:54
126 David Kilian (Lake Shore) pin Paul Taylor (Central Square) 1:48
132 Tyler Raetz (Mt Anthony) pin Dylan Wallace (Central Square) 2:55
138 Mike Cellini (Webster Thomas) dec Jeff Taylor (Cato-Meridian) 8-2
  Noah Grover (Warsaw) pin Declan Levine (Ithaca) :45
145 Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Austin Crosby (Lancaster) 3:01
152 Blake Engebretsen (Central Square) dec Julian Korfine (Ithaca) 5-3
160 Mike Kania (Lancaster) dec Phoenix Webb (Central Square) 3-1
170 Max Emond (Central Square) dec Vince Pagan (Mt Anthony) 3-2
  Madhur Karki (Penfield) dec Justin Milner (Ithaca) 14-7
  Christian Croccitti (Webster Thomas) dec Nick Sharp (Cato-Meridian) 4-3
195 Tyler Mattison (Mt Anthony) pin Keith Hendrix (Cato-Meridian) :28
  Seth House (Cato-Meridian) pin Mike Pawiak (Lancaster) 2:21
220 Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster) pin Mack West (Central Square) 1:25