2015-16 SECTION 2 CLASS CC TOURNAMENT
February 6, 2016 @

TEAM SCORES

1
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
215.5
2
Cobleskill-Richmondville
205.0
3
Schuylerville
166.5
4
Hudson Falls
161.0
5
Mechanicville-Stillwater
116.0
6
Cohoes
104.0
7
Catskill
75.0
8
Johnstown
67.5
9
Glens Falls
67.0
10
Schalmont
59.0
11
Lansingburgh
50.5
12
Ichabod Crane
44.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 6-4 sv
106 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 3:24
113 Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) :21
120 Connor Paige (Hudson Falls) dec Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 5-3
126 Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 12-4
132 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) dec Devon Lampron (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 10-5
138 AJ Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane) 4-2
145 Devin Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Matthew Osborne (Schalmont) 3-2
152 Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin Ethan Huguley (Hudson Falls) :44
160 Nate Giller (Cohoes) dec Dakota Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 10-3
170 Tyler Green (Schuylerville) pin Ryan Sensor (Cohoes) 1:15
182 David Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Noah Nemier (Cohoes) 4-0
195 Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) maj dec Dan Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 10-0
220 Reggie Poulin (Cohoes) dec Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-5
285 Keith Houghtaling (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) pin Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls) 5:22

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Tyler Briggs (Hudson Falls) maj dec Austin Delisle (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 11-2
106 Dwayne Compton (Cohoes) dec Abbil Zahid (Lansingburg) 4-2 OT
113 Jared Kwarta (Ichabod Crane) dec Nick Persico (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 5-2
120 Tristan Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Jerald Rhoades (Ichabod Crane) 22-4
126 Luke Davison (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Brenden Finch (Lansingburg) 4-3
132 Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) dec Billy Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-1
138 Joel Charpentier (Hudson Falls) fft Nyen Williams (Catskill)
145 Marlon Laing (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) fft Joe Barrezueta (Catskill)
152 Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Scott Salls (Schuylerville) 4:05
160 Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville) maj dec John Greeno (Schuylerville) 8-0
170 Dylan Steeken (Hudson Falls) dec Nick Terracciano (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 2-1
182 Josh Lalonde (Johnstown) pin Jason Wheeler (Lansingburg) 0:43
195 Azani Peterkin (Catskill) dec Tom Hill (Hudson Falls) 5-3
220 Joe Goldson (Glens Falls) pin Najon Subik (Johnstown) 2:08
285 Noah Baker (Schalmont) pin Tristan Zito (Johnstown) 1:37

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Darren Kingsley (Glens Falls) pin Rodion Nichols (Schalmont) 0:49
106 Nate Holliday (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin James Haley (Hudson Falls) 2:45
113 Andrew Beck (Schalmont) pin Lucas Fox (Schuylerville) 2:10
120 Preston Merkely (Glens Falls) dec Jordon Snell (Johnstown) 3-2
126 Dominic DiSciosia (Johnstown) fft Luke Pondillo (Lansingburg)
132 Chris Jett (Hudson Falls) fft Luke Pondillo (Lansingburg)
138 Laine Pleickhardt (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Austin Sirois (Schuylerville) 5-0
145 Thomas Nolan (Mechanicville-Stillwater) fft Jason Blackman (Hudson Falls)
152 Chad StJohn (Glens Falls) pin Logan O'Brien (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk) 0:54
160 Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) pin Dametrick LaRock (Hudson Falls) 2:23
170 Tristan Dupois (Hudson Falls) maj dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 9-1
182 Mason Brown (Schalmont) dec Sean Ramirez (Hudson Falls) 3-0
195 Nick Fontanet (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec Joe Salatel (Johnstown) 5-4
220 Jack Brown (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pin David LaBleng (Lansingburg) 1:28
285 John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) pin Tim Benac (Cobleskill-Richmondville) 4:16