2015-16 CUNEEN-DOANE TOURNAMENT
December 19, 2015 @ Walton-Delhi

TEAM SCORES

1
Longwood
250.0
2
Walton-Delhi
229.5
3
Elmira
213.5
4
Homer
153.0
5
Windsor
152.0
6
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
148.0
7
Copenhagen
114.5
8
Chittenango
108.0
9
Whitney Point
89.5
10
Monticello
80.5
11
Unadilla Valley
63.0
12
Sidney
36.0
13
Otselic Valley
29.0
14
Unatego
18.5
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point)
Tom Mackay (Elmira)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Zach Harrington (Sidney) 4:59
106 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Luke Jones (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:58
113 Isaac Cline (Homer) dec Jake Galster (Copenhagen) 7-2
120 Corey Connolly (Longwood) pin Noah Thomas (Homer) 1:58
126 Mike Bryden (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) 1:34
132 Evan Corso (Longwood) pin Cameron Cronk (Homer) 3:51
138 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Brett Brice (Longwood) 5-2
145 Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) maj dec Jordan Richter (Longwood) 14-2
152 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 7-0
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 6-2
170 McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 5-2
182 Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) 2:29
195 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Vincent Feliciano (Longwood) 3-0
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin William Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:43
285 Zane Tucker (Elmira) dec Ryan Kamer (Longwood) 6-2

SEMI-FINALS

099 Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Drake Dille (Elmira) 1:09
  Zach Harrington (Sidney) dec Zach Soriano (Longwood) 8-1
106 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Ryan Mahon (Elmira) 1:10
  Luke Jones (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 3:41
113 Jake Galster (Copenhagen) dec Ryan Pitre (Longwood) 4-2
  Isaac Cline (Homer) dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 4-1
120 Noah Thomas (Homer) maj dec Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 10-2
  Corey Connolly (Longwood) dec Noah Carpenter (Elmira) 7-4
126 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) dec Corbin Wilkins-Learned (Otselic Valley) 10-4
  Mike Bryden (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 8-0
132 Evan Corso (Longwood) pin Peter Davis (Homer) 3:07
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) dec Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 4-1
138 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Michael LaRuffa (Monticello) 1:29
  Brett Brice (Longwood) dec Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 7-3
145 Jordan Richter (Longwood) dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 9-0
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 20-5
152 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 1:52
  Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Patrick Barker (Longwood) 5:07
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Paul Morse (Homer) :33
  Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 4:15
170 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Patrick Burke (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :59
  McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Brenden Cairns (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:23
182 Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 2:59
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) 1:20
195 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) :40
  Vincent Feliciano (Longwood) inj def Matt Burge (Elmira)
220 William Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 3:47
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) 5:44
285 Ryan Kamer (Longwood) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) 1:11
  Zane Tucker (Elmira) pin Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 5:20

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 4-0
106 Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 2:00
113 Corey Swartz (Windsor) dec Ryan Pitre (Longwood) 10-3
120 Noah Carpenter (Elmira) fft Max Temple (Elmira)
126 Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) fft Eric Fisher (Longwood)
132 Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Peter Davis (Homer) 5-0
138 Ben Ulrich (Monticello) dec Michael LaRuffa (Monticello) 21-17
145 Simon Friedman (Windsor) pin Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:15
152 Patrick Barker (Longwood) dec Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 14-4
160 Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) maj dec Paul Morse (Homer) 10-1
170 Richard Harper (Elmira) dec Jerry Dilan (Longwood) 8-6
182 Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) fft Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy)
195 John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin James Peterson (Unadilla Valley) 1:55
220 Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) :28
285 Jeremiah Bush (Homer) dec Frank Smith (Monticello) 6=3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) maj dec Zach Soriano (Longwood) 11-2
106 Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) pin Lane Hoch (Copenhagen) 1:30
113 Bryce Bracchy (Walton-Delaware Academy) fft Ben Howe (Elmira)
120 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) fft Patrick Owens (Monticello)
126 Corbin Wilkins-Learned (Otselic Valley) pin Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 2:12
132 YaMeek Kendrick (Whitney Point) fft Ruben Cruces (Longwood)
145 Charles Lines (Homer) pin Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) :50
152 Greg Virkler (Copenhagen) dec Josh Tyler (Whitney Point) 4-2
170 Brenden Cairns (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Patrick Burke (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:38
182 Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Zach Keil (Unatego) 6-2
195 Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) inj def Matt Burge (Elmira)
285 Abram Miles (Chittenango) pin Austin Degraw (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:46

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Drake Dille (Elmira) dec Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) 5-0
  Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 4-3
  Zach Soriano (Longwood) dec Nathan Purtell (Otselic Valley) 6-0
  Zach Harrington (Sidney) pin Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 1:55
106 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) pin Gordon Marshall (Otselic Valley) 2:39
  Luke Jones (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Michael Cubillas (Monticello) 3:52
  Ryan Mahon (Elmira) pin Lane Hoch (Copenhagen) 1:43
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Joshua Markley (Homer) :25
113 Ryan Pitre (Longwood) dec Ben Howe (Elmira) 3-2
  Jake Galster (Copenhagen) pin Austin Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:49
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Bryce Bracchy (Walton-Delaware Academy) "38
  Isaac Cline (Homer) pin Mason Benedict (Chittenango) :14
120 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) pin Lacy Wood (Otselic Valley) :41
  Noah Thomas (Homer) maj dec Patrick Owens (Monticello) 11-0
  Corey Connolly (Longwood) pin Max Temple (Elmira) 2:30
  Noah Carpenter (Elmira) pin Najee Shackelford (Monticello) :40
126 Jacob Cardinale (Elmira) pin Caleb McCallion (Monticello) 3:36
  Corbin Wilkins-Learned (Otselic Valley) pin Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 5:20
  Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) pin Weston Underwood (Whitney Point) 1:20
  Mike Bryden (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Eric Fisher (Longwood) 1-0
132 Dante Pultz (Windsor) pin Reed Scott (Sidney) 1:09
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) pin Alex Teeter (Chittenango) :28
  Peter Davis (Homer) dec James Ossont (Otselic Valley) 8-4
  Evan Corso (Longwood) pin Ruben Cruces (Longwood) :45
138 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Christian Ludwig (Windsor) 1:36
  Michael LaRuffa (Monticello) pin David Gannon (Sidney) 3:06
  Ben Ulrich (Monticello) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 11-4
  Brett Brice (Longwood) pin Trenton Gloeckler (Unatego) 1:48
145 Jordan Richter (Longwood) pin Charles Lines (Homer) 1:11
  Simon Friedman (Windsor) pin Colby Flamensfeld (Unatego) 1:04
  Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Luke Hicks (Monticello) 1:10
  Nathaniel Grubham (Whitney Point) tf Will Mellett (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 18-2,2:52
152 Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Josh Johnson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 3:55
  Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Ryan Arnold (Sidney) 1:02
  Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Seth Berge (Unatego) 1:37
  Patrick Barker (Longwood) maj dec Josh Tyler (Whitney Point) 9-1
160 Charlie Mahon (Elmira) pin Manasseh John (Longwood) 3:32
  Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Devin Budd (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3:26
  Paul Morse (Homer) pin Joe Decker (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 1:24
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Robbie Shepard (Chittenango) :38
170 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Jerry Dilan (Longwood) 2:53
  Patrick Burke (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Dwight Cook (Unadilla Valley) 5:00
  McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) maj dec Dante Pultz (Windsor) 15-3
  Brenden Cairns (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Chase Kiner (Homer) 3:20
182 Robert Lounsbury (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Hunter Roberts (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 3:53
  Dylan Dunham (Whitney Point) pin Codey Anderson (Windsor) :42
  Cory Fredericks (Chittenango) dec Isaiah Prado (Chittenango) 8-3
  Tommy Mackay (Elmira) pin Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) :48
195 Kevin Morgans (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) pin Phil Radicchi (Windsor) :56
  Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin James Peterson (Unadilla Valley) 3:24
  Vincent Feliciano (Longwood) pin John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :46
  Matt Burge (Elmira) pin Omar Centeno (Monticello) :53
220 Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor) :33
  Dylan Hotchkiss (Homer) pin Jared Marshal (Elmira) 1:12
  Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Mikhail Zudoffsky (Whitney Point) 1:44
  William Depaolo (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Dequan Owens (Longwood) 2-0
285 Ryan Kamer (Longwood) pin Abram Miles (Chittenango) 3:58
  Frank Smith (Monticello) pin Reno Gaffney (Homer) 1:18
  Zane Tucker (Elmira) inj def Leon Bronizsewski (Chittenango)
  Jeremiah Bush (Homer) pin Austin Degraw (Walton-Delaware Academy) :33