2009-10 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
December 4, 2009 @ Webster Thomas

TEAM SCORES

1
Union-Endicott
327.0
2
Phoenix
325.0
3
Niagara Wheatfield
269.0
4
Fairport
230.0
5
Tioga
228.0
6
Iroquois
211.0
 
Mexico
211.0
8
Niagara Falls
173.0
9
Hilton
169.0
10
Brockport
166.0
11
Greece
159.0
12
Webster Schroeder
154.0
13
Frewsburg
149.0
14
Victor
134.0
15
Gates-Chili
127.0
16
Webster Thomas
121.0
17
Marion
115.0
18
Irondequoit
81.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Marcus Popp (Niagara Falls) dec Kevin Hughes (Union-Endicott) 6-3
103 CJ Loomis (Mexico) maj dec Ben Brooks (Irondequoit) 15-0
112 Colton Dalberth (Marion) dec Nick Tighe (Phoenix) 6-1
119 Mike Gentlecore (Greece) dec Corey Spires (Tioga) 10-4
125 Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix) dec Kevin Strong (Frewsburg) 3-1
130 Chad Demanchick (Gates-Chili) dec Joe Kalinka (Union-Endicott) 5-4
135 Justin Hyde (Union-Endicott) dec James Loomis (Mexico) 2-0
140 Derak Heyman (Tioga) pin Joe Bonaldi (Greece) 3:14
145 Irvin Buck (Niagara Falls) inj def Jim Kloc (Iroquois)
152 Jacob Burke (Mexico) dec Adam Willman (Victor) 7-3
160 Caleb Wallace (Phoenix) dec Raleigh DeFields (Iroquois) 14-5
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) dec Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 8-4
189 Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Tyler Hubbert (Union-Endicott) :28
215 James Mault (Brockport) dec Mike Bishop (Union-Endicott) 1-0
285 James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Angelo Dinottia (Greece) 2:13

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Brian Ruggeri (Fairport) pin Jack Geary (Iroquois) 3:14
103 Anthony Tardibuono (Niagara Wheatfield) pin AJ Pesci (Fairport) :57
112 Morgan Perry (Hilton) pin Thomas Babcock (Union-Endicott) 1:37
119 John Conklin (Union-Endicott) dec Austin Small (Mexico) 3-2
125 Jimmy Porteus (Brockport) maj dec Kevin Godici (Hilton) 8-0
130 Tom Davis (Fairport) dec Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) 8-6
135 Luke Camp (Marion) dec Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg) 5-4
140 Eric Rueckle (Union-Endicott) dec Seth Allen (Phoenix) 3-0
145 Joshua Manuel (Tioga) dec Lewis Cucchiara (Gates-Chili) 7-3
152 Richie Lupo (Union-Endicott) pin Anthony Buiso (Webster Thomas) 2:10
160 Tyler Spires (Tioga) dec John Bird (Fairport) 7-3
171 Anthony Fosino (Gates-Chili) dec Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) 3-2
189 Chris Mitchell (Frewsburg) maj dec Zerik Miller (Webster Thomas) 11-3
215 Dylan Novisky (Fairport) dec Adam Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) 3-2
285 Brad Bowen (Iroquois) pin Mark Guarino-Hyde (Webster Schroeder) 2:09

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Dan Husking (Tioga) 1:27
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) maj dec Nick Vavra (Union-Endicott) 11-0
215 Jack Hayes (Phoenix) pin Billy Gee (Niagara Falls) 3:54