2011-12 LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 28, 2012 @

TEAM SCORES

1
Cazenovia
195.0
2
Hannibal
178.5
3
Port Byron
157.0
4
Homer
133.5
5
Tully
131.0
6
Onondaga-Tully
97.0
7
Marcellus
92.0
8
Jordan-Elbridge
85.5
9
Syracuse
78.5
10
Skaneateles
68.5
11
Fabius-Pompey
66.5
12
Cato-Meridian
50.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Patriot: ALEX POTTS (Onondaga) 132
Liberty: ALEX RACE (Hannibal) 138
Coach of the Year
Patriot: TOM GREEN (Port Byron)
Liberty: DALE PETROFF (Cazenovia)

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) maj dec Collin Baker (Homer) 9-0
106 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) maj dec Carter Biviano (Cazenovia) 13-5
113 Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) pin Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) :29
120 Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) dec Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) 6-3
126 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) inj def Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge)
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) dec Cormac Green (Port Byron) 9-2
138 Alex Race (Hannibal) dec Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) 6-4
145 Mitch Janes (Port Byron) dec Nick Petrie (Homer) 9-2
152 Eric Metzger (Homer) dec Tial Thang (Syracuse) 6-4
160 Mark Dove (Homer) dec Jake Wilson (Cazenovia) 3-1
170 Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) dec Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-2
182 Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) dec Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) 13-7
195 Nick Griffin (Port Byron) pin Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) :33
220 Drew Wintermute (Tully) dec Maurice Russell (Syracuse) 3-1
285 Leo Doody (Tully) pin Pat Murname (Port Byron) 1:52

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) pin Nick Johnson (Tully) :46
  Collin Baker (Homer) dec Ben Hood (Marcellus) 10-4
106 Zach Ruggles (Marcellus) pin Victor Colon (Hannibal) 5:50
  Carter Biviano (Cazenovia) pin Austin Parker (Port Byron) 3:54
113 Billy Heselden (Fabius-Pompey) pin Eric Annett (Cato-Meridian) 2:57
  Dennis Spaulding (Hannibal) tf Jacob Cline (Homer) 3:32
120 Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) pin Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 2:49
  Nick Petroff (Cazenovia) dec John Decarlo (Tully) 2-0
126 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Dylan Evans (Cazenovia) 10-7
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) 7-4
132 Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) pin Awng Hung (Cazenovia) 1:53
  Cormac Green (Port Byron) dec Dan Wyman (Hannibal) 3-1 ot
138 Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) dec Matt Norris (Homer) 4-0
  Alex Race (Hannibal) dec Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) 3-1
145 Nick Petrie (Homer) tf Davis Herold (Tully) 6:00
  Mitch Janes (Port Byron) dec Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) 4-0
152 Eric Metzger (Homer) pin Dan Cossitt (Cazenovia) 3:32
  Tial Thang (Syracuse) maj dec Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) 12-4
160 Mark Dove (Homer) pin Matt Barry (Tully) 1:54
  Jake Wilson (Cazenovia) maj dec Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) 14-5
170 Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) :57
  Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Drew Steiger (Tully) 14-6
182 Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) pin John Burchim (Hannibal) 4:21
  Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) dec Mike Murray (Port Byron) 13-10
195 Nick Griffin (Port Byron) pin Jacob Kipp (Skaneateles) :33
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Jacob French (Tully) 1:04
220 Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin John Nannery (Cazenovia) 5:05
  Maurice Russell (Syracuse) dec Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) 9-7
285 Leo Doody (Tully) pin Dakota Carswell (Hannibal) :53
  Pat Murname (Port Byron) pin Brad Lucas (Cazenovia) 3:01

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Ben Hood (Marcellus) maj dec Aaron LaHart (Cazenovia) 9-0
106 Austin Parker (Port Byron) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) :48
113 Jacob Cline (Homer) pin Eric Annett (Cato-Meridian) 2:41
120 Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) dec John Decarlo (Tully) 8-1
126 Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) dec Dylan Evans (Cazenovia) 3-1 ot
132 Dan Wyman (Hannibal) maj dec Awng Hung (Cazenovia) 10-2
138 Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) dec Matt Norris (Homer) 9-7
145 Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) dec Davis Herold (Tully) 5-2
152 Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Joe Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:45
160 Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Matt Barry (Tully) 9-6
170 Drew Steiger (Tully) dec Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) 4-2
182 Mike Murray (Port Byron) dec Ryan Hubbs (Jordan-Elbridge) 3-1 ot
195 Shawn Farrell (Hannibal) dec Jacob French (Tully) 2-0
220 Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) dec Nick Kinville (Homer) 7-6
285 Brad Lucas (Cazenovia) pin Dakota Carswell (Hannibal) 2:26

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nick Johnson (Tully) maj dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 14-2
106 Victor Colon (Hannibal) dec Max Collier (Skaneateles) 7-2
120 Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) dec Nate Long (Marcellus) 6-0
126 Matt Dewitt (Port Byron) dec Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 5-3 ot
138 Joe Riester (Port Byron) inj def Andrew Eberle (Marcellus)
145 Tom Barry (Onondaga-Tully) dec Elliot Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) 6-2
152 Dan Cossitt (Cazenovia) pin Chris Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) 1:23
160 Chris Pinckney (Port Byron) pin Russell Burkhardt (Skaneateles) 2:38
170 Ray Bortle (Hannibal) dec Christian Delee (Syracuse) 8-6
182 John Burchim (Hannibal) pin Connor Gray (Skaneateles) 4:27
195 Jacob Kipp (Skaneateles) pin Bailey Goddard (Homer) 4:55
220 Nick Vitale (Port Byron) pin John Nannery (Cazenovia) 2:09
285 Brice Khalid (Syracuse) fft Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Nick Johnson (Tully) dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 6-0
  Collin Baker (Homer) maj dec Aaron LaHart (Cazenovia) 16-2
  Ben Hood (Marcellus) pin Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) 3:59
106 Victor Colon (Hannibal) dec Max Collier (Skaneateles) 8-3
  Carter Biviano (Cazenovia) pin Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) 1:06
  Austin Parker (Port Byron) pin Anthony Negrete (Tully) :13
120 Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Andrew Newton (Skaneateles) 13-4
  Greg Hadcock (Hannibal) pin Thomas Skinner (Fabius-Pompey) 1:25
  John Decarlo (Tully) dec Nate Long (Marcellus) 8-2
126 Mitch Alpha (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Marshall Touron (Cato-Meridian) :19
  Dylan Evans (Cazenovia) dec Matt Dewitt (Port Byron) 3-2
  Tyler Saunders (Skaneateles) pin Alex Jones (Fabius-Pompey) 4:30
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Tyler Wyman (Hannibal) 3:00
132 Cormac Green (Port Byron) pin Chris Wein (Cato-Meridian) :22
  Dan Wyman (Hannibal) maj dec Bob Chambrone (Homer) 12-0
  Awng Hung (Cazenovia) maj dec Zach Johnson (Tully) 13-0
  Alex Potts (Onondaga-Tully) pin Ryan Dick (Skaneateles) 3:49
138 Matt Norris (Homer) pin Rob McLean (Cato-Meridian) 1:29
  Nathan Smart (Onondaga-Tully) dec Andrew Eberle (Marcellus) 4-0
  Alex Race (Hannibal) pin Joe Riester (Port Byron) 1:29
  Teddy Kugler (Cazenovia) pin Adam Notarpole (Skaneateles)
145 Nick Petrie (Homer) pin Bernard McMillan (Syracuse) :56
  Davis Herold (Tully) maj dec Elliot Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) 11-2
  Matt Dempsey (Marcellus) pin Tom Barry (Onondaga-Tully) 1:45
  Mitch Janes (Port Byron) pin Mike Nourse (Cazenovia) 3:18
152 Zak Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Tyler Wilcox (Cato-Meridian) 3:30
  Tial Thang (Syracuse) pin Joe Mills (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:36
  Dan Cossitt (Cazenovia) pin Chris Mueller (Fabius-Pompey) 2:45
  Eric Metzger (Homer) pin Ryan Long (Marcellus) 1:30
160 Mark Dove (Homer) pin Nick Kinville (Hannibal) 1:36
  Matt Barry (Tully) pin Russell Burkhardt (Skaneateles) 3:33
  Colin Ennulat (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Chris Pinckney (Port Byron) 4:32
  Jake Wilson (Cazenovia) pin Kevin Morrissey (Marcellus) :34
170 Mitch Cooper (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Christian Delee (Syracuse) :49
  Drew Steiger (Tully) pin Ryan OHerien (Cazenovia) 3:42
  Jacob Brillo (Skaneateles) pin Ray Bortle (Hannibal) 2:45
  Ben Young (Fabius-Pompey) pin Ben Jeffries (Cato-Meridian) :50
182 John Burchim (Hannibal) pin John Dunn (Marcellus) 1:02
  Kadire Flowers (Syracuse) tf Connor Gray (Skaneateles) 4:00
  Mike Murray (Port Byron) dec Ryan Hubbs (Jordan-Elbridge) 7-0
  Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) pin Mitchell Devine (Fabius-Pompey) :49
195 Jacob Kipp (Skaneateles) pin Bailey Goddard (Homer) 2:36
  Jacob French (Tully) pin Zach Crysler (Marcellus) 1:29
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Shawn Farrell (Hannibal) 3:39
220 Jonathan Cavaretta (Marcellus) pin Travis Castiglia (Hannibal) 2:21
  Maurice Russell (Syracuse) maj dec David Kiernan (Homer) 22-7
  John Nannery (Cazenovia) dec Cooper Pitman (Skaneateles) 6-3
  Drew Wintermute (Tully) pin Nick Vitale (Port Byron) 3:31
285 Dakota Carswell (Hannibal) pin Brice Khalid (Syracuse) 3:15
  Brad Lucas (Cazenovia) pin Jacob Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 3:45