2012-13 LARRY GOODRICH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 1, 2012 @ Newark Valley

TEAM SCORES

1
Mexico
227.0
2
Newark Valley
226.0
3
Maine-Endwell
205.0
4
Union-Endicott
201.5
5
Owego Free Academy
136.5
6
Deposit-Hancock
134.0
7
Watkins Glen
124.0
8
Dryden
104.0
9
Oswego
100.0
10
Candor
71.0
11
Spencer Van-Etten
55.5
12
Binghamton
38.0
13
Lansing
35.5
14
Southern Cayuga
35.0
15
Thomas A Edison
28.5
16
Trumansburg
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) 10-0
106 Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 14-3
113 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1
120 Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) dec Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 5-0
126 Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) dec Ben Blasier (Mexico) 9-8
132 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 6-3
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) tf Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) 15-0
145 CJ Loomis (Mexico) dec Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) 3-1
152 Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) 5-2
160 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) maj dec Tim Raner (Mexico) 8-0
170 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 4-2
182 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) inj def Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley)
195 Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley) pin Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) 4:43
220 Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) dec Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1
285 Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) 9-8

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 5:17
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) 2:48
106 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) tf Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 5:02
  Theo Powers (Mexico) tf Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 16-0
113 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) :25
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) dec Austin Coleman (Oswego) 5-2
120 Cole Ford (Newark Valley) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 2-0
  Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 6-4
126 Ben Blasier (Mexico) inj def Heze Morgan (Union-Endicott) 3:00
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) maj dec Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 16-2
132 Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) tf Cody Woolson (Mexico) 16-0
  Jordan Perchway (Oswego) dec Matt Bishop (Union-Endicott) 7-5
138 Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) maj dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 12-1
  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) 1:03
145 CJ Loomis (Mexico) pin Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) 1:30
  Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) 1:28
152 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) 10-8
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Freedom Boda (Candor) 5-4
160 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) dec Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 4-3
  Tim Raner (Mexico) tf Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 24-9
170 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) :40
  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) dec Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) 4-2
182 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) :29
  Jesse Lovejoy (Newark Valley) dec Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 4-2
195 Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley) pin Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) 1:20
  Matt Brozovic (Maine-Endwell) pin Dan Atwood (Dryden) 1:08
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Mike Hubley (Dryden) 1:14
  Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) pin Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 5:45
285 Tyler Hallett (Candor) dec Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) 4-0
  Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) pin Eric Doviak (Oswego) :58

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) pin Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) 3:34
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 1:53
113 Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 8-1
120 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) dec Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) 2-0
126 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) fft Heze Morgan (Union-Endicott)
132 Matt Bishop (Union-Endicott) dec Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 4-3
138 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) 5-1
145 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) fft
152 Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) fft Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten)
160 Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) fft Eric Havington (Dryden)
170 Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) dec Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 10-3
182 Sean McMahon (Union-Endicott) pin Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 1:23
195 Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) pin Dan Atwood (Dryden) 3:31
220 Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin Mike Hubley (Dryden) 1:28
285 Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) pin Eric Doviak (Oswego) 4:59

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) maj dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 9-0
106 Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 2:27
113 Tylor Allard (Mexico) fft
126 Destin Clark (Oswego) fft Ian Burke (Spencer-Van Etten)
132 Collin Nixon (Union-Endicott) maj dec Cody Woolson (Mexico) 10-1
138 Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott) dec Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock)
145 Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) fft
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott) 3:51
170 Connor Campbell (Mexico) pin Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) :48
182 Chad Adams (Dryden) dec Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) 2-0
220 Larry Relyea (Maine-Endwell) pin Logan Camp (Newark Valley) 1:21
285 Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) pin Colton Arcangeli (Watkins Glen) 2:41

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Trevor Walter (Watkins Glen) 1:01
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) 7-5
  Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott) pin Hunter Kermidas (Southern Cayuga) 1:02
  Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) :55
106 Theo Powers (Mexico) maj dec Kiegan Brown (Maine-Endwell) 11-1
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott) 5:02
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Matt Smith (Thomas A Edison) 1:30
113 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Troy Gonzalez (Thomas A Edison) :50
  Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) pin Alex Bahar (Lansing) 2:36
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) pin Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 1:05
  Stephen McKee (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Michael Cree (Lansing) 10-1
120 Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott) pin Justin Post (Newark Valley) 1:29
  Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Devon Kalpokas (Newark Valley) 2:40
  Ryan Kwiatkowski (Owego Free Academy) dec Jon Brown (Watkins Glen) 7-1
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Joshua Enright (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:06
126 Heze Morgan (Union-Endicott) pin Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 1:06
  Ben Blasier (Mexico) pin Ian Burke (Spencer-Van Etten) :51
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) pin Kejuan White (Maine-Endwell) 3:16
  Brady Wisniewski (Maine-Endwell) tf John Boedicker (Union-Endicott) 15-0
132 Jordan Perchway (Oswego) dec Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
  Matt Bishop (Union-Endicott) pin Christian English (Dryden) 1:50
  Cody Woolson (Mexico) pin Kale Dean (Newark Valley) 1:47
  Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) dec Collin Nixon (Union-Endicott) 9-2
138 Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 2:40
  Tyler Button (Union-Endicott) tf Kris Ellenson (Spencer-Van Etten) 18-2
  Nate Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Taro Woollett-Chiba (Southern Cayuga) :45
  Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Chris Alexander (Newark Valley) :17
145 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Jerid Rimbey (Spencer-Van Etten) :50
  Jeremy Andrews (Dryden) pin David Crow (Candor) 5:43
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) pin Nicholas Cocola (Watkins Glen) 2:15
  CJ Loomis (Mexico) pin Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) :50
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) dec Kent Krymowski (Binghamton) 6-1
  Trevor Allard (Mexico) dec Johnathan Wasson (Watkins Glen) 9-3
  Brandon Hamilton (Maine-Endwell) pin Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:11
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) pin Derick Gracey (Mexico) 2:49
160 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) tf Joshua Sodan (Owego Free Academy) 19-4
  Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) pin Eric Havington (Dryden) 2:50
  Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) pin Mason Shutts (Newark Valley) 1:09
  Tim Raner (Mexico) pin Caleb Nichols (Candor) :52
170 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Brian Rezek (Spencer-Van Etten) :20
  Joshua Terboss (Maine-Endwell) pin Lance Pendergast (Maine-Endwell) 1:07
  Josh Burge (Watkins Glen) maj dec Tyler Andrews (Dryden) 9-0
  Jacob Woolson (Mexico) pin Branden Palmer (Watkins Glen) 1:08
182 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Chad Adams (Dryden) 2:18
  Dustin Goltry (Watkins Glen) maj dec Hunter Hazen (Maine-Endwell) 14-6
  Russ Limber (Trumansburg) pin Ryan Morgan (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:25
  Jesse Lovejoy (Newark Valley) pin Nate Walter (Southern Cayuga) 5:23
195 Dustin Chilson (Owego Free Academy) pin Damek Barnett (Union-Endicott) 3:06
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 3:26
  Mike Hubley (Dryden) pin Logan Huyler (Watkins Glen) 4:26
  Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) pin Jonah Bowen (Spencer-Van Etten) :32
  Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) pin Logan Camp (Newark Valley) 1:00
285 Eric Doviak (Oswego) pin Dalton Bell (Watkins Glen) :40
  Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) :13
  Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott) pin Eric Dapp (Dryden) :46
  Tyler Hallett (Candor) pin Isaiah Martin (Owego Free Academy) 1:37