2017-18 MATTHEW MARINO INVITATIONAL
December 1, 2017 @ Webster Schroeder

TEAM SCORES

1
Fairport
268.0
2
Elmira
241.0
3
Niagara Wheatfield
206.5
4
Webster Schroeder
206.5
5
Brockport
201.5
6
Victor
200.5
7
Tioga
185.0
8
Mexico
164.0
9
Fredonia
123.0
10
Phoenix
121.5
11
Warsaw
103.0
12
Copenhagen
81.0
13
Union-Endicott
73.5
14
Gates-Chili
63.0
15
Alexander
42.0
16
Honeoye Falls-Lima
22.5
17
Marcellus
22.5
18
Cattaraugus
18.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder) dec Donovan Smith (Elmira) 6-4
106 Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Muskan Monger (Warsaw) 13-1
113 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) maj dec Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander) 10-0
120 Cody Anders (Brockport) dec John Worthing (Tioga) 7-5
126 Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) dec Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder) 1-0
132 Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) maj dec Hector Colom (Fredonia) 10-1
138 Nicholas Young (Alexander) pin Giovani Russo (Fredonia) 2:34
145 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 4-2 SV
152 Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 10-0
160 Christopher Barker (Fairport) dec Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 2-2 UTB
170 Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport) dec Carson Daly (Brockport) 3-0
182 Jaden Allen (Mexico) dec Charlie Mahon (Elmira) 9-6
195 Nate Degroff (Warsaw) dec Jagger Kachmaryk (Brockport) 3-1
220 Zachary Devries (Webster Schroeder) dec Jake Skinner (Fredonia) 4-3
285 Stephen Taylor (Tioga) dec Colton Crane (Gates-Chili) 4-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Lucas Randisi (Webster Schroeder) 5:10
106 Blake Brooks (Elmira) pin Christian Cialini (Fairport) 2:27
113 Jacob Welch (Tioga) pin Ryan Daly (Brockport) 3:21
120 Dean Shambo (Mexico) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 4-3
126 Jake Davies (Brockport) pin Gabriel Horton (Brockport) :44
132 Alex Samson (Victor) maj dec Austin Reed (Mexico) 9-1
138 Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix) pin Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder) :31
145 Troy Ferris (Brockport) pin Sam Grey (Cattaraugus) 1:52
152 Luke Stoner (Elmira) maj dec Will Parker (Webster Schroeder) 8-0
160 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 8-2
170 Dylan Harrington (Phoenix) pin Josh O'Reilly (Mexico) :44
182 Mason Everhart (Victor) dec Jaden Allen (Mexico) 8-6 SV-1
195 Kody Miller (Union-Endicott) pin Brandon LaChance (Union-Endicott) 1:51
220 Austin Deignan (Fairport) pin Sherhabeel Saeed (Niagara Wheatfield) :24
285 Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) pin Dakota Scott (Warsaw)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Emily Sindoni (Tioga) pin Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 5:31
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Zachary Lloyd (Niagara Wheatfield) 3:57
120 Austin Sergeant (Fairport) pin Joey Kiszka (Niagara Wheatfield) 2:00
126 Brandon Wallace (Fredonia) dec Jared Gates (Mexico) 3-0
132 Matthew Reese (Elmira) pin Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:14
138 Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Tucker Hill (Victor) 3:20
145 Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Brant McElveney (Fairport) 2:00
152 Jadan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Cam Jensen (Victor) 1:30
160 Anthony Grimshaw (Webster Schroeder) dec Garret Andriene (Elmira) 3-0
182 Noah Scruton (Phoenix) pin Austin Miller (Mexico)
195 John Robyck (Elmira) pin Anthony Lucinski (Niagara Wheatfield) :42
220 Jacob O'Reilly (Mexico) pin Zack Miller (Elmira)
285 Ilham Nasirov (Fairport) dec Kevin Halford (Niagara Wheatfield) 2-1 SV-1