2016-17 SECTION III DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 11, 2017 @ SRC Arena

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
241.0
2
JD-CBA
190.5
3
Baldwinsville
177.5
4
Central Square
151.0
5
Indian River
106.0
6
Cicero-North Syracuse
68.0
7
New Hartford
60.0
8
Liverpool
59.0
9
West Genesee
54.0
10
East Syracuse-Minoa
47.0
11
Rome Free Academy
42.0
12
Carthage
39.0
13
Auburn
34.0
14
Whitesboro
33.0
15
Oswego
28.0
 
Fayetteville-Manlius
28.0
17
Syracuse
25.0
18
Watertown
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) 11-2
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) dec Thomas Hughes (Fulton) 4-0
113 Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) 6-0
120 Wyatt Willis (Fulton) maj dec Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) 12-0
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 3-2
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) maj dec Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) 9-0
138 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) pin Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) 1:55
145 Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 4-3
152 Phoenix Webb (Central Square) dec Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 6-3
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) dec Stephen Demong (Oswego) 11-8
170 Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) dec Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) 5-3
182 Max Emond (Central Square) pin Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 3:49
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) maj dec Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) 9-0
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) maj dec Jordan Poné (Central Square) 17-6
285 Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) dec Jared Crucitti (Fulton) 2-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) maj dec Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-1
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) maj dec Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) 14-2
106 Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) :26
  Thomas Hughes (Fulton) maj dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 18-4
113 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) pin Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) 5:39
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) 10-8
120 Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 7-6
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) maj dec Andru Walts (Fulton) 9-0
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 1-0
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) dec Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) 5-0
132 Lucas King (New Hartford) dec Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) 6-2
  Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 6-2
138 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) pin Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) :57
  Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) maj dec Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 10-1
145 Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) maj dec Devin Earl (West Genesee) 11-2
  David Rush (Baldwinsville) dec Nick Noel (Fulton) 4-2
152 Phoenix Webb (Central Square) dec Stephan Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) 7-5
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2-1
160 Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) 4-0
  Jake Wright (JD-CBA) maj dec Victor Elias (West Genesee) 13-0
170 Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) dec Bryce Doane (Fayetteville-Manlius) 6-3
  Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) dec Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 6-4
182 Adam Honis (JD-CBA) dec Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) 9-7
  Max Emond (Central Square) pin Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) 3:27
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) pin Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) 1:28
  Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) inj def Christopher Davis (Indian River)
220 Caleb Null (Carthage) maj dec Jerome Davis (Syracuse) 8-0
  Jordan Poné (Central Square) dec Samuel Jones (Fulton) 7-2
285 Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 3-0
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Spencer Pisaneschi (Rome Free Academy) 3:03

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 6-4
106 Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 6-3
113 Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) pin Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) 4:29
120 Andru Walts (Fulton) dec Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) 3-0
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 3-2
132 Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 3-1
138 Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) DQ Dylan Wallace (Liverpool)
145 Nick Noel (Fulton) pin Devin Earl (West Genesee) 2:59
152 Stephan Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) dec Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 4-3
160 Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Victor Elias (West Genesee) 2:49
170 Will Ronan (Liverpool) dec Bryce Doane (Fayetteville-Manlius) 7-5
182 Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) dec Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) 7-0
195 Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) dec Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 5-1
220 Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Samuel Jones (Fulton) 1-0
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) maj dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 11-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Nate Wade (West Genesee) dec Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-0
106 Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Matt Blum (Whitesboro) 3-2
113 Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Tyler Schardt (Baldwinsville) 6-5
120 Riley Green (Carthage) dec Charlie Tran (Liverpool) 2-0
126 Samuel May (Fulton) dec Andy Nicholson (Central Square) 4-2
132 Jerry Nash (Liverpool) pin Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 1:56
138 Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) dec Adam DeMauro (Fulton) 10-7
145 Hunter Duger (Auburn) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3
152 Garrett Putnam (Indian River) pin Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:29
160 Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 10-8 SV
170 Jeromy Henning (Indian River) dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 6-2
182 Darian Crossman (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 2:36
195 Michael Hamilton (Auburn) inj def Christopher Davis (Indian River)
220 Jerome Davis (Syracuse) inj def Brian Lebron (Oswego)
285 Spencer Pisaneschi (Rome Free Academy) pin Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:05

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Myles Griffin (JD-CBA) pin Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) :56
  Dario Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Nate Wade (West Genesee) 10-1
  Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Parker Ashley (Indian River) 3:41
  Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn) dec Samuel Waldron (Fulton) 10-3
106 Thomas Hughes (Fulton) pin Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 4:53
  Matt Blum (Whitesboro) dec Braden Florczyk (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-1
  Ethan Wells (JD-CBA) dec Brandon Luedemann (Central Square) 11-7
  Matt Griffin (JD-CBA) tf Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 2:15
113 Jacob Cavallo (Baldwinsville) pin Tyler Emeterio (Fulton) 3:27
  Jeff Robinson (Whitesboro) maj dec Donovan Marriott (East Syracuse-Minoa) 14-2
  Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Tyler Schardt (Baldwinsville) 13-3
  Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool) dec Jacob Ianno (Liverpool) 9-2
120 Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) pin Riley Green (Carthage) 1:36
  Peyton Rupracht (Central Square) maj dec Eric Burt (Whitesboro) 10-2
  Andru Walts (Fulton) maj dec Charlie Tran (Liverpool) 11-2
  Wyatt Willis (Fulton) pin Zachary Colon (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:05
126 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Connor Rowlands (Whitesboro) 1:47
  Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Andy Nicholson (Central Square) 7-1
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) tf John Scalzetti (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:07
  Ian McKenna (New Hartford) pin Samuel May (Fulton) 1:32
132 Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton) dec Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 5-3
  Tyler Pitts (Indian River) dec Brady Ryan (West Genesee) 7-0
  Garrett Bauer (JD-CBA) dec Jerry Nash (Liverpool) 5-4
  Lucas King (New Hartford) maj dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 12-1
138 Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) inj def Josh Hedrington (Rome Free Academy)
  Dan Tauroney (New Hartford) dec Dylan Wallace (Liverpool) 4-3
  Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) maj dec Dominic Dellaposta (Whitesboro) 10-2
  Adam DeMauro (Fulton) pin Jacob Hall (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:04
145 Jonah Cavallo (JD-CBA) maj dec Hunter Duger (Auburn) 11-1
  Devin Earl (West Genesee) dec Zachary Curcie (Liverpool) 9-4
  Nick Noel (Fulton) dec Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3-0
  David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Tyler Ruhmel (New Hartford) 1:02
152 Phoenix Webb (Central Square) dec James Ferro (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5-0
  Stephan Hildenbrandt (Rome Free Academy) pin Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:58
  Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Garrett Putnam (Indian River) 3:15
  Camrin Galvin (Fulton) pin Alex Ansteth (Auburn) 1:22
160 Jake Wright (JD-CBA) pin Caden Rupracht (Central Square) 1:01
  Victor Elias (West Genesee) maj dec Alec Ford (Carthage) 15-3
  Dylan DeMauro (Fulton) pin Marc Darcangelo (Rome Free Academy) 1:06
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) pin Dylan Fort (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:21
170 Bryce Doane (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Dominic Konop (Watertown) 2:16
  Zach Langdon (JD-CBA) dec Will Ronan (Liverpool) 5-2
  Jeromy Henning (Indian River) dec Griffin Sasso (West Genesee) 2-1
  Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) pin Fombo Azah (Carthage) 1:30
182 Dan Fawwaz (Baldwinsville) tf Aaron LaTulip (Oswego) 4:28
  Adam Honis (JD-CBA) pin Jamie Battaglia (Central Square) 4:24
  Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) dec Darian Crossman (East Syracuse-Minoa) 18-11
  Max Emond (Central Square) pin Jack McDonald (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:08
195 Isaac Havens (Central Square) pin Chandler McAvan (West Genesee) 1:03
  Jonathan Parrish (Fulton) dec Joseph Monteleone (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-3
  Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Michael Hamilton (Auburn) 3-2 UTB
  Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Jerimiah Butler (Cicero-North Syracuse) :36
220 Samuel Jones (Fulton) pin Parker Hogan (Auburn) 5:10
  Jordan Poné (Central Square) dec Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-4
  Jerome Davis (Syracuse) dec Brian Lebron (Oswego) 8-3
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Chris Whitman (Rome Free Academy) 1:11
285 Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) pin Chumba Reed (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:37
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) dec Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-1
  Jared Crucitti (Fulton) pin Andrew Testani (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:27
  Spencer Pisaneschi (Rome Free Academy) pin Collin Null (Carthage) 3:10