2011-12 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2011 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Colonie
137.0
2
Huntington
117.0
3
Greene
113.5
4
Norwich
111.0
5
Towanda
110.5
6
Union-Endicott
108.0
7
Lansing
104.5
8
Chenango Forks
94.5
9
Unatego
92.5
10
Waverly
74.0
11
Windsor
70.5
12
Saratoga Springs
67.5
13
Chittenango
65.5
14
Homer
59.0
15
Marathon
56.5
16
BGAH
53.5
17
Ithaca
52.0
18
Walton-Delhi
49.0
19
Maine-Endwell
43.0
20
Corning
41.5
21
Canandaigua
38.0
22
Susquehanna Valley
24.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) dec Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 7-4
106 Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) dec Cody Carbery (Chittenango) 5-0
113 Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) 4-2
120 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Austin Ryan (Unatego) 1:17
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) maj dec Tyler Hall (Marathon) 11-0
132 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Connor Lapresi (Lansing) 2-1 ot
138 Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) maj dec Kevin Thayer (Unatego) 16-2
145 Phil Bazicki (Colonie) dec Codie Nichols (Unatego) 7-2
152 Zach Ripic (Towanda) dec Tanner Cummings (Norwich)
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) maj dec Mark Dove (Homer) 9-1
170 Joel Roselle (Greene) dec Jory Nikels (Ithaca) 3-2 ot
182 Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) dec Ryan Todd (Lansing) 2-1
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Jesse Angevine (Windsor) 3-1 ot
220 Kyle Stanton (Greene) dec Nick Lupi (Huntington) 3-2 ot
285 Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) 2:33

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) tf Blake Abbey (Corning) 15-0, 6:00
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec John Aceri (Huntington) 5-0
106 Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) dec Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) 9-5
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) pin Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) 1:28
113 Corey Jamison (Huntington) dec William Koll (Lansing) 3-0
  Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 6-2
120 Austin Ryan (Unatego) maj dec Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) 10-2
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 15-0, 2:26
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) dec Dale Maynard (Towanda) 6-1
  Tyler Hall (Marathon) dec Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) 6-5
132 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Jessy Williams (Windsor) 3-2 ot
  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) dec Frank Garcia (Norwich) 3-1
138 Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) dec Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 2-1
  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) dec Jordan Billet (Union-Endicott) 9-2
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) tf Nick Petrie (Homer) 18-3, 6:00
  Phil Bazicki (Colonie) dec Richie Lupo (Union-Endicott) 3-0
152 Zach Ripic (Towanda) dec Elijah Cooks (Colonie) 7-0
  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) pin Dan Mattarazzo (Saratoga Springs) 1:29
160 Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) 3-2
  Mark Dove (Homer) dec Josh Fuchs (Colonie) 8-2
170 Jory Nikels (Ithaca) dec Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) 3-1
  Chris Roselle (Greene) dec Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor)
182 Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) maj dec Nick Gibbons (Saratoga Springs) 14-2
  Ryan Todd (Lansing) pin Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:34
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) dec Tyler Allen (Union-Endicott) 4-1
  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) dec Wayne Burt (Colonie) 5-1
220 Kyle Stanton (Greene) pin Matt Abbott (Windsor) 5:40
  Nick Lupi (Huntington) dec Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) 5-2
285 Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Samuel Cherney (Ithaca) 1:40
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 3:57

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec John Aceri (Huntington) 8-1
106 Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) dec Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) 3-0
113 William Koll (Lansing) dec Richard Burke (Ithaca) 8-3
120 Terrick Vargason (Towanda) dec Hunter Rumph (Saratoga Springs) 3-2
126 Dale Maynard (Towanda) dec Brendan Mendez (Huntington) 4-2 ot
132 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Kevin Mendez (Huntington) 1-0
138 Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Matt Norris (Homer) 9-4
145 Richie Lupo (Union-Endicott) dec Nick Petrie (Homer) 4-2
152 Dan Mattarazzo (Saratoga Springs) dec Elijah Cooks (Colonie) 8-3
160 Josh Fuchs (Colonie) pin Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) :45
170 Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) dec Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor) 6-0
182 Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 4-2
195 Tyler Allen (Union-Endicott) pin Dakota White (Lansing) 2:12
220 Matt Abbott (Windsor) dec Jay Johnson (Colonie) 9-6
285 Billy Holden (BGAH) dec Daniel Worthington (Towanda) 5-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Tom Walsh (Colonie) pin Blake Abbey (Corning) 4:49
106 Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks) pin Greg Lee (Lansing) :40
113 Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) dec Jose Jose (Colonie) 10-4
120 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) 1:45
126 Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) inj def Austyn Bostwick (Waverly)
132 Jessy Williams (Windsor) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 4-0
138 Trevor Parrish (Greene) dec Jordan Billet (Union-Endicott) 9-5
145 John Regan (Chittenango) dec Mason Updike (Corning) 4-1
152 Brandon Ellers (Waverly) dec Leland Slawson (Unatego) 3-2 ot
160 Phil Hardy (Chenango Forks) pin Dylan Gutierrez (Waverly) 2:55
170 Anthony Wasiyo (Colonie) dec Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 6-4
182 Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) dec Nick Gibbons (Saratoga Springs) 2-1 ot
195 Wayne Burt (Colonie) dec Bryon Robinson (Towanda) 2-1 ot
220 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) dec Talon Curry (Towanda) 5-0
285 Tyler Bayer (Union-Endicott) dec Samuel Cherney (Ithaca) 6-4

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks) pin Richard Schrade (Saratoga Springs) :20
  Blake Abbey (Corning) pin Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) :58
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott) 1:48
  John Aceri (Huntington) dec Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-3
106 Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Golen Cohen (Colonie) 9-2
  Dominic Inzana (Saratoga Springs) pin Kyle Blascak (Towanda) 3:11
  Jimmy Overhiser (Corning) tf Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott) 17-0, 6:00
  Lucas Malmberg (Marathon) tf Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 15-0, 4:45
113 William Koll (Lansing) maj dec Anthony Wilsey (Corning) 12-0
  Corey Jamison (Huntington) maj dec Zak Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 13-4
  Jacob Green (Chenango Forks) dec Nate Hayes (Windsor) 4-0
  Richard Burke (Ithaca) pin Jose Jose (Colonie) 1:45
120 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Carlos Pereira (Huntington) 15-0, 4:13
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Greg Joslan (Colonie) 3:24
  Kyle Hughes (Union-Endicott) dec Terrick Vargason (Towanda) 6-5
  Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Hunter Rumph (Saratoga Springs) 4-2 ot
126 Corey Dake (Lansing) dec Brendan Mendez (Huntington) 7-0
  Dale Maynard (Towanda) tf Matt Kenyon (Windsor) 17-2, 5:27
  Tyler Hall (Marathon) dec Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) 13-8
  Austyn Bostwick (Waverly) pin Brock Post (Maine-Endwell) 3:16
132 Frank Garcia (Norwich) dec Kevin Mendez (Huntington) 8-1
  Connor Lapresi (Lansing) pin Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua) 4:37
  Jessy Williams (Windsor) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 6-2
  Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) tf Alex Crooker (Ithaca) 19-4, 5:45
138 Trevor Nocchi (Waverly) dec Matt Norris (Homer) 5-3
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) pin Ray James (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4:15
  Jordan Billet (Union-Endicott) dec Evan Vershay (Canandaigua) 7-5
  Kevin Thayer (Unatego) maj dec Trevor Parrish (Greene) 16-5
145 Codie Nichols (Unatego) dec Matt Fisher (Canandaigua) 7-4
  Nick Petrie (Homer) dec Tristen Decker (Towanda) 8-6 ot
  Phil Bazicki (Colonie) dec Dan Dickman (Greene) 7-6
  Richie Lupo (Union-Endicott) pin Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 1:41
152 Zach Ripic (Towanda) pin Brandon Ellers (Waverly) 3:28
  Elijah Cooks (Colonie) dec Nathan Bomysoad (Union-Endicott) 4-2 ot
  Dan Mattarazzo (Saratoga Springs) pin Jimmy Copeland (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2;37
  Tanner Cummings (Norwich) tf Eric Metzger (Homer) 16-0, 6:00
160 Mark Dove (Homer) pin Tyler Crudele (Canandaigua) 3:48
  Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott) dec Justin Hunsinger (Towanda) 4-3
  Josh Fuchs (Colonie) pin Dylan Gutierrez (Waverly) :42
  Mike Beckwith (Greene) dec John Hardy (Chenango Forks) 5-1
170 Jory Nikels (Ithaca) pin Kyle Palumbo (Waverly) 1:04
  Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks) dec Anthony Wasiyo (Colonie) 6-0
  Luke Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) 1:59
  Joel Roselle (Greene) pin Dakota O'Gorman (Homer) 2:50
182 Keegan Cerwinski (Greene) tf Mark Viviano (BGAH) 19-4, 4:53
  Nick Gibbons (Saratoga Springs) dec Ryan Wolcott (Waverly) 4-2
  Mike Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Tyler Hubbert (Union-Endicott) 2-0
  Ryan Todd (Lansing) dec Cody Bradbury (Norwich) 7-1 ot
195 Kegan Levesque (Norwich) pin Jeff Klossner (Waverly) :37
  Tyler Allen (Union-Endicott) pin Dakota White (Lansing) 2:58
  Wayne Burt (Colonie) pin Zach Graham (Chittenango) 4:33
  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) dec Bryon Robinson (Towanda) 9-4
220 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) pin David Kiernan (Homer) 1:45
  Nick Lupi (Huntington) pin Talon Curry (Towanda) 3:20
  Matt Abbott (Windsor) pin Jay Johnson (Colonie) 3:30
  Kyle Stanton (Greene) pin Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott) 1:01
285 Austin Dicerbo (Colonie) pin Tyler Bayer (Union-Endicott) 2:28
  Samuel Cherney (Ithaca) pin Andrew Gillette (Marathon) 3:15
  Anthony Puca (Huntington) dec Steve Kerrigan (Susquehanna Valley) 4-2 ot
  Billy Holden (BGAH) dec Daniel Worthington (Towanda) 3-1