2014-15 SECTION IV CLASS B TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @

TEAM SCORES

1st
Norwich
233.5
2nd
Susquehanna Valley
163.5
3rd
Oneonta
159.5
4th
Chenango Valley
147.5
5th
Owego Free Academy
140.5
6th
Windsor
136
7th
Maine-Endwell
121
8th
Waverly
85
9th
Dryden
70.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) maj dec Corey Swartz (Windsor) 16-2
106 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury (Oneonta) :33
113 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) dec Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 10-4
120 Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) maj dec Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) 10-2
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Nick Kennedy (Windsor) 3:49
132 Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) dec Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) 4-1
138 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Nick Murphy (Norwich) 3:43
145 Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Kacey Madigan (Waverly) 16-0,2:52
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) 3:21
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Austin Scheer (Oneonta) 4:34
170 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Trey Muserallo (Norwich) :36
182 Jestin Russell (Chenango Valley) dec Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 4-2
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) dec Jonah Canavan (Owego Free Academy) 5-0
220 Chad Adams (Dryden) maj dec Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) 12-1
285 Bradley Chesebro (Maine-Endwell) dec Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) tf Nick Dower (Oneonta) 21-4,4:00
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 1:28
106 Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury (Oneonta) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 2:30
  Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Samuel Dow (Dryden) 3:41
113 Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Zach Mills (Norwich) 3:05
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) 5-2
120 Mitchell Spaziani (Oneonta) dec Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) 6-3
  Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 4:53
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Carter Hubbard (Norwich) :50
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 10-8
132 Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) dec Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 7-5
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 15-0,2:11
138 Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Tyler Frear (Windsor) 3:29
  Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) 4:40
145 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 3-2
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) 1:16
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) tf Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) 19-2,4:30
  Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 9-5
160 Micah Miller (Maine-Endwell) pin Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) 2:43
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Joseph Peters (Waverly) 2:46
170 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) :27
  Trey Muserallo (Norwich) pin Nick Blakeslee (Susquehanna Valley) 1:29
182 Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) dec Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) 7-5
  Jestin Russell (Chenango Valley) dec Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 5-2
195 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) dec Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) 9-4
  Jonah Canavan (Owego Free Academy) pin Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 3:09
220 Chad Adams (Dryden) pin Leroy Williams (Oneonta) 1:49
  Colton VanDriesen (Owego Free Academy) pin Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) 3:50
285 Bradley Chesebro (Maine-Endwell) pin Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) :23
  Maurice Bell (Owego Free Academy) dec Nate Flora (Windsor) 4-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) dec Nick Dower (Oneonta) 12-7
106 Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 1:51
113 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) dec Zach Mills (Norwich) 7-4
120 Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) pin Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 2:58
126 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Carter Hubbard (Norwich) :37
132 Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) tf Kris Kelchner (Dryden) 16-1,4:44
138 Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) 1:13
145 Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) dec Simon Friedman (Windsor) 7-4
152 Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) 4-3
160 Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) DQ Joseph Peters (Waverly) 7-5
170 Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) dec Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 7-4
182 Sean Kilker (Owego Free Academy) pin Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) 4:51
195 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jeff Klossner (Waverly) 2:41
220 Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 1:56
285 Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) :40

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 7-0
106 Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 2:57
113 Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) dec Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) 6-1
120 Darren Dixon (Windsor) dec Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) 7-5
126 DJ Meyers (Waverly) dec Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 7-4
132 Mike Wilmot (Windsor) pin Antonio Pentaris (Oneonta) 2:11
138 Jake Gombas (Dryden) fft Tyler Frear (Windsor)
145 Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) pin Tim Schackne (Susquehanna Valley) 2:19
152 Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) pin Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) 2:45
160 Brennan Slater (Norwich) pin Jordan Slater (Susquehanna Valley) 1:28
170 Nick Blakeslee (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jake Croster (Oneonta) 1:56
182 Jakob Franklin (Norwich) fft
195 Richard Serafin (Oneonta) dec Elijah Kwasnik (Norwich) 2-0
220 Drew Torrance (Maine-Endwell) fft
285 Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) pin Pat Schwartz (Susquehanna Valley) 1:40

QUARTER-FINALS

099 AJ Burkhart (Waverly) pin Christopher Camp (Dryden) 1:39
  Nick Dower (Oneonta) maj dec Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 12-4
  Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) pin Andrew Laubach (Owego Free Academy) 4;47
  Corey Swartz (Windsor) pin Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley) 1:03
106 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) dec Tayson Evans (Susquehanna Valley) 11-9
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) pin Justin Groats (Owego Free Academy) 1:05
113 Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Thomas Lindsay (Dryden) 12-0
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) maj dec Lucas Chiappisi (Oneonta) 12-2
  Zach Mills (Norwich) maj dec Jimmy Verrelli (Oneonta) 11-0
  Dalen Geislinger (Norwich) pin Tyler Castaldo (Maine-Endwell) :49
120 Jordan Groats (Owego Free Academy) pin Darren Dixon (Windsor) 2:47
  Josh Devine (Susquehanna Valley) pin Derek Goga (Chenango Valley) 1:31
126 Ian Lupole (Susquehanna Valley) pin Bobby Brotherton (Dryden) :23
  Carter Hubbard (Norwich) pin DJ Meyers (Waverly) 2:47
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Parker Adkins (Oneonta) 1:22
  Nick Kennedy (Windsor) pin Noah Gehring (Owego Free Academy) 5:26
132 Austin Sullivan (Maine-Endwell) pin Trevor Hopler (Owego Free Academy) 2:42
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Mike Wilmot (Windsor) 3:17
  Kris Kelchner (Dryden) dec Jason Moelder (Susquehanna Valley) 8-3
  Cole Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Antonio Pentaris (Oneonta) 3:04
138 Nick Murphy (Norwich) pin Cody Gallow (Waverly) :45
  Jackson Bell (Owego Free Academy) pin Derrick Richards (Susquehanna Valley) 2:15
  Tyler Frear (Windsor) dec Jake Gombas (Dryden) 13-7
  Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) pin Nate Moore (Oneonta) :28
145 Kacey Madigan (Waverly) tf Spencer Portararo (Maine-Endwell) 15-0,4:45
  Simon Friedman (Windsor) pin Cody Senecal (Dryden) 5:16
  Dalton Ormsby (Oneonta) pin Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 3:52
  Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich) pin Tim Schackne (Susquehanna Valley) :53
152 Frank Garcia (Norwich) pin Wyatt Andrews (Dryden) 1:15
  Devin Horton (Owego Free Academy) dec Matt DePersis (Susquehanna Valley) 5-0
  Sam Sherrill (Oneonta) dec Levi Struble (Maine-Endwell) 12-10
  Gabe Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Corey Mies (Chenango Valley) :44
160 Joseph Peters (Waverly) pin Jordan Slater (Susquehanna Valley) :55
  Austin Scheer (Oneonta) pin Kobe Parks (Chenango Valley) 1:19
  Nick Pert (Chenango Valley) dec Brennan Slater (Norwich) 7-6
170 Noah Zakrajsek (Windsor) pin Kejuan White (Maine-Endwell) 1:04
  Alex Kane (Susquehanna Valley) pin Elijah Cantella (Owego Free Academy) 5:21
  Nick Blakeslee (Susquehanna Valley) pin Jake Croster (Oneonta) :56
  Trey Muserallo (Norwich) pin Garrett Miller (Chenango Valley) :22
182 Thomas Fischer (Oneonta) pin Jakob Franklin (Norwich) 2:51
195 Teddy Storti (Susquehanna Valley) pin Richard Serafin (Oneonta) 1:22
  Jeff Klossner (Waverly) pin Elijah Kwasnik (Norwich) :37
220 Leroy Williams (Oneonta) pin Steven Lageman (Maine-Endwell) 1:40
285 Benjamin Schmidt (Owego Free Academy) pin Kris Walwrath (Oneonta) 3:58
  Nate Flora (Windsor) pin Pat Schwartz (Susquehanna Valley) :46