2015-16 LIBERTY/PATRIOT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 30, 2016 @ Onondaga-Tully

TEAM SCORES

1
Marcellus
231.5
2
Skaneateles
186.0
3
Cazenovia
167.0
4
Hannibal
158.0
5
Port Byron
107.0
6
Onondaga-Tully
103.0
7
Jordan-Elbridge
79.0
8
Cato-Meridian
69.5
9
Syracuse
66.0
10
APW/Pulaski
47.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) dec JW Simmons (Skaneateles) 4-1
106 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 1:54
113 Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) dec Christian Daley (Skaneateles) 3-1
120 Riley Donovan (Marcellus) dec Will Khalil (Cazenovia) 3-2
126 Zach Williams (Hannibal) dec Sam Rice (Marcellus) 3-1
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) dec Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) 4-3
138 Nate Cronk (APW/Pulaski) dec Paul McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 12-5
145 Naseem Fielder (Syracuse) dec Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 2-1
152 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) dec Chris Hickey (Port Byron) 6-5
160 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Xander Morgenthaler (Port Byron) 1:31
170 Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) dec Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) 5-2
182 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) dec Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) 4-2 ot
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Logan Scott (Hannibal) 1:57
220 Robert Gage (Hannibal) dec Kern Linder (Marcellus) 4-1
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) dec Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) 6-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 JW Simmons (Skaneateles) pin Shaun Salsbery (Hannibal) :22
  Dylan Price (Onondaga-Tully) pin Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) 3:40
106 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) :28
  Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Ethan Straub (Hannibal) 6-3
113 Alex Czerniak (Marcellus) pin Shawn Totman (Hannibal) 4:13
  Christian Daley (Skaneateles) dec Gregory Hawuczyk (Port Byron) 8-2
120 Will Khalil (Cazenovia) pin Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) 3:38
  Riley Donovan (Marcellus) dec Will Shephard (Cazenovia) 6-2
126 Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) :47
  Sam Rice (Marcellus) dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 3-2
132 Ben Hood (Marcellus) maj dec Mehki Shepherd (Syracuse) 15-7
  Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) tf Alex Parkolap (Jordan-Elbridge) 16-0
138 Paul McLaughlin (Cazenovia) pin Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 5:56
  Nate Cronk (APW/Pulaski) dec Tristan Duger (Marcellus) 2-1
145 Naseem Fielder (Syracuse) dec Nick Distefano (Marcellus) 4-2
  Michael Goetzmann (Skaneateles) maj dec David Przepiora (Hannibal) 15-1
152 Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) pin Sanchez Adams (Syracuse) 1:52
  Chris Hickey (Port Byron) pin James Leubner (Skaneateles) 1:58
160 Kyle Spratt (Cato-Meridian) pin Christian Winkler (Cazenovia) 1:59
  Xander Morgenthaler (Port Byron) dec Lucas Sherman (Skaneateles) 10-4
170 Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) dec Anthony Ortiz (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-1
  Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) dec Ian Frackelton (Skaneateles) 5-4
182 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) pin Naujalic Walker (Syracuse) 5:52
  Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles) dec Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 6-4
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Jared Haviland (Port Byron) :33
  Logan Scott (Hannibal) dec Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) 5-3
220 Robert Gage (Hannibal) pin Jon Curcie (APW/Pulaski) :43
  Kern Linder (Marcellus) inj def TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) 3:43
285 Nathan Briggs (Onondaga-Tully) pin Taylor Rivernburgh (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:32
  Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) pin Devon Weldin (Hannibal) 3:35

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Hunter White (Cato-Meridian) pin Shaun Salsbery (Hannibal) :50
106 Ethan Straub (Hannibal) dec Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga-Tully) 8-3
113 Gregory Hawuczyk (Port Byron) maj dec Shawn Totman (Hannibal) 13-1
120 Will Shephard (Cazenovia) dec Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) 4-0
126 Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) 4-3
132 Alex Parkolap (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Joshua Widrick (Marcellus) 6-4
138 Tristan Duger (Marcellus) maj dec Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) 13-4
145 Nick Distefano (Marcellus) pin David Przepiora (Hannibal) 2:38
152 James Leubner (Skaneateles) pin Sanchez Adams (Syracuse) 4:07
160 Lucas Sherman (Skaneateles) pin Christian Winkler (Cazenovia) 2:27
170 Ian Frackelton (Skaneateles) pin Anthony Ortiz (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:57
182 Naujalic Walker (Syracuse) pin Cory Garvey (Marcellus) 4:52
195 Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) maj dec Jared Haviland (Port Byron) 13-0
220 TJ Greenfield (Skaneateles) pin Jon Curcie (APW/Pulaski) 1:53
285 Devon Weldin (Hannibal) dec Jacob Friot (APW/Pulaski) 4-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) dec Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) 7-3
120 Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) pin Steven Moses (Onondaga-Tully) 1:31
126 Dakota Green (Cato-Meridian) dec Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 16-9
132 Mehki Shepherd (Syracuse) dec Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia) 11-5
145 Leland Sumner (Port Byron) DQ Shane Moore (Onondaga-Tully)
152 Sean Madden (Marcellus) pin Nathan Mott (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:45
160 Ryan Pierce (Marcellus) dec Josh O'Hara (Skaneateles) 4-0
195 Max Bondgren (Jordan-Elbridge) inj def Nathan Pitre (Onondaga-Tully)
285 Taylor Rivernburgh (Jordan-Elbridge) fft Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Shaun Salsbery (Hannibal) maj dec Jessi Tripp (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-0
106 Joe Powers (Port Byron) pin Trent Nearhood (Cato-Meridian) 1:10
  Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal) dec Katherine Sumner (Port Byron) 8-6
  Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Muhamed Hirkic (Onondaga-Tully) 6-2
  Ethan Straub (Hannibal) pin Hannah Drake (Skaneateles) :16
113 Shawn Totman (Hannibal) pin Joe McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 1:55
120 Will Shephard (Cazenovia) dec Nevan Rourke (Skaneateles) 6-1
  Evan Salmonsen (Hannibal) pin Alex Everett (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:30
  Will Khalil (Cazenovia) pin Steven Moses (Onondaga-Tully) 1:43
126 Sam Rice (Marcellus) pin Jacen Killian (Jordan-Elbridge) :38
  Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) pin Dakota Green (Cato-Meridian) 5:52
  Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) pin Marion Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:59
  Zach Williams (Hannibal) pin Cole Allen (Onondaga-Tully) :56
132 Joey Brillo (Skaneateles) tf Zach Dunbar (Hannibal) 15-0
  Alex Parkolap (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Joshua Widrick (Marcellus) 3:20
  Mehki Shepherd (Syracuse) dec Patrick Nourse (Cazenovia) 8-7
  Ben Hood (Marcellus) tf Danny O'Connell (Skaneateles) 15-0
138 Darren Cook (Cato-Meridian) tf Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge) 21-4
  Paul McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Ben Tinelli (Syracuse) 9-4
  Nate Cronk (APW/Pulaski) maj dec Matt Goetzmann (Skaneateles) 9-0
  Tristan Duger (Marcellus) pin Mike Heron (Marcellus) 2:58
145 Naseem Fielder (Syracuse) pin Vehjric Dupree (APW/Pulaski) 1:06
  Nick Distefano (Marcellus) pin Shane Moore (Onondaga-Tully) 1:16
  David Przepiora (Hannibal) maj dec Leland Sumner (Port Byron) 12-0
152 Sanchez Adams (Syracuse) pin Nathan Mott (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:15
  James Leubner (Skaneateles) dec Sean Madden (Marcellus) 11-5
  Chris Hickey (Port Byron) pin Logan Fenske (Hannibal) 3:14
160 Christian Winkler (Cazenovia) dec Josh O'Hara (Skaneateles) 3-1
  Lucas Sherman (Skaneateles) pin Kamerin Langhorn (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:36
  Xander Morgenthaler (Port Byron) maj dec Ryan Pierce (Marcellus) 10-0
170 Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) dec Harrison Sherman (Cato-Meridian) 8-3
  Ian Frackelton (Skaneateles) pin Chris Johnson (Port Byron) 3:30
  Anthony Ortiz (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Mike Vincent (APW/Pulaski) 5:31
  Nathan Lukins (Marcellus) pin Jordan Young (Port Byron) 1:43
182 Cory Garvey (Marcellus) tf Earl Wallis (APW/Pulaski) 15-0
195 Logan Scott (Hannibal) pin Mattew Kazor (Marcellus) 1:31
  Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles) pin Nathan Pitre (Onondaga-Tully) :38
  Jared Haviland (Port Byron) dec Max Bondgren (Jordan-Elbridge) 12-9
  Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Drake Bosnan (APW/Pulaski) :35
220 Jon Curcie (APW/Pulaski) dec Kyle Gersbacher (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-2
285 Taylor Rivernburgh (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Nick Schmitt (Cato-Meridian) 2:45
  Aleksandr Popov (Marcellus) pin Jacob Friot (APW/Pulaski) 3:48