2013-14 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
February 1, 2014 @ Indian River

TEAM SCORES

1
South Jefferson
224.5
2
General Brown
209.5
3
Indian River
120.5
4
Carthage
120.0
5
Sandy Creek
98.0
6
Lowville
74.5
7
South Lewis
70.0
8
Immaculate Heart Central
58.5
9
Copenhagen
55.0
10
Beaver River
46.0
11
Watertown
44.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Ryan Snow (General Brown) 126

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) 1:24
106 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 3-0
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Connor Schissler (General Brown) 2:41
120 Garrett Fields (General Brown) dec Kyle Snyder (South Jefferson) 8-6
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) dec Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) 4-3
132 Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5-2
138 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 2-0
145 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 10-3
152 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) 4:55
160 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 5-0
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) 1:49
182 Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) pin Caleb Null (Carthage) 1:56
195 Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec Colton Erb (General Brown) 8-2
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Devin Perry (South Jefferson) 7-4
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) 4:34

SEMI-FINALS

099 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 1:48
  Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 9-7
106 Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Brent Millard (Lowville)
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Travis Edwards (Beaver River) 2:54
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 7-0
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 6-0
120 Kyle Snyder (South Jefferson) maj dec Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) 13-2
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage)
126 Ryan Snow (General Brown) pin Caleb Mayer (Lowville)
  Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) dec Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) 6-2
132 Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) maj dec Isaiah Boaz (Carthage) 16-2
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Bradley Curry (Lowville) 5-0
138 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) 2-0
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Raymond Spencer (Lowville)
145 Trevor Snow (General Brown) dec Nick Lavin (Watertown)
  Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Cyrus Beckmann (Immaculate Heart Central)
152 Tyler Silverthorn (General Brown) pin Morgan Seller (Beaver River)
  Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) pin Griffin Charlebois (South Jefferson)
160 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) tf Anthony Morrison (Watertown)
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) dec Matthew Okoniewski (South Jefferson)
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Spencer Sharlow (Immaculate Heart Central)
  Logan Nichols (South Jefferson) pin Luke Kelly (South Lewis)
182 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Jacob Joanette (General Brown)
  Daniel Smith (South Jefferson) pin Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis)
195 Logan LaFlamme (South Jefferson) dec AJ Thomas (Lowville)
  Colton Erb (General Brown) dec Jacob Eisel (Copenhagen)
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) dec Jonah Raydo (Indian River)
  Devin Perry (South Jefferson) dec Kade Andrews (Carthage)
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Dylan Ashwood (Indian River)
  Zachary Akey (Sandy Creek) pin Nathan Osborne (South Lewis)

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville)
106 Travis Edwards (Beaver River) pin Brent Millard (Lowville)
113 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central)
120 Ethan Ruttan (Indian River) dec Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage)
126 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville)
132 Bradley Curry (Lowville) tf Isaiah Boaz (Carthage)
138 Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) pin Raymond Spencer (Lowville)
145 Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson) dec Cyrus Beckmann (Immaculate Heart Central)
152 Griffin Charlebois (South Jefferson) pin Morgan Seller (Beaver River)
160 Matthew Okoniewski (South Jefferson) maj dec Anthony Morrison (Watertown)
170 Luke Kelly (South Lewis) pin Spencer Sharlow (Immaculate Heart Central)
182 Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) dec Jacob Joanette (General Brown)
195 Jacob Eisel (Copenhagen) dec AJ Thomas (Lowville) 6-4
285 Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 9-6

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) dec Weston Gray (Indian River) 5-1
106 Alex Wilcox (General Brown) dec Cody Hancock (Carthage)
113 Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Miguel Harvey (South Jefferson)
126 James Lamson (Watertown) pin Connor Weiss (South Lewis)
132 Damian Lynch (Indian River) pin Dominic Sabatini (South Lewis)
138 Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) pin Greg Virkler (Beaver River)
145 Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) inj def Nick Lavin (Watertown)
152 Austin Snyder (Carthage) fft Shane Grill (Immaculate Heart Central)
182 Victor Halverson (Sandy Creek) pin Calo Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central)
195 Tyler Wood (Sandy Creek) pin Tyler Woodard (Watertown)
220 Kade Andrews (Carthage) pin Jonah Raydo (Indian River)
285 Dylan Bice (General Brown) dec Dallas Galloway (Watertown)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 5-2
  Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) dec Weston Gray (Indian River) 5-1
106 Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Shania Loomis (South Lewis) 2:18
  Travis Edwards (Beaver River) pin Alex Wilcox (General Brown) 1:14
  Brent Millard (Lowville) maj dec Cody Hancock (Carthage) 15-3
  Jared Carroll (South Jefferson) pin Quinton Bayette (Watertown) 1:22
113 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Miguel Harvey (South Jefferson) 1:54
  Connor Schissler (General Brown) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 7-2
  Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) inj def Tyler Widrick (Lowville)
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Izick Intorcia (Carthage) :28
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Connor Weiss (South Lewis) 1:36
  Caleb Mayer (Lowville) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 2-0
132 Brenden Jacobs (Copenhagen) dec Cody Modlin (South Jefferson) 5-0
  Isaiah Boaz (Carthage) pin Dominic Sabatini (South Lewis) 2:51
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) maj dec Damian Lynch (Indian River) 14-4
  Bradley Curry (Lowville) pin Bailey Upton (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:20
138 Raymond Spencer (Lowville) dec Greg Virkler (Beaver River) 9-3
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) maj dec Andrew Thilges (General Brown) 14-4
  Jared Williams (Sandy Creek) pin Travis Clarke (Copenhagen) 1:15
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Christopher Garcia (Carthage) :54
145 Zach Pfluger (Sandy Creek) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 2:48
  Cyrus Beckmann (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson) 9-8
  Nick Lavin (Watertown) dec Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) 8-4
152 Morgan Seller (Beaver River) maj dec Shane Grill (Immaculate Heart Central) 12-0
  Zach Brown (Sandy Creek) pin Adam Striejewski (Watertown) 1:07
  Griffin Charlebois (South Jefferson) pin Austin Snyder (Carthage) 1:55
160 Anthony Morrison (Watertown) dec Hunter Delamater (Sandy Creek) 4-2
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Lane Zehr (Beaver River) 1:17
182 Nicholas Kraeger (South Lewis) dec Victor Halverson (Sandy Creek) 6-5
  Jacob Joanette (General Brown) pin Calo Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:31
195 AJ Thomas (Lowville) pin Tyler Woodard (Watertown) :31
  Jacob Eisel (Copenhagen) pin Tyler Wood (Sandy Creek) 2:26
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) tf Cody Ardison (Beaver River) 20-5
285 Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) 1:26
  Nathan Osborne (South Lewis) pin Dallas Galloway (Watertown)