2015-16 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 30, 2016 @ South Lewis

TEAM SCORES

1
General Brown
205.0
2
Indian River
157.5
3
South Jefferson
143.0
4
Lowville
119.5
Copenhagen
119.5
6
South Lewis
112.0
7
Sandy Creek
96.0
8
Immaculate Heart Central
72.0
 
Carthage
61.0
10
Watertown
44.5
Canton
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Daesean Williams(Watertown)

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 1:52
106 Jake Galster (Copenhagen) dec Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) 6-5
113 Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) tf Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 15-0
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) 4:39
126 Connor Schissler (General Brown) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 3-1
132 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) dec Isaiah Roes (Lowville) 5-2
138 Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 6-5
145 Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) dec Caleb Mayer (Lowville) 4-2
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) dec Morgan Seller (South Lewis) 6-2
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) 3-1
170 Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 1:12
182 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) tf Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) 15-0
195 Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) tf Jacob Joanette (General Brown) 15-0
220 Riccardo Dawkins (General Brown) pin Thomas Randall (South Lewis) 3:16
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) dec Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) 2:29
  Daniel Mayer (Lowville) dec Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) 2-0
106 Matthew Garland (South Jefferson) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 1:27
  Jake Galster (Copenhagen) tf Cory Woodward (Lowville) 16-0
113 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 13-9
  Trey LaFlamme (South Jefferson) pin Matthew Bush (South Lewis) :54
120 Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 5:53
  Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 8-5
126 Connor Schissler (General Brown) pin Adam Hermanson (Copenhagen) 1:01
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Tyler Widrick (Lowville) 3:37
132 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Anthony Rasmusson (Immaculate Heart Central) 3:03
  Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 1:42
138 Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) dec Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-2
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Conner Steria (Lowville) 4-2
145 Caleb Mayer (Lowville) dec Greg Virkler (Copenhagen) 5-0
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 3:41
152 Morgan Seller (South Lewis) dec Sean Pilger (Indian River) 6-1
  Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) tf Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 17-0
160 Daesean Williams (Watertown) tf Tryston Welch (Sandy Creek) 17-1
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 2:44
170 Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) dec Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 2-0
  Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) dec McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) 9-2
182 Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) pin Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) 3:17
  Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin George Lewis (Carthage) 1:48
195 Jacob Joanette (General Brown) pin Christopher Davis (Indian River) 2:58
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) tf Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 16-1
220 Thomas Randall (South Lewis) pin Alec Hraban (South Jefferson) 1:09
285 Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) pin Thomas Norman (Watertown) :26
  Dylan Ashwood (Indian River) pin Collin Null (Carthage) 1:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) maj dec Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) 13-0
106 Cory Woodward (Lowville) pin Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 4:34
113 Matthew Bush (South Lewis) pin Alex Mathieu (Indian River) 4:35
120 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 3-2
126 Adam Hermanson (Copenhagen) pin Tony Campbell (Carthage) 4:12
132 Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Anthony Rasmusson (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-2
138 Conner Steria (Lowville) dec Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 3-0
152 Sean Pilger (Indian River) dec Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) 4-3
160 Tryston Welch (Sandy Creek) dec Dylan Spann (South Lewis) 6-5
170 McCaffrey Carroll (Copenhagen) maj dec Michael Lind (Immaculate Heart Central) 11-1
182 Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) maj dec George Lewis (Carthage) 10-2
195 Christopher Davis (Indian River) dec Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) 7-4
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Thomas Norman (Watertown) :56

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Blake LaValley (General Brown) dec Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 4-3
106 Jacob Deihl (Watertown) maj dec Mason Steinberger (General Brown) 19-10
113 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Riley Green (Carthage) 7-0
120 Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) dec John Larkins (Lowville) 3-0
132 Joey Kealy (South Jefferson) pin Michael Carkey (Sandy Creek) 1:56
138 Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 1:38
145 Ricci Natali (General Brown) pin Isaac Eisch (Sandy Creek) 1:48
152 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) fft Noah Roberts (Watertown)
160 Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) dec Matthew Dickinson (Lowville) 5-0
170 Noah Roes (Lowville) pin Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 3:25
182 Taylor Welch (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) 2:16

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Wyatt Mullin (Copenhagen) pin Hunter Guyette (Carthage) 3:09
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Dylan Vosburgh (South Lewis) 3:00
  Marshall Manchester (Sandy Creek) dec Blake LaValley (General Brown) 7-4 2ot
106 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Jacob Deihl (Watertown) 2:28
  Jake Galster (Copenhagen) pin Mason Steinberger (General Brown) 1:01
113 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) pin Riley Green (Carthage) 1:06
  Matthew Bush (South Lewis) dec Spencer Lavin (Watertown) 3-0
120 Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) pin TJ Gittins (Carthage) 1:52
  Jon Lillie (South Jefferson) pin John Larkins (Lowville) :59
  Tyler Pitts (Indian River) dec Kyle Greene (South Lewis) 10-6
  Cody Fields (General Brown) pin Anthony Metzler (Copenhagen) :31
126 Adam Hermanson (Copenhagen) dec Tony Campbell (Carthage) 8-6
132 Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Joey Kealy (South Jefferson) :39
  Anthony Rasmusson (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Justin Murray (General Brown) 1:09
  Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Michael Carkey (Sandy Creek) 1:00
138 Zeke Durham (Sandy Creek) pin Brandon Vrooman (Watertown) 1:26
  Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 3-1
  Conner Steria (Lowville) pin Robert Krone (South Jefferson) 1:15
  Peter Winkler (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 1:40
145 Will Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) pin James Haughian (Watertown) :20
  Caleb Mayer (Lowville) tf Ricci Natali (General Brown) 17-0
  Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) pin Isaac Eisch (Sandy Creek) :31
152 Caleb Beach (South Jefferson) pin Devin VanLengen (Carthage) :30
  Morgan Seller (South Lewis) pin Noah Roberts (Watertown) 1:48
  Ryan Sprowl (Lowville) tf Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) 19-2
160 Tryston Welch (Sandy Creek) pin Noah Cuevas (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:26
  Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) dec Matthew Dickinson (Lowville) 4-0
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) pin Dylan Spann (South Lewis) 1:34
  Kyle O'Connor (General Brown) pin Michael Bondellio (South Jefferson) 1:10
170 Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) dec Noah Roes (Lowville) 2-0
  Jacob Olmstead (South Lewis) pin Michael Lind (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:18
182 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) 1:40
  Gavin Kovalik (General Brown) pin Michael Youngs (South Lewis) :30
  George Lewis (Carthage) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) 2:59
  Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson) pin Taylor Welch (Immaculate Heart Central) 2:49
195 Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 1:30