2012-13 STAN ELINSKY TOURNAMENT
January 5, 2013 @ Deposit-Hancock

TEAM SCORES

1
Duanesburg
224.5
2
Newark Valley
208.5
3
Sidney
181.5
4
Deposit-Hancock
172.0
5
Greene-Oxford
134.0
6
Harpursville
88.0
7
Calvert Hall
80.5
8
Candor
66.0
9
Binghamton
49.0
 
Marathon
49.0
11
Rondout Valley
42.0
12
Lansing
36.0
13
Trumansburg
26.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) tf Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) 15-0, 3:44
106 Shaughn Standinger (Candor) dec Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) 7-0
120 Cole Ford (Newark Valley) dec Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) 2-0
126 William Koll (Lansing) pin Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) 3:33
132 Derek Northrop (Sidney) dec Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) 3-1
138 Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Tim Larken (Marathon) 3:30
145 Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) maj dec Andrew Mollevick (Duanesburg) 12-1
152 Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) 9-7
160 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) dec Nicholas Jump (Sidney) 6-0
170 Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) tf Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) 21-4, 3:48
182 Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Nate McDonald (Sidney) 3:43
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Alex Morrow (Sidney) 3:21
285 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) dec Austin Dean (Sidney) 10-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) dec Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 9-4
  Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4:57
106 Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) 3:40
  Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 6-0
120 Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 2-1
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) dec Madison Hoover (Harpursville) 7-1
126 Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) pin John Nicoletta (Duanesburg) 1:20
  William Koll (Lansing) maj dec Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) 13-2
132 Derek Northrop (Sidney) dec David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) 1-0
  Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Austin Lown (Duanesburg) 10-2
138 Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) dec Noah Koski (Calvert Hall) 9-7
  Tim Larken (Marathon) pin Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 1:00
145 Andrew Mollevick (Duanesburg) dec Freedom Boda (Candor) 7-3
  Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) dec Cody Snow (Harpursville) 10-4
152 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Cameron Decocker (Sidney) 3:49
  Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) 5-3
160 Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) tf Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) 16-0, 2:53
  Nicholas Jump (Sidney) maj dec Mark Caufield (Duanesburg) 12-0
170 Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) pin Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) 4:41
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Aaron Sampson (Calvert Hall) 4-3
182 Nate McDonald (Sidney) dec Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 7-2
  Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) 3:08
220 Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Steve Karandy (Duanesburg) :57
  Alex Morrow (Sidney) pin Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) 5:19
285 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 1:12
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Carlton Legg (Rondout Valley) 1:24

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4:30
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 17-8
132 David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) dec Josh Santiago (Rondout Valley) 7-4 ot
138 Noah Koski (Calvert Hall) dec Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 3-1
145 Freedom Boda (Candor) pin Cody Snow (Harpursville) 3:34
152 Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Cameron Decocker (Sidney) :37
160 Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) inj def Mark Caufield (Duanesburg)
170 Clyn Kenyon (Duanesburg) pin Aaron Sampson (Calvert Hall) 3:29
182 Jason StJohn (Duanesburg) dec Nick Comaire (Duanesburg) 9-4
220 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Tim Ross (Harpursville) 2-1 ot
285 Carlton Legg (Rondout Valley) pin John Williams (Newark Valley) 2:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) pin Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) 4:11
106 Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) pin Vita Gugliemetti (Sidney) 4:42
126 Dylan Williams (Newark Valley) dec Lane Carrier (Newark Valley) 4-1
132 Austin Lown (Duanesburg) pin Dylan Hartman (Candor) 2:02
138 Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Zack Storms (Binghamton) 2:57
152 Damon Finch (Sidney) pin Parker Brown (Calvert Hall) 1:49
160 Mason Shutts (Newark Valley) fft Brock Martin (Deposit-Hancock)
170 Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) dec Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) 1-0
182 Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) 3:50
220 Rudy Aguilar (Rondout Valley) dec Steve Karandy (Duanesburg) 2-1 ot
285 Cole Price (Newark Valley) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 1:22

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Hunter Obinski (Lansing) 1:26
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Brendon VanVlack (Duanesburg) :40
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Gianno Silba (Newark Valley) 3:10
  Devin VanVlack (Duanesburg) pin Ian Houck (Rondout Valley) 1:01
106 Shane Barberis (Duanesburg) pin Vita Gugliemetti (Sidney) 5:32
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Maceo Carolina (Binghamton) 1:36
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Davis Eastman (Newark Valley) 2:52
120 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Matt Lambdin (Calvert Hall) 1:50
  Jacob Andrews (Harpursville) maj dec Noah Schaeffer (Duanesburg) 8-0
  Cole Ford (Newark Valley) pin Daniel Powers (Duanesburg) 1:40
  Madison Hoover (Harpursville) pin Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) 4:40
126 Jason Lobdell (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dylan Williams (Newark Valley) 1:44
  John Nicoletta (Duanesburg) dec William Lewis (Lansing) 9-5
  Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) pin Charlie Ashby (Sidney) :39
  William Koll (Lansing) pin Nick Swaney (Trumansburg) 1:15
132 Derek Northrop (Sidney) pin Alex Crum (Calvert Hall) 4:54
  David-Michael Robinson (Harpursville) maj dec John Bolson (Newark Valley) 9-0
  Austin Crandall (Greene-Oxford) dec Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 7-0
  Austin Lown (Duanesburg) pin Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 1:38
138 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) dec Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 8-2
  Tim Larken (Marathon) pin Ben Park (Calvert Hall) :33
  Luke Koski (Calvert Hall) pin Zack Storms (Binghamton) 3:19
  Jody Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Zack Wheeler (Sidney) 1:07
145 Andrew Mollevick (Duanesburg) pin Brandon Swislosky (Sidney) 5:29
  Freedom Boda (Candor) dec Dylan Gifford (Sidney) 12-5
  Cody Snow (Harpursville) pin Kent Krymowski (Binghamton) 1:47
  Trevor Hoffmeir (Newark Valley) pin Ian Park (Calvert Hall) 1:30
152 Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley) pin Robert Harper (Duanesburg) 2:39
  Cameron Decocker (Sidney) pin Parker Brown (Calvert Hall) 2:48
  Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg) pin Cole Ford (Newark Valley) 2:20
  Nik Hansen (Greene-Oxford) pin Caleb Nichols (Candor) :29
160 Nicholas Jump (Sidney) pin Steve Bullen (Calvert Hall) 1;09
  Mark Caufield (Duanesburg) tf Mason Shutts (Newark Valley) 16-1
  Bryan Simpson (Greene-Oxford) pin Brock Martin (Deposit-Hancock) 2:52
  Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley) pin Owen Garlough (Candor) 1:15
170 Henry Holmes (Duanesburg) dec Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) 7-1
  Spencer Sappington (Trumansburg) pin Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) 1:36
  Aaron Sampson (Calvert Hall) pin Roberto Ojeda (Sidney) 3:45
  Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley) dec Clyn Kenyon (Duanesburg) 4-1
182 Nate McDonald (Sidney) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) :48
  Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley) dec Nick Comaire (Duanesburg) 5-1
  Tre Hernandez (Binghamton) pin Russ Limber (Trumansburg) 2:25
  Caleb Cutting (Greene-Oxford) pin Joe O'Konsky (Candor) :50
220 Alex Morrow (Sidney) dec Tim Ross (Harpursville) 4-0
  Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Charles Mueller (Duanesburg) 3:05
  Steve Karandy (Duanesburg) pin Dallas DeVost (Sidney) 1:16
  Dan Babcock (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 1:03
285 Dillon Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) :43
  Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) pin Cole Price (Newark Valley) 1:46
  Carlton Legg (Rondout Valley) pin John Williams (Newark Valley) :50
  Austin Dean (Sidney) pin David Stokes (Rondout Valley) :23