2014-15 SECTION IV CLASS D TOURNAMENT
February 7, 2015 @ Deposit-Hancock

TEAM SCORES

1st
Deposit-Hancock
240.5
2nd
Walton-Delhi
153
3rd
Greene-Oxford
138.5
4th
Candor
129.5
Unadilla Valley
129.5
6th
Marathon
100
7th
Odessa Montour
92.5
8th
Spencer Van-Etten
86.5
9th
Groton
75
10th
Delhi
53
11th
Southern Cayuga
22
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Dylan Wood-Walton

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:11
113 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 10-0
120 Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) fft Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy)
126 Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) dec Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 8-5
132 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) 4:28
138 Darren Ostrander (Groton) dec Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) 6-2
145 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) 2:33
152 Freedom Boda (Candor) maj dec Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) 13-1
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) pin Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) :54
170 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Aaron Laurenson (Candor) 1:56
182 Bobby Powierski (Marathon) pin Owen Garlough (Candor) 4:34
195 Devin Hills (Candor) dec Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) 3-2
220 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) pin Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 5:37
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) 5:34

SEMI-FINALS

099 Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) 3:37
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) :43
106 Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Patrick Lehman (Marathon) 4-1
  Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) :48
113 Dean Raymond (Deposit-Hancock) pin Darren Law (Greene-Oxford) :59
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) :46
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) :48
  Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) tf Codi Boda (Candor) 15-0,2:59
126 Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) 1:27
  Nate Hansen (Greene-Oxford) dec Mike Bryden (Delhi) 4-3
132 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Shaughn Standinger (Candor) 4:53
  Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 3:06
138 Colby Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) :48
  Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Charlie White (Greene-Oxford) 3:15
145 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) dec Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) 10-4
  Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) pin Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:12
152 Kalvin Abrams (Unadilla Valley) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:27
  Freedom Boda (Candor) tf Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 15-0
160 Joe Judge (Spencer-Van Etten) tf CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) 19-3,3:19
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 7-0
170 Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) 1:30
  Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) maj dec Shawn Minnier (Odessa-Montour) 10-2
182 Owen Garlough (Candor) dec Donald Koster (Deposit-Hancock) 8-4
  Bobby Powierski (Marathon) dec Ira Koski (Spencer-Van Etten) 6-5
195 Devin Hills (Candor) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) 2:21
  Dan Lukas (Southern Cayuga) dec Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) 2-1
220 Zach Gifford (Deposit-Hancock) dec Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 6-0
  Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) :20
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Wayne Miller (Candor) :39
  Richie Conklin (Unadilla Valley) pin Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) :52

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) inj def Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford)
106 Patrick Lehman (Marathon) dec Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) 7-3
113 Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) :55
120 Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Codi Boda (Candor) 4:06
126 Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) dec Mike Bryden (Delhi) 10-4
132 Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) 4:27
138 Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 4-3
145 Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5-4
152 John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5-3
160 Trey Mostert (Delhi) pin CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) :41
170 Tanner Ensign (Marathon) pin Cullen LaFever (Delhi) :14
182 Jared White (Unadilla Valley) pin Ira Koski (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:29
195 Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) :18
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Liam Chilson (Marathon) :45
285 Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) dec Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 3-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) pin Owen Lawrence (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:11
106 Reese Lockwood (Groton) pin Austin Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 2:32
113 Darren Law (Greene-Oxford) dec CJ Hall (Candor) 6-2
120 Lane Ostrander (Groton) pin Dylan Reynolds (Marathon) 1:53
126 Dione Martin (Groton) dec Charlie Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 10-9
132 Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) pin Ben Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 2:13
138 Charlie White (Greene-Oxford) dec Adam Wilcox (Candor) 3-0
145 Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi) 7-6,OT
152 Daimon Shoemaker (Groton) fft
160 Brenden Cairns (Delhi)
182 Donald Koster (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Rose (Groton) :37
195 Bradley Davis (Delhi) dec Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) 9-4
220 Joe Wright (Odessa-Montour) pin Ethan Blinn (Candor) 1:08
285 Wayne Miller (Candor)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Andrew Hartford (Odessa-Montour) tf Owen Lawrence (Spencer-Van Etten) 18-4
  Morgan Lakin (Unadilla Valley) pin Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford) 3:35
106 Brandon Macumber (Deposit-Hancock) pin Chase Hartke (Candor) :46
  Patrick Lehman (Marathon) pin Austin Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:43
  Brenden Gager (Greene-Oxford) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 9-5
113 Darren Law (Greene-Oxford) pin CJ Hall (Candor) 2:47
  Devin Todd (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kyle Jelliff (Spencer-Van Etten) :46
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Colin Haag (Odessa-Montour) :21
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Adam Brady (Greene-Oxford) 1:01
  Cooper Hall (Deposit-Hancock) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 1:19
  Codi Boda (Candor) pin Jacob Howell (Groton) 3:07
  Joseph Rorick (Odessa-Montour) pin Dylan Reynolds (Marathon) 3:35
126 Mike Bryden (Delhi) pin Dione Martin (Groton) 2:26
  Levi Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) tf Charlie Stevens (Southern Cayuga) 16-0,5:33
  Bill Bacon (Odessa-Montour) tf Christopher Miller (Spencer-Van Etten) 2:08
132 Caleb Simons (Unadilla Valley) pin Ben Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 4:40
  Trevor Stiles (Deposit-Hancock) pin Kyle Howser (Groton) 1:04
  Shaughn Standinger (Candor) pin Corey Marshman (Greene-Oxford) 3:39
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Billy Baker (Spencer-Van Etten) 1:55
138 Darren Ostrander (Groton) pin Richard Wilmarth (Marathon) :42
  Charlie White (Greene-Oxford) dec Adam Wilcox (Candor) 3-1
  Robbie Swartout (Spencer-Van Etten) maj dec Ian Kilmer (Walton-Delaware Academy) 12-2
145 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) pin Jacobe Flanagan (Candor) :41
  Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) pin Mike Scarimbolo (Delhi) 1:57
  Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Bruce Storey (Marathon) 2:42
  Devin Decker (Deposit-Hancock) pin Mark Mullen (Spencer-Van Etten) 3:35
152 Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Daimon Shoemaker (Groton) 1:32
160 CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) pin Brenden Cairns (Delhi) 1:25
170 Ethan Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) pin James Poindexter (Spencer-Van Etten) :33
  Shawn Minnier (Odessa-Montour) dec Tanner Ensign (Marathon) 6-4
  Quinn Harby (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Cullen LaFever (Delhi) :19
  Aaron Laurenson (Candor) pin Nate Southwick (Unadilla Valley) :57
182 Ira Koski (Spencer-Van Etten) dec Sean Church (Southern Cayuga) 10-8
  Donald Koster (Deposit-Hancock) pin Tyler Rose (Groton) :18
  Bobby Powierski (Marathon) dec Jared White (Unadilla Valley) 6-5
195 Richard Hurlbert (Marathon) pin Bradley Davis (Delhi) 1:40
  Curtis Wilson (Unadilla Valley) pin Eric Eldred (Greene-Oxford) 1:44
220 Liam Chilson (Marathon) maj dec Ethan Blinn (Candor) 15-2
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Joe Wright (Odessa-Montour) :59
285 Ian Hradisky (Odessa-Montour) dec Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten) 2-1,OT