2017-18 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 27, 2018 @ South Jefferson

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
215.0
2
SJSC
152.0
3
Carthage
147.0
4
Lowville
128.5
5
South Lewis
111.0
6
Copenhagen
99.0
7
Beaver River
97.0
8
General Brown
79.0
9
Watertown
25.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 2:58
106 Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Parker Ashley (Indian River) 17-2
113 Matthew Garland (SJSC) tf Riley Green (Carthage) 19-4
120 Logan Patterson (Indian River) dec Jon Lillie (SJSC) 10-3
126 Corey O'Connor (General Brown) dec Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) 5-1
132 Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) 5-1
138 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) dec Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) 4-3
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) dec Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) 4-2 SV
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 3:28
160 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Brent Millard (Lowville) 3-0
170 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Jeromy Henning (Indian River) 3:40
182 Michael Lind (Indian River) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 5-2
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) dec Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) 6-5
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Gage Marolf (South Lewis) 1:05
285 Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) 5:40

SEMI-FINALS

099 Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) pin Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 1:31
  Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Andon Green (Carthage) 1:26
106 Micah Roes (Lowville) pin Nick Loehr (Carthage) :26
113 Matthew Garland (SJSC) tf Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 17-1
  Riley Green (Carthage) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 8-4
120 Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Cody Greene (South Lewis) 1:36
126 Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Justyn Begley (Carthage) 1:47
  Corey O'Connor (General Brown) maj dec Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 15-4
132 Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) pin Levi Darling (SJSC) :16
  Spencer Lavin (Watertown) dec Colin Randall (South Lewis) 2-0
138 Kyle Greene (South Lewis) pin Marshall Coe (SJSC) :43
  Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) dec Tyler Pitts (Indian River) 3-2 SV
145 Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 5:59
  Andrew Hoffman (South Lewis) pin Thomas Albright (Carthage) 3:28
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Nick Rogers (General Brown) 1:21
  Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Cory Woodward (Beaver River) 4:21
160 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Chandler Moody (General Brown) 1:52
  Brent Millard (Lowville) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 1:45
170 Jeromy Henning (Indian River) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 2:38
  Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) 3:46
182 Michael Lind (Indian River) pin Ryan Reed (Lowville) :33
  Fombo Azah (Carthage) pin Jarrett Aubin (Beaver River) 3:26
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Austin Kellogg (SJSC) 3:40
  Patrick Koelmel (General Brown) maj dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 12-4
220 Joe Benedict (SJSC) pin Dylan Farr (Lowville) 1:19
285 Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 3:13
  Josh Greenwood (Beaver River) dec Collin Null (Carthage) 7-3

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) dec Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 3-0
106 Aiden Clement (Beaver River) dec Nick Loehr (Carthage) 6-1
113 Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 6-0
126 Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 1:39
132 Daniel Mayer (Lowville) DQ Kaine Campbell (General Brown)
138 Tyler Pitts (Indian River) pin Edwin Chilton (Carthage) 3:58
145 Matthew McManaman (General Brown) dec Thomas Albright (Carthage) 8-1
152 Robert Krone (SJSC) dec Nick Rogers (General Brown) 10-3
160 Chandler Moody (General Brown) dec Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 16-9
170 Hunter Reed (Copenhagen) pin Alec Ford (Carthage) 3:43
182 Ryan Reed (Lowville) pin Jarrett Aubin (Beaver River) 2:15
195 Austin Kellogg (SJSC) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 8-6
220 Dylan Farr (Lowville) dec Devin Grove (Carthage) 5-1
285 Collin Null (Carthage) pin Jared Makuch (South Lewis) 3:29

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

106 Najuan Williams (SJSC) maj dec Ashton Beebe (Watertown) 17-4
113 Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) pin Connor Crump (General Brown) :46
132 Colin Randall (South Lewis) pin Levi Darling (SJSC) 2:28
138 Marshall Coe (SJSC) dec Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 6-0
152 Matt Sandvil (Carthage) fft Cory Woodward (Beaver River)
170 Ryan Everson (Beaver River) dec Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 8-6
195 Matt Dickinson (Lowville) dec Marcus Hills (Beaver River) 5-4
285 Caleb Miller (SJSC) pin Chris McDonald (Indian River) :26

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 5:18
106 Nick Loehr (Carthage) pin Ashton Beebe (Watertown) 3:01
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 1:58
113 Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) dec Brandon Chartrand (Beaver River) 2-1
  Riley Green (Carthage) pin Connor Crump (General Brown) 1:24
126 Michael Hamburg (Lowville) pin Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 5:56
132 Wyatt Mullin (Beaver River) pin Owen Lacomb (Carthage) :48
  Levi Darling (SJSC) dec Daniel Mayer (Lowville) 9-7
  Colin Randall (South Lewis) pin Kaine Campbell (General Brown) 4:40
  Spencer Lavin (Watertown) pin Blake Gilman (Indian River) 2:56
138 Connor Carroll (Copenhagen) maj dec Edwin Chilton (Carthage) 10-1
  Tyler Pitts (Indian River) pin Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 1:37
  Marshall Coe (SJSC) maj dec Carl Hoppel (Lowville) 10-1
145 Thomas Albright (Carthage) dec James Rogers (SJSC) 12-5
152 Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) pin Robert Krone (SJSC) 1:48
  Gabe Lynch (Indian River) maj dec Matt Sandvil (Carthage) 11-3
160 Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Camdon Sanders (Carthage) :37
170 Isaiah Roes (Lowville) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) :39
  Alec Ford (Carthage) dec Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 12-5
182 Jarrett Aubin (Beaver River) pin Connor Vecchio (General Brown) 1:32
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) dec Devin VanLengen (Carthage) 6-4
  Marcus Hills (Beaver River) dec Matt Dickinson (Lowville) 9-4
220 Dylan Farr (Lowville) pin Devin Grove (Carthage) 1:29
285 Jared Makuch (South Lewis) dec Caleb Miller (SJSC) 3-1
  Collin Null (Carthage) pin Chris McDonald (Indian River) :38