2018-19 WINDSOR CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT
December 27, 2018 @ Windsor

TEAM SCORES

1
Mount Sinai
153.0
2
Norwich
123.0
3
BGAH
121.0
4
Horseheads
107.5
 
Walton-Delaware Academy
107.5
6
Chenango Forks
106.5
7
Indian River
90.0
8
Elmira
87.5
9
Towanda
85.0
10
Tioga
84.0
11
Saratoga Springs
78.0
12
SVEC
74.0
13
Windsor
65.5
14
Suffield, CT
64.0
 
JD-CBA
64.0
16
Phoenix
49.5
17
Colonie
48.0
18
Waverly
46.0
19
Honeoye Falls-Lima
45.0
20
Susquehanna Valley
43.0
21
Dryden
42.5
22
Hoosick Falls
42.0
23
Homer
37.0
24
Groton
27.0
25
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
26.0
26
Corning
19.0
27
Greene-Oxford
18.0
28
Canandaigua
15.0
29
Union-Endicott
14.0
30
Maine-Endwell
12.0
31
Deposit-Hancock
10.0
32
La Salle Institute
10.0
33
Mountain View, PA
2.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) dec Donovan Smith (Elmira) 6-2
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Zach Levey (Horseheads) 8-3
113 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) tf Zachary Jones (Suffield, CT) 18-3
120 Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) 3:07
126 Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-8 TB
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Michael O'Brien (Mount Sinai) 6-5 TB
138 Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Brady Worthing (Tioga) 1-0
145 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Talon Bennett (Towanda) 7-2
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Hunter Adams (Suffield, CT) 4-2
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Cooper Mosier (Towanda) 3-1
170 Austin Eggleston (BGAH) maj dec Logan Stark (Colonie) 12-4
182 Ross McFarland (Phoenix) tf Mark Mullen (SVEC) 16-0
195 Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) dec Michael Sabella (Mount Sinai) 3-1
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) maj dec Collin Bidwell (Windsor) 19-6
285 Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) dec Tyler Rice (Norwich) 6-1

SEMI-FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) :39
  Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) pin Joey Florence (BGAH) 1:35
106 Dante Geislinger (Norwich) maj dec Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 11-0
  Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) 12-8
113 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Tommy Dale (Horseheads) :48
  Zachary Jones (Suffield, CT) dec Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 9-5
120 Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) maj dec Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 9-0
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Alex Booth (Indian River) :49
126 Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Lucas Riley (Elmira) 4:53
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 9-8
132 Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) dec Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 5-1
  Michael O'Brien (Mount Sinai) dec Samuel Dow (Dryden) 5-1
138 Brady Worthing (Tioga) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 6-0
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 2-0
145 Preston Rogers (Towanda) dec Ethan Stotler (Waverly) 5-3
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) 3:48
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) dec Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) 6-2
  Hunter Adams (Suffield, CT) dec Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) 1-0
160 Shane Hoover (BGAH) dec Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) 12-5
  Cooper Mosier (Towanda) dec Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) :58
170 Austin Eggleston (BGAH) pin Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 5:36
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) 5:28
182 Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 5-4
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) :30
195 Michael Sabella (Mount Sinai) dec Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 3-1
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) pin Kyler Martin (Indian River) 5:31
220 Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) pin Michael Ruggeri (Mount Sinai) 1:24
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) 4-3
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) pin Dave Mazella (Mount Sinai) 1:36
  Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) 3:46

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joey Florence (BGAH) dec Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) 4-0
106 Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) :59
113 Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 2-0
120 Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Kaiden Haynes (Homer) 5-0
126 Logan Patterson (Indian River) tf Lucas Riley (Elmira) 3:29
132 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Parker Sexton (SVEC) 7-0
138 Joe O'Brien (Mount Sinai) dec Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) 6-4
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 3-2
152 Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) pin Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) :35
160 Miguel Gonzalez (Suffield, CT) dec Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 5-3
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) pin Cody Senecal (Dryden) :49
182 Clay Green (Towanda) dec Brandon Butler (Windsor) 6-4
195 Kyler Martin (Indian River) dec Adam Honis (JD-CBA) 9-4
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) dec John Robyck (Elmira) 6-4
285 Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) maj dec Dave Mazella (Mount Sinai) 10-2

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) dec Max Morris (Norwich) 2-0 OT
106 Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 4:54
113 Kyle Willard (Groton) dec Tommy Dale (Horseheads) 6-2
120 Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) dec Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 9-8
126 Calum Houper (Horseheads) dec Bryant Green (Towanda) 11-8
132 Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
138 Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) fft Chase Daudelin (Corning)
145 Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) dec Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 9-7
152 Reese Lockwood (Groton) maj dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 10-0
160 Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) dec Jack Massengale (Horseheads) 12-5
170 Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) dec Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) 6-1
182 Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) fft Sam Sorenson (Homer)
195 Dell Davis (SVEC) fft Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford)
220 Alex Perez (Towanda) pin Michael Ruggeri (Mount Sinai) 4:50
285 Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 1:38

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Donovan Smith (Elmira) pin Max Morris (Norwich) 2:23
  Brayden Fahrbach (Mount Sinai) dec Connor Stotler (Waverly)
  Joey Florence (BGAH) pin Kyle Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) 1:12
  Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks) dec Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) 7-1
106 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Blake Brooks (Elmira) 3:32
  Zach Levey (Horseheads) dec Nick Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 11-10
  Nate Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Troy Hayes (Windsor) 3:39
  Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec Sean Powers (Homer)
113 Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) maj dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 17-6
  Tommy Dale (Horseheads) dec Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 5-0
  Zachary Jones (Suffield, CT) dec Mason Welch (Tioga)
  Cody Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Jacob Rice (Homer) 11-0
120 Kaiden Haynes (Homer) dec Joseph Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 8-7
  Nicholas Glanville (Norwich) tf Mike McDaniels (Windsor) 18-1
  Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Brendan Goodrich (Mount Sinai) 10-4
  Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Zeph Watkins (Saratoga Springs) :58
126 Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Garrett Skeens (Waverly) 1:40
  Lucas Riley (Elmira) maj dec Bryant Green (Towanda) 11-1
  Tyler Kellison (JD-CBA) tf Calum Houper (Horseheads) 15-0
  Logan Patterson (Indian River) maj dec Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks) 23-13
132 Michael O'Brien (Mount Sinai) dec Ethan Hart (Corning) 12-7
  Samuel Dow (Dryden) dec Owen Wormuth (Deposit-Hancock) 5-3
  Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) maj dec Parker Sexton (SVEC) 12-0
  Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) pin Deekon Flint (Windsor) 1:59
138 Brady Worthing (Tioga) maj dec Robert Brotherton (Dryden) 13-4
  Matthew LaPorte (Hoosick Falls) dec Nick Pino (La Salle Institute) 4-2
  Eric Griskowitz (Saratoga Springs) dec Dylan Wilmot (Windsor) 6-4 OT
  Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec Chase Daudelin (Corning) 5-3
145 Ethan Stotler (Waverly) dec Matthew McKewin-Bates (Dryden) 8-6 OT
  Preston Rogers (Towanda) dec Aiden Poe (Indian River) 6-1
  Jarrett O'Connell (Horseheads) dec Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) 11-10
  Austin Lamb (Tioga) pin Kegan Wright (Norwich) 4:42
152 Mikey Squires (Norwich) pin Alikhan Abdullayev (JD-CBA) 5:16
  Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 5-2
  Jacob Scibek (Horseheads) maj dec Hayden Lewis (BGAH) 8-0
  Hunter Adams (Suffield, CT) pin Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 5:13
160 Joseph Goodrich (Mount Sinai) pin Henry Peters (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West) :58
  Cooper Mosier (Towanda) inj def Miguel Gonzalez (Suffield, CT)
  Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) pin Luke Stoner (Elmira) 3:15
  Shane Hoover (BGAH) pin Jack Massengale (Horseheads) :46
170 Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) dec Angel Francis (Norwich) 5-2
  Austin Eggleston (BGAH) dec Cody Senecal (Dryden) 9-3
  Brandon Milham (JD-CBA) pin Scotty Barnhart (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5:46
  Logan Stark (Colonie) pin Connor Strauss (Union-Endicott) 2:37
182 Mark Mullen (SVEC) dec Clay Green (Towanda) 5-3
  Brandon Butler (Windsor) pin Devin Crowe (Saratoga Springs) 5:24
  Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) maj dec Roman Jellick (Maine-Endwell) 8-0
  Ross McFarland (Phoenix) pin Wesley Floor (Dryden) 3:44
195 Michael Sabella (Mount Sinai) pin Trevor Frable (Susquehanna Valley) :44
  Adam Honis (JD-CBA) dec Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) 4-2
  Kyler Martin (Indian River) pin Dell Davis (SVEC) 1:06
  Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs) dec Colby Mattice (Colonie) 6-0
220 Doug Cooper (Saratoga Springs) dec Colton Briggs (Colonie) 10-3
  Collin Bidwell (Windsor) dec John Robyck (Elmira) 4-3
  Michael Ruggeri (Mount Sinai) dec Alex Perez (Towanda) 7-4
  Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) tf Jacob Campolito (SVEC) 18-2
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) maj dec Timmy James (BGAH) 10-1
  Dave Mazella (Mount Sinai) pin Hunter Gibbore (Chenango Forks) 2:51
  Jeremiah Cheatham (Elmira) dec Connor Cleary (Susquehanna Valley) 9-5
  Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) pin Hayden Roe (Colonie) 1:47